Previous
San Jose Earthquakes
Los Angeles Galaxy
1
1
FT
Game Details
Manchester United
Queens Park Rangers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Valencia
Espanyol
3
1
FT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Getafe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Internazionale
Sassuolo
7
0
FT
Game Details
Parma
AC Milan
4
5
FT
Game Details
Hannover 96
Hamburg SV
2
0
FT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Marseille
1
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester United
Queens Park Rangers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Rayo Vallecano
Elche
2
3
FT
Game Details
Valencia
Espanyol
3
1
FT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Getafe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Granada
Villarreal
0
0
FT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
FC Augsburg
0
1
FT
Game Details
Hannover 96
Hamburg SV
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sampdoria
Torino
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cagliari
Atalanta
1
2
FT
Game Details
Fiorentina
Genoa
0
0
FT
Game Details
Internazionale
Sassuolo
7
0
FT
Game Details
Lazio
Cesena
3
0
FT
Game Details
Napoli
Chievo Verona
0
1
FT
Game Details
Parma
AC Milan
4
5
FT
Game Details
Lille
Nantes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Guingamp
Bordeaux
2
1
FT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Marseille
1
3
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Derby County
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sporting Gijon
Girona
1
1
FT
Game Details
Lugo
Leganes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
CD Sabadell
1
1
FT
Game Details
Real Betis
Albacete
0
1
FT
Game Details
AD Alcorcon
Real Valladolid
0
1
FT
Game Details
Tenerife
Mirandes
1
0
FT
Game Details
Vicenza
Ternana
0
1
FT
Game Details
Heidenheimer SB
FC Union Berlin
3
1
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
TSV 1860 Munich
1
2
FT
Game Details
SV Sandhausen
SpVgg Greuther Furth
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Utrecht
ADO Den Haag
0
0
FT
Game Details
Cambuur Leeuwarden
FC Groningen
3
0
FT
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Excelsior
3
1
FT
Game Details
Dordrecht '90
NAC Breda
0
1
FT
Game Details
FC Volendam
FC Den Bosch
2
2
FT
Game Details
Boavista
Academica de Coimbra
1
0
FT
Game Details
Maritimo
FC Penafiel
2
0
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Porto
1
1
FT
Game Details
Paços de Ferreira
Gil Vicente
1
1
FT
Game Details
Estoril
CD Nacional de Madeira
2
1
FT
Game Details
Spartak Moscow
FK Torpedo Moscow
3
1
FT
Game Details
Krasnodar
FC Ufa
0
2
FT
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Mersin Idmanyurdu
2
2
FT
Game Details
Gaziantepspor
Erciyesspor
2
2
FT
Game Details
Trabzonspor
Fenerbahce
0
0
FT
Game Details
Panionios
Asteras Tripoli
2
1
FT
Game Details
Atromitos
Panetolikos
0
0
FT
Game Details
Giannina
FC Xanthi
2
2
FT
Game Details
Levadiakos
Panthrakikos
1
1
FT
Game Details
Kalloni AEL
Panathinaikos
1
0
FT
Game Details
Racing Genk
Club Brugge
1
1
FT
Game Details
KAA Gent
Mouscron-Peruwelz
1
0
FT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
KSC Lokeren
2
3
FT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
SV Salzburg
1
0
FT
Game Details
Brøndby
Randers FC
0
2
FT
Game Details
Esbjerg
FC Vestsjaelland
3
0
FT
Game Details
