Previous
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
FT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
2
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
1
1
FT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
0
5
FT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
4
1
FT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
3
0
FT
Game Details
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
FT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
2
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
1
1
FT
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Almeria
1
2
FT
Game Details
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
4
2
FT
Game Details
Cordoba
Sevilla FC
1
3
FT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
0
5
FT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
4
1
FT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Borussia Monchengladbach
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Parma
2
3
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Cagliari
2
0
FT
Game Details
Genoa
Lazio
1
0
FT
Game Details
Sassuolo
Sampdoria
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atalanta
Fiorentina
0
1
FT
Game Details
Udinese
Napoli
1
0
FT
Game Details
Palermo
Internazionale
1
1
FT
Game Details
Torino
Hellas Verona
0
1
FT
Game Details
Lille
Montpellier
0
0
FT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Guingamp
1
0
FT
Game Details
Lens
St Etienne
0
1
FT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Lyon
1
1
FT
Game Details
Dundee
Dundee United
1
4
FT
Game Details
Celtic
Motherwell
1
1
FT
Game Details
Osasuna
Mallorca
6
4
FT
Game Details
Girona
Real Betis
1
3
FT
Game Details
Leganes
Racing Santander
2
2
FT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Tenerife
2
1
FT
Game Details
Albacete
Numancia
0
1
FT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
RB Leipzig
2
1
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Heidenheimer SB
3
2
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Nurnberg
3
0
FT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Twente Enschede
1
4
FT
Game Details
AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle
1
0
FT
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Ajax Amsterdam
0
1
FT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Cambuur Leeuwarden
4
0
FT
Game Details
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
1
0
FT
Game Details
Belenenses
Maritimo
1
0
FT
Game Details
Rio Ave
Arouca
1
2
FT
Game Details
Benfica
Moreirense
3
1
FT
Game Details
Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisbon
0
4
FT
Game Details
FC Porto
Boavista
0
0
FT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Karabukspor
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sivasspor
Konyaspor
0
0
FT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fenerbahce
Gaziantepspor
1
0
FT
Game Details
Asteras Tripoli
Kalloni AEL
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kerkyra
Giannina
2
0
FT
Game Details
Niki Volos
Ergotelis
1
4
FT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Panionios
1
0
FT
Game Details
Platanias
Panathinaikos
2
3
FT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Standard Liege
0
2
FT
Game Details
Club Brugge
KV Kortrijk
5
0
FT
Game Details
KSC Lokeren
KV Mechelen
3
2
FT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
Austria Vienna
2
3
FT
Game Details
Odense BK
Sonderjyske
1
1
FT
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
Brøndby
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Nordsjaelland
FC Midtjylland
2
1
FT
Game Details
AIK
Halmstad
0
1
FT
Game Details
Kalmar FF
Djurgarden
0
4
FT
Game Details
Mjallby
Elfsborg
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Helsingborg
1
1
FT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
Postp
Game Details
Viking FK
IK Start
0
1
FT
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stabaek
3
0
FT
Game Details
Lillestrom
Odd Grenland
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Sogndal
3
1
FT
Game Details
Haugesund
Rosenborg
2
1
FT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
3
0
FT
Game Details
Toluca
Monterrey
1
0
FT
Game Details
Guadalajara
Queretaro
1
4
FT
Game Details
FC Edmonton
Tampa Bay Rowdies
1
0
FT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Arsenal de Sarandí
3
1
FT
Game Details
Banfield
Boca Juniors
1
1
FT
Game Details
River Plate
Independiente
4
1
FT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Aldosivi
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Temperley
0
0
FT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sarmiento de Junín
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Sp. Belgrano
3
1
FT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Nueva Chicago
1
2
FT
Game Details
Corinthians
São Paulo
3
2
FT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atlético MG
2
3
FT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Bahia
2
1
FT
Game Details
Flamengo
Fluminense FC
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sport
Coritiba FBC
1
0
FT
Game Details
Goiás EC
Palmeiras
6
0
FT
Game Details
Gremio
Chapecoense AF
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santos FC
Figueirense FC
3
1
FT
Game Details
Racing (U)
Tacuarembó FC
1
0
FT
Game Details
Danubio F.C.
Rentistas
0
3
FT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Juventud
2
0
FT
Game Details
Wanderers
Rampla Juniors
0
1
FT
Game Details
Atenas
Nacional
0
0
FT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Aguilas Doradas
1
0
FT
Game Details
Envigado
Independiente Santa Fe
2
2
FT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Nacional
0
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Cali
Fortaleza CE
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Melgar
0
3
FT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Martin
2
1
FT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Olimpia
0
2
FT
Game Details
Sol de América
Nacional
1
0
FT
Game Details
Libertad
12 de Octubre
2
0
FT
Game Details
El Nacional
Liga de Loja
1
1
FT
Game Details
Olmedo
LDU Quito
1
1
FT
Game Details
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Barcelona
0
2
FT
Game Details
Emelec
Mushuc Runa
0
0
FT
Game Details
Llaneros
Carabobo
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atlético Venezuela
Deportivo Petare
0
0
FT
Game Details
Portuguesa
Deportivo Anzoategui
0
0
FT
Game Details
Trujillanos
Estudiantes de Mérida
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aragua
Zamora
0
0
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Táchira
Tucanes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Mineros
Deportivo La Guaira
0
0
FT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Bolívar
0
0
FT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
San José
0
0
FT
Game Details
Real Potosí
Wilstermann
0
0
FT
Game Details
Oriente Petrolero
Nacional Potosí
2
0
FT
Game Details
Next
Manchester CityManchester City
ChelseaChelsea
1
1
FT
Game Details
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Sep 3, 2007

Round-up of action from Eastern Europe

BELGRADE, Sept 3 (Reuters) - Round-up of the weekend soccer action in eastern Europe.

