Featured Matches
Previous
AS Roma
Manchester United
8:10 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Arsenal
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Tottenham Hotspur
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Houston
Aston Villa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Columbus
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
Queens Park Rangers
2
0
FT
Game Details
Newport County
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1
0
FT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Burnley
0
1
FT
Game Details
Barnsley
Hull City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Bath
Cheltenham Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Bradford City
Blackburn Rovers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chesham United
Stevenage
1
3
FT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Leeds United
2
2
FT
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Colchester United
3
4
FT
Game Details
Ebbsfleet United
Portsmouth
3
0
FT
Game Details
Gillingham
Ipswich Town
0
2
FT
Game Details
Hyde
Altrincham
2
2
FT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Birmingham City
0
3
FT
Game Details
Luton Town
Antwerp
4
0
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Leyton Orient
0
1
FT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Brighton & Hove Albion
2
1
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Middlesbrough
1
3
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Huddersfield Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Tamworth
Rotherham United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Whitby
Hartlepool United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Woking
AFC Wimbledon
1
3
FT
Game Details
Workington
Carlisle United
0
2
FT
Game Details
Wycombe Wanderers
Reading
0
2
FT
Game Details
Brentford
Nice
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
TSV 1860 Munich
Stoke City
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Braintree Town
Cambridge United
1
2
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Manchester United
8:10 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Arsenal
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Tottenham Hotspur
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Houston
Aston Villa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Arbroath
Alloa Athletic
1
4
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brora
Stenhousemuir
3
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Brechin City
1
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Raith Rovers
Postp
Game Details
East Fife
Forfar Athletic
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
East Stirlingshire
Falkirk
1
7
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Montrose
Peterhead
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Airdrie United
Albion Rovers
2
2
FT-Pens
Game Details
Clyde
Ayr United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Greenock Morton
Spartans
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Annan Athletic
3
1
FT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
3
4
FT
Game Details
Stranraer
Dumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Club Brugge
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cercle Brugge KSV
KAA Gent
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
KSC Lokeren
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lierse SK
KV Oostende
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
Austria Vienna
4
0
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
SV Salzburg
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rapid Vienna
SV Josko Ried
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
FC Trenkwalder Admira
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AaB
FC Midtjylland
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
FC Nordsjaelland
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Kalmar FF
3
1
FT
Game Details
Halmstad
Gefle IF
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Aalesund
Lillestrom
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Stromsgodset
1
1
LIVE 38'
Game Details
Grasshoppers
FC Thun
3:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Sion Sitten
St Gallen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Columbus
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
America
Tijuana
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Veracruz
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
León
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Monterrey
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlanta Silverbacks
Minnesota United FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fort Lauderdale Strikers
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
San Antonio Scorpions
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Juventud Unida Universitario
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Juniors
Huracán
11:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Oaxaca
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Correcaminos
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Coras Tepic
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Lobos BUAP
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Criciúma
EC Vitória
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
CR Vasco da Gama
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
Náutico
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Avaí
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Ceará
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
ABC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Huachipato
0
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
O'Higgins
Universidad de Chile
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Barnechea
Unión La Calera
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad Católica
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Huila
Itagüí
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Deportes Tolima
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
La Equidad
Millonarios
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Junior
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Pasto
Independiente Medellín
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Manchester United
8:06 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
Cienciano del Cusco
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San Martin
UTC
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Sporting Cristal
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Unión Comercio
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Libertad
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sportivo Luqueño
Rubio Ñú
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Coatepeque
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Suchitepequez
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Xelaju
Penarol
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Red Stars
Houston Dash
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Sep 3, 2007

Round-up of action from Eastern Europe

BELGRADE, Sept 3 (Reuters) - Round-up of the weekend soccer action in eastern Europe.

RUSSIA - Zenit St Petersburg eked out a 1-0 home win over Kuban Krasnodar to go level on points with leaders Spartak Moscow, who were held to a 1-1 draw by champions and city rivals CSKA.

A deflected 78th minute shot by Konstantin Zyryanov gave Zenit the win after Kuban keeper Vladimir Gabulov had kept his team in the match with a string of fine saves.

Substitute David Janczyk struck for CSKA in the final minute of injury time to cancel out Mozart's penalty and deny Spartak a much-needed win with seven games left in the championship.

The result left CSKA eight points off the pace in fifth place and with little chance of lifting a third consecutive title. Spartak have 43 points and lead Zenit on goal difference.

