Previous
Arsenal
Southampton
1
2
LIVE 90' +3'
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
5
1
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
4
0
FT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
2
2
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Arsenal
Southampton
1
2
LIVE 90' +3'
Game Details
Cardiff City
AFC Bournemouth
0
3
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Derby County
Reading
2
0
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Sheffield United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
2
0
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Norwich City
1
0
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Sunderland
Stoke City
1
2
LIVE 90' +5'
Game Details
Swansea City
Everton
3
0
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Doncaster Rovers
2
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
5
1
FT
Game Details
Celta Vigo
Deportivo La Coruña
1
0
LIVE 35'
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
4
0
FT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz
2
2
FT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
SC Freiburg
3
3
FT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
Schalke 04
0
3
FT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
2
2
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Marseille
0
5
FT
Game Details
Stade Rennes
Toulouse
0
3
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Newport County
Swindon Town
1
2
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Aberdeen
Livingston
4
0
FT
Game Details
Falkirk
Rangers
1
3
LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
Kilmarnock
St Johnstone
0
1
FT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
0
0
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Ross County
Hibernian
0
2
FT
Game Details
Clyde
Montrose
1
2
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Brescia
Lanciano
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cittadella
Pro Vercelli
1
2
FT
Game Details
Crotone
Catania
1
1
FT
Game Details
Frosinone
US Avellino
0
0
FT
Game Details
Livorno
Varese
1
0
FT
Game Details
Modena
Perugia
0
0
FT
Game Details
Ternana
Bologna
0
1
FT
Game Details
Trapani
Virtus Entella
2
2
FT
Game Details
US Pescara
Latina
1
1
FT
Game Details
Vicenza
Bari
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Ingolstadt 04
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
1
FT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
VfR Aalen
1
1
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
1
0
FT
Game Details
SV Sandhausen
TSV 1860 Munich
1
0
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Le Havre AC
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Angers
AJ Auxerre
0
0
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Arles
Stade Laval
1
3
LIVE 65'
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Tours
2
1
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Dijon FCO
Créteil
1
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Nimes
Chateauroux
1
0
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Orléans
Ajaccio GFCO
0
1
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Sochaux
Brest
0
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Troyes
Niort
2
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Capelle
FC Volendam
0
1
FT
Game Details
Rijnsburgse Boys
Sparta Rotterdam
0
3
FT
Game Details
Scheveningen
Lisse
4
1
FT
Game Details
VVSB
Vitesse Arnhem
1
2
FT
Game Details
Spakenburg
NAC Breda
3
4
FT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Twente Enschede
Postp
Game Details
Ajax Amateurs
NEC Nijmegen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almere City
ADO Den Haag
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Deltasport
Willem II Tilburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Exelsior Maassluis
FC Emmen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flevo Boys
DOS '37
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
HHC Hardenberg
RKC Waalwijk
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kozakken Boys
Sportlust '46
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
ONS Sneek
Dordrecht '90
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
FC Utrecht
Postp
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
Heerenveen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
FC Vaduz
3
1
FT
Game Details
FC Thun
Lucerne
3
2
FT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Real Estelí
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Alpha United
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Universitario de Sucre
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Independiente del Valle
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Argentinos Juniors
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
At. San Luis
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boa MG
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Icasa
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
América Mineiro
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Avaí
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
América RN
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Náutico
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Oeste
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Vissel Kobe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Nagoya Grampus Eight
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Sagan Tosu
2
0
FT
Game Details
Rangers de Talca
Palestino
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Colo Colo
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Sep 4, 2007

Underachieving England running 'scared' - Hiddink

Russia coach Guus Hiddink has claimed England have underachieved in recent years.

Dutchman Hiddink was a candidate to replace Sven-Goran Eriksson as England head coach after last year's World Cup but chose next Wednesday's opponents instead.

He said in the Daily Mirror: 'I have always been an admirer of the England team - but they have underachieved in the last two World Cups and were not the England I have come to expect.

'England's passion and desire, their willingness to attack, that's what's been missing in recent years.

'They have played with anxiety and looked scared to express themselves.

'That is not the England the world has always looked to for leadership in football.'

Russia are the second opponents in a vital double header for Steve McClaren's men over the next eight days.

Hiddink is predicting England's more recent attacking approach will not prevent Group E going down to the wire.

He said: 'They have shown more adventure in recent games but this is a very demanding group. It will go down to the last round.'