Gefle IF
Falkenbergs FF
3
1
FT
Game Details
Halmstad
Mjallby
1
2
FT
Game Details
Djurgarden
Atvidabergs FF
0
1
FT
Game Details
Elfsborg
IFK
0
0
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Sarpsborg FK
0
2
FT
Game Details
IK Start
Stabaek
2
3
FT
Game Details
Sogndal
Aalesund
1
1
FT
Game Details
Valerenga
Haugesund
4
1
FT
Game Details
Molde
Lillestrom
3
2
FT
Game Details
FC Vaduz
St Gallen
2
2
FT
Game Details
Young Boys
Lucerne
3
2
FT
Game Details
FC Zürich
FC Sion Sitten
4
1
FT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
Los Angeles Galaxy
1
1
FT
Game Details
UNAM
U.A.N.L
2
2
FT
Game Details
Rhyl
Bangor City
3
2
FT
Game Details
Lanús
Banfield
1
0
FT
Game Details
Belgrano de Córdoba
Vélez Sarsfield
1
0
FT
Game Details
Boca Juniors
Racing Club
1
0
Susp
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
River Plate
Postp
Game Details
Atlético MG
Gremio
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Paranaense
EC Vitória
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bahia
Figueirense FC
3
0
FT
Game Details
Criciúma
Goiás EC
1
0
FT
Game Details
Flamengo
Corinthians
1
0
FT
Game Details
Internacional
Botafogo
2
0
FT
Game Details
São Paulo
Cruzeiro
2
0
FT
Game Details
Palestino
Colo Colo
1
3
FT
Game Details
Cobreloa
Audax Italiano
0
1
FT
Game Details
Ñublense
Barnechea
0
1
FT
Game Details
Antofagasta
Huachipato
2
2
FT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Universidad de Concepción
1
0
FT
Game Details
Cerro
Defensor Sporting
0
3
FT
Game Details
Fénix
El Tanque Sisley
1
0
FT
Game Details
Juventud
Tacuarembó FC
4
2
FT
Game Details
Nacional
Danubio F.C.
3
0
FT
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Patriotas F.C.
1
1
FT
Game Details
Once Caldas
Alianza Petrolera
3
0
FT
Game Details
Atlético Huila
Deportes Tolima
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Uniautonoma
3
1
FT
Game Details
Melgar
Sporting Cristal
1
0
FT
Game Details
Real Garcilaso
Alianza Lima
0
0
FT
Game Details
Universitario de Deportes
Cienciano del Cusco
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sportivo Luqueño
Sol de América
2
0
FT
Game Details
Nacional
General Díaz
2
0
FT
Game Details
LDU Quito
Club Deportivo Cuenca
1
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona
Emelec
1
0
FT
Game Details
Tucanes
Portuguesa
2
0
FT
Game Details
Carabobo
Atlético Venezuela
1
1
FT
Game Details
Zulia
Deportivo Táchira
1
2
FT
Game Details
Deportivo La Guaira
Dep. Metropolitano
3
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes de Mérida
Deportivo Petare
1
1
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Anzoategui
Llaneros
5
0
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Lara
Trujillanos
0
0
FT
Game Details
Zamora
Mineros
1
1
FT
Game Details
Nacional Potosí
Universitario de Sucre
3
0
FT
Game Details
San José
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
4
1
FT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
Real Potosí
0
0
FT
Game Details
Blooming
Sport Boys Warnes
2
2
FT
Game Details
Bloem Celtic
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
1
FT
Game Details
Moroka Swallows
Chippa United
0
2
FT
Game Details
Club Sport Uruguay
Belen
1
0
FT
Game Details
Pumas Generalena
Cartagines
0
1
FT
Game Details
Santos
Perez Zeledon
2
2
FT
Game Details
CD Motagua
Marathon
0
1
FT
Game Details
Parrillas One
Honduras Progreso
1
3
FT
Game Details
Next

