Previous
Bayern Munich
Werder Bremen
6:30 PM UTC
Game Details
Marseille
Lorient
6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Burton Albion
Derby County
6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Rangers
6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
12:00 AM UTC Aug 27, 2016
Game Details
Tijuana
Pumas UNAM
2:00 AM UTC Aug 27, 2016
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Granada
TBD Oct 16, 2016
Game Details
Next

Gotze, Olympic stars in Germany squad

Germany
Read

PSG's Sirigu joins Sevilla on loan

Transfers
Read
By ESPN Staff

Champions League fixtures

GROUP A

Tuesday, September 18
Marseille v Besiktas
Porto v Liverpool

Wednesday, October 3
Liverpool v Marseille
Besiktas v Porto

Wednesday, October 24
Besiktas v Liverpool
Marseille v Porto

Tuesday, November 6
Liverpool v Besiktas
Porto v Marseille

Wednesday, November 28
Besiktas v Marseille
Liverpool v Porto

Tuesday, December 11
Marseille v Liverpool
Porto v Besiktas

GROUP B

Tuesday, September 18
Chelsea v Rosenborg
Schalke v Valencia

Wednesday, October 3
Valencia v Chelsea
Rosenborg v Schalke

Wednesday, October 24
Rosenborg v Valencia
Chelsea v Schalke

Tuesday, November 6
Valencia v Rosenborg
Schalke v Chelsea

Wednesday, November 28
Rosenborg v Chelsea
Valencia v Schalke

Tuesday, December 11
Chelsea v Valencia
Schalke v Rosenborg

GROUP C

Tuesday, September 18
Real Madrid v Werder Bremen
Olympiacos v Lazio

Wednesday, October 3
Lazio v Real Madrid
Werder Bremen v Olympiacos

Wednesday, October 24
Werder Bremen v Lazio
Real Madrid v Olympiacos

Wednesday, November 7
Lazio v Werder Bremen
Olympiacos v Real Madrid

Wednesday, November 282
Werder Bremen v Real Madrid
Lazio v Olympiacos

Tuesday, December 11
Real Madrid v Lazio
Olympiacos v Werder Bremen

GROUP D

Tuesday, September 18
AC Milan v Benfica
Shakhtar Donetsk v Celtic

Wednesday, October 3
Celtic v AC Milan
Benfica v Shakhtar Donetsk

Wednesday, October 24
Benfica v Celtic
AC Milan v Shakhtar Donetsk

Tuesday, November 6
Celtic v Benfica
Shakhtar Donetsk v AC Milan

Tuesday, November 27
Benfica v AC Milan
Celtic v Shakhtar Donetsk

Tuesday, December 4
AC Milan v Celtic
Shakhtar Donetsk v Benfica

GROUP E

Wednesday September 19
Rangers v Stuttgart
Barcelona v Lyon

Tuesday, October 2
Lyon v Rangers
Stuttgart v Barcelona

Tuesday, October 23
Stuttgart v Lyon
Rangers v Barcelona

Wednesday, November 7
Lyon v Stuttgart
Barcelona v Rangers

Tuesday, November 27
Stuttgart v Rangers
Lyon v Barcelona

Wednesday, December 12
Rangers v Lyon
Barcelona v Stuttgart

GROUP F

Wednesday September 19
Roma v Dynamo Kiev
Sporting Lisbon v Manchester United

Tuesday, October 2
Manchester United v Roma
Dynamo Kiev v Sporting Lisbon

Tuesday, October 23
Dynamo Kiev v Manchester United
Roma v Sporting Lisbon

Wednesday, November 7
Manchester United v Dynamo Kiev
Sporting Lisbon v Roma

Tuesday, November 27
Dynamo Kiev v Roma
Manchester United v Sporting Lisbon

Wednesday, December 12
Roma v Manchester United
Sporting Lisbon v Dynamo Kiev

GROUP G

Wednesday September 19
PSV Eindhoven v CSKA Moscow
Fenerbahce v Inter Milan

Tuesday, October 2
Inter Milan v PSV Eindhoven
CSKA Moscow v Fenerbahce

Tuesday, October 23
CSKA Moscow v Inter Milan
PSV Eindhoven v Fenerbahce

Wednesday, November 7
Inter Milan v CSKA Moscow
Fenerbahce v PSV Eindhoven

Tuesday, November 27
CSKA Moscow v PSV Eindhoven
Inter Milan v Fenerbahce

Wednesday, December 12
PSV Eindhoven v Inter Milan
Fenerbahce v CSKA Moscow

GROUP H

Wednesday September 19
Arsenal v Sevilla/AEK Athens
Slavia Prague v Steaua Bucharest

Tuesday, October 2
Steaua Bucharest v Arsenal
Sevilla/AEK Athens v Slavia Prague

Tuesday, October 23
Sevilla/AEK Athens v Steaua Bucharest
Arsenal v Slavia Prague

Tuesday, November 6
Steaua Bucharest v Sevilla/AEK Athens
Slavia Prague v Arsenal

Tuesday, November 27
Sevilla/AEK Athens v Arsenal
Steaua Bucharest v Slavia Prague

Wednesday, December 12
Arsenal v Steaua Bucharest
Slavia Prague v Sevilla/AEK Athens