RUSSIA - Zenit St Petersburg eked out a 1-0 home win over Kuban Krasnodar to go level on points with leaders Spartak Moscow, who were held to a 1-1 draw by champions and city rivals CSKA.

A deflected 78th minute shot by Konstantin Zyryanov gave Zenit the win after Kuban keeper Vladimir Gabulov had kept his team in the match with a string of fine saves.

Substitute David Janczyk struck for CSKA in the final minute of injury time to cancel out Mozart's penalty and deny Spartak a much-needed win with seven games left in the championship.

The result left CSKA eight points off the pace in fifth place and with little chance of lifting a third consecutive title. Spartak have 43 points and lead Zenit on goal difference.

UKRAINE - Shakhtar Donetsk completed a 4-1 home rout of Arsenal Kiev to move three points clear at the top in the same week they had qualified for the Champions League group stage with a 3-2 aggregate win over Salzburg.

Brazilian striker Evaverson Brandao scored a brace while his compatriot Ilisnho and new signing Oleksandr Gladkiy added a goal each.

Second-placed Dnipro Dnipropterovsk slipped to a 2-1 defeat at Vorskla Poltava and champions Dynamo Kiev moved up into third position with a 2-0 home win against Metalist Kharkhiv.

POLAND - Legia Warsaw stretched their perfect start to six matches after a Tiago Gomesz own goal and a crisp shot by Maciej Korzym gave them a 2-0 win at champions Zaglebie Lubin.

Wisla Krakow stayed second two points behind Legia with a 4-2 home victory against Lech Poznan after racing to a 4-0 lead in the first half.

SERBIA - Partizan Belgrade made it four wins out of four and extended their lead to five points after a superb shot by teenager Stevan Jovetic gave them a 1-0 win at city rivals OFK in their top-of-the-table clash.

Champions Red Star Belgrade, who have a game in hand, moved into second position ahead of OFK on goal difference after efforts from Ognjen Koroman and Segundo Castillo handed them a 2-0 home win over neighbours Bezanija.

CROATIA - A Mario Mandzukic double and a Nikola Pokrivac goal handed champions Dinamo Zagreb a 3-1 win at NK Zagreb and kept them four points ahead of closest rivals Rijeka with seven wins from as many matches.

Headers from Alen Skoro and Nino Bule gave Rijeka a 2-1 victory at bottom team Varteks Varazdin while Hajduk Split slipped to fifth, nine points behind the leaders after a 2-2 draw at Slaven Belupo Koprivnica.

HUNGARY - Honved Budapest went three points clear at the top after coming from behind to beat third-placed Debrecen 3-1 with an excellent second-half performance.

Brazilian Leandro fired reigning champions Debrecen ahead before the home side turned the match their way with headers by Zoltan Hercegfalvi and Balasz Toth.

Zsolt Baranyos added the third with a penalty but was later sent off as Honved moved onto 16 points from seven matches.

Fehervar leapt over Debrecen into second with a 2-0 win at lowly REAC Budapest while Ujpest continued their recovery from a poor start after a Paulus Roiha solo effort clinched a 2-1 win at Nyiregyhaza.

BULGARIA - Promoted Pirin Blagoevgrad continued a dream return to the top flight after a Mario Metushev double helped them to a 4-1 win at Chernomorets Burgas and extended their 100 percent record to four matches.

CSKA Sofia stayed second, two points back, with a 3-1 win over Vidima Rakovski Sevlievo thanks to a Georgi Chilikov brace and third-placed champions Levski Sofia beat Lokomotiv Plovdiv by the same score.

ROMANIA - Dinamo Bucharest coach Mircea Rednic resigned after the champions completed a miserable week with a 1-0 home defeat to unfancied Gloria Bistrita.

Following their elimination from the Champions League in the third qualifying round against Lazio, Dinamo suffered the second league defeat of the season when Mirko Hadzibulic struck for Gloria in the 51st minute.

Vaslui stayed top with a 2-0 home win over Otelul Galati while Rapid Bucharest beat Universitatea Craiova by the same score and Cluj edged Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 2-1 to give the top three 14 points from six matches.

CZECH REPUBLIC - Leaders Slavia Prague celebrated their maiden entry into the Champions League group stage with a 3-2 win at Siad Most, in-form striker Stanislav Vlcek scoring twice to maintain the side's 100 percent record after five matches

Banik Ostrava stayed second two points behind Slavia after a 2-0 home win against Plzen while champions Sparta Prague moved up into third with a 1-0 defeat of Sigma Olomouc after Teplice were held to a 0-0 draw at Brno.

SLOVAKIA - Champions Zilina went top on goal difference with a 2-0 home victory against Senec after Nitra slipped to second with a 2-1 loss at Slovan Bratislava.

Both teams have 19 points from eight matches.

Striker Peter Styvar scored a second-half brace to put Zilina in the driving seat after Slovan came from behind to beat Nitra thanks to goals from Aziz Ibragimov and Lubomir Meszaros.

Artmedia Bratislava stayed third, three points adrift of the leaders, after beating Dukla Banska Bystrica 6-3 in a highly entertaining encounter.