Semifinal matchups

#UltimateUCL 2 days ago
Read

The 22 Champions League winners

#UltimateUCL 7 days ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Sep 3, 2007

Round-up of action from Eastern Europe

BELGRADE, Sept 3 (Reuters) - Round-up of the weekend soccer action in eastern Europe.

RUSSIA - Zenit St Petersburg eked out a 1-0 home win over Kuban Krasnodar to go level on points with leaders Spartak Moscow, who were held to a 1-1 draw by champions and city rivals CSKA.

A deflected 78th minute shot by Konstantin Zyryanov gave Zenit the win after Kuban keeper Vladimir Gabulov had kept his team in the match with a string of fine saves.

Substitute David Janczyk struck for CSKA in the final minute of injury time to cancel out Mozart's penalty and deny Spartak a much-needed win with seven games left in the championship.

The result left CSKA eight points off the pace in fifth place and with little chance of lifting a third consecutive title. Spartak have 43 points and lead Zenit on goal difference.

UKRAINE - Shakhtar Donetsk completed a 4-1 home rout of Arsenal Kiev to move three points clear at the top in the same week they had qualified for the Champions League group stage with a 3-2 aggregate win over Salzburg.

Brazilian striker Evaverson Brandao scored a brace while his compatriot Ilisnho and new signing Oleksandr Gladkiy added a goal each.

Second-placed Dnipro Dnipropterovsk slipped to a 2-1 defeat at Vorskla Poltava and champions Dynamo Kiev moved up into third position with a 2-0 home win against Metalist Kharkhiv.

POLAND - Legia Warsaw stretched their perfect start to six matches after a Tiago Gomesz own goal and a crisp shot by Maciej Korzym gave them a 2-0 win at champions Zaglebie Lubin.

Wisla Krakow stayed second two points behind Legia with a 4-2 home victory against Lech Poznan after racing to a 4-0 lead in the first half.

SERBIA - Partizan Belgrade made it four wins out of four and extended their lead to five points after a superb shot by teenager Stevan Jovetic gave them a 1-0 win at city rivals OFK in their top-of-the-table clash.

Champions Red Star Belgrade, who have a game in hand, moved into second position ahead of OFK on goal difference after efforts from Ognjen Koroman and Segundo Castillo handed them a 2-0 home win over neighbours Bezanija.

CROATIA - A Mario Mandzukic double and a Nikola Pokrivac goal handed champions Dinamo Zagreb a 3-1 win at NK Zagreb and kept them four points ahead of closest rivals Rijeka with seven wins from as many matches.

Headers from Alen Skoro and Nino Bule gave Rijeka a 2-1 victory at bottom team Varteks Varazdin while Hajduk Split slipped to fifth, nine points behind the leaders after a 2-2 draw at Slaven Belupo Koprivnica.

HUNGARY - Honved Budapest went three points clear at the top after coming from behind to beat third-placed Debrecen 3-1 with an excellent second-half performance.

Brazilian Leandro fired reigning champions Debrecen ahead before the home side turned the match their way with headers by Zoltan Hercegfalvi and Balasz Toth.

Zsolt Baranyos added the third with a penalty but was later sent off as Honved moved onto 16 points from seven matches.

Fehervar leapt over Debrecen into second with a 2-0 win at lowly REAC Budapest while Ujpest continued their recovery from a poor start after a Paulus Roiha solo effort clinched a 2-1 win at Nyiregyhaza.

BULGARIA - Promoted Pirin Blagoevgrad continued a dream return to the top flight after a Mario Metushev double helped them to a 4-1 win at Chernomorets Burgas and extended their 100 percent record to four matches.

CSKA Sofia stayed second, two points back, with a 3-1 win over Vidima Rakovski Sevlievo thanks to a Georgi Chilikov brace and third-placed champions Levski Sofia beat Lokomotiv Plovdiv by the same score.

ROMANIA - Dinamo Bucharest coach Mircea Rednic resigned after the champions completed a miserable week with a 1-0 home defeat to unfancied Gloria Bistrita.

Following their elimination from the Champions League in the third qualifying round against Lazio, Dinamo suffered the second league defeat of the season when Mirko Hadzibulic struck for Gloria in the 51st minute.

Vaslui stayed top with a 2-0 home win over Otelul Galati while Rapid Bucharest beat Universitatea Craiova by the same score and Cluj edged Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 2-1 to give the top three 14 points from six matches.

CZECH REPUBLIC - Leaders Slavia Prague celebrated their maiden entry into the Champions League group stage with a 3-2 win at Siad Most, in-form striker Stanislav Vlcek scoring twice to maintain the side's 100 percent record after five matches

Banik Ostrava stayed second two points behind Slavia after a 2-0 home win against Plzen while champions Sparta Prague moved up into third with a 1-0 defeat of Sigma Olomouc after Teplice were held to a 0-0 draw at Brno.

SLOVAKIA - Champions Zilina went top on goal difference with a 2-0 home victory against Senec after Nitra slipped to second with a 2-1 loss at Slovan Bratislava.

Both teams have 19 points from eight matches.

Striker Peter Styvar scored a second-half brace to put Zilina in the driving seat after Slovan came from behind to beat Nitra thanks to goals from Aziz Ibragimov and Lubomir Meszaros.

Artmedia Bratislava stayed third, three points adrift of the leaders, after beating Dukla Banska Bystrica 6-3 in a highly entertaining encounter.