UKRAINE - Shakhtar Donetsk completed a 4-1 home rout of Arsenal Kiev to move three points clear at the top in the same week they had qualified for the Champions League group stage with a 3-2 aggregate win over Salzburg.

Brazilian striker Evaverson Brandao scored a brace while his compatriot Ilisnho and new signing Oleksandr Gladkiy added a goal each.

Second-placed Dnipro Dnipropterovsk slipped to a 2-1 defeat at Vorskla Poltava and champions Dynamo Kiev moved up into third position with a 2-0 home win against Metalist Kharkhiv.

POLAND - Legia Warsaw stretched their perfect start to six matches after a Tiago Gomesz own goal and a crisp shot by Maciej Korzym gave them a 2-0 win at champions Zaglebie Lubin.

Wisla Krakow stayed second two points behind Legia with a 4-2 home victory against Lech Poznan after racing to a 4-0 lead in the first half.

SERBIA - Partizan Belgrade made it four wins out of four and extended their lead to five points after a superb shot by teenager Stevan Jovetic gave them a 1-0 win at city rivals OFK in their top-of-the-table clash.

Champions Red Star Belgrade, who have a game in hand, moved into second position ahead of OFK on goal difference after efforts from Ognjen Koroman and Segundo Castillo handed them a 2-0 home win over neighbours Bezanija.

CROATIA - A Mario Mandzukic double and a Nikola Pokrivac goal handed champions Dinamo Zagreb a 3-1 win at NK Zagreb and kept them four points ahead of closest rivals Rijeka with seven wins from as many matches.

Headers from Alen Skoro and Nino Bule gave Rijeka a 2-1 victory at bottom team Varteks Varazdin while Hajduk Split slipped to fifth, nine points behind the leaders after a 2-2 draw at Slaven Belupo Koprivnica.

HUNGARY - Honved Budapest went three points clear at the top after coming from behind to beat third-placed Debrecen 3-1 with an excellent second-half performance.

Brazilian Leandro fired reigning champions Debrecen ahead before the home side turned the match their way with headers by Zoltan Hercegfalvi and Balasz Toth.

Zsolt Baranyos added the third with a penalty but was later sent off as Honved moved onto 16 points from seven matches.

Fehervar leapt over Debrecen into second with a 2-0 win at lowly REAC Budapest while Ujpest continued their recovery from a poor start after a Paulus Roiha solo effort clinched a 2-1 win at Nyiregyhaza.

BULGARIA - Promoted Pirin Blagoevgrad continued a dream return to the top flight after a Mario Metushev double helped them to a 4-1 win at Chernomorets Burgas and extended their 100 percent record to four matches.

CSKA Sofia stayed second, two points back, with a 3-1 win over Vidima Rakovski Sevlievo thanks to a Georgi Chilikov brace and third-placed champions Levski Sofia beat Lokomotiv Plovdiv by the same score.

ROMANIA - Dinamo Bucharest coach Mircea Rednic resigned after the champions completed a miserable week with a 1-0 home defeat to unfancied Gloria Bistrita.

Following their elimination from the Champions League in the third qualifying round against Lazio, Dinamo suffered the second league defeat of the season when Mirko Hadzibulic struck for Gloria in the 51st minute.

Vaslui stayed top with a 2-0 home win over Otelul Galati while Rapid Bucharest beat Universitatea Craiova by the same score and Cluj edged Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 2-1 to give the top three 14 points from six matches.

CZECH REPUBLIC - Leaders Slavia Prague celebrated their maiden entry into the Champions League group stage with a 3-2 win at Siad Most, in-form striker Stanislav Vlcek scoring twice to maintain the side's 100 percent record after five matches

Banik Ostrava stayed second two points behind Slavia after a 2-0 home win against Plzen while champions Sparta Prague moved up into third with a 1-0 defeat of Sigma Olomouc after Teplice were held to a 0-0 draw at Brno.

SLOVAKIA - Champions Zilina went top on goal difference with a 2-0 home victory against Senec after Nitra slipped to second with a 2-1 loss at Slovan Bratislava.

Both teams have 19 points from eight matches.

Striker Peter Styvar scored a second-half brace to put Zilina in the driving seat after Slovan came from behind to beat Nitra thanks to goals from Aziz Ibragimov and Lubomir Meszaros.

Artmedia Bratislava stayed third, three points adrift of the leaders, after beating Dukla Banska Bystrica 6-3 in a highly entertaining encounter.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.