Previous
Juventus
Malmo FF
0
0
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Olympiakos
Atletico Madrid
1
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Liverpool
Ludogorets Razgrad
0
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Real Madrid
FC Basel
1
0
LIVE 27'
Game Details
AS Monaco
Bayer Leverkusen
0
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Benfica
Zenit St Petersburg
0
2
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal
0
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Galatasaray
Anderlecht
0
0
LIVE 26'
Game Details
AFC Bournemouth
Leeds United
1
0
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday
0
0
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Blackpool
Watford
0
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Brentford
Norwich City
0
0
LIVE 26'
Game Details
Cardiff City
Middlesbrough
0
1
LIVE 28'
Game Details
Charlton Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0
0
LIVE 25'
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Wigan Athletic
0
0
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Brighton & Hove Albion
0
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Bolton Wanderers
Rotherham United
0
0
LIVE 15'
Game Details
Reading
Millwall
1
0
LIVE 13'
Game Details
Colchester United
Sheffield United
0
0
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Crawley Town
0
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Gillingham
Peterborough United
1
0
LIVE 26'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
0
1
LIVE 24'
Game Details
Notts County
Leyton Orient
1
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Port Vale
Bristol City
0
1
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Preston North End
Chesterfield
3
0
LIVE 28'
Game Details
Rochdale
Walsall
1
0
LIVE 26'
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Coventry City
0
1
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Swindon Town
Oldham Athletic
1
1
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Crewe Alexandra
0
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Burton Albion
1
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Bury
Stevenage
1
1
LIVE 28'
Game Details
Cambridge United
Exeter City
1
1
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Southend United
0
0
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Morecambe
0
0
LIVE 28'
Game Details
Northampton Town
Hartlepool United
2
1
LIVE 28'
Game Details
Oxford United
Accrington Stanley
1
1
LIVE 26'
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Wycombe Wanderers
0
0
LIVE 25'
Game Details
Portsmouth
Dagenham & Redbridge
0
0
LIVE 26'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Carlisle United
0
0
LIVE 26'
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Newport County
0
0
LIVE 28'
Game Details
York City
Luton Town
0
0
LIVE 31'
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Braintree Town
0
1
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Alfreton Town
AFC Telford United
2
1
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Nuneaton Town
1
0
LIVE 28'
Game Details
Chester City
Southport
2
0
LIVE 28'
Game Details
Dartford
Dover
0
1
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Eastleigh
Forest Green Rovers
0
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Halifax
Grimsby Town
1
1
LIVE 28'
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Altrincham
0
0
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Gateshead
0
0
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Torquay United
Woking
0
0
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Welling
Lincoln City
1
0
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Barnet
Wrexham
0
0
LIVE 11'
Game Details
Rangers
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
0
0
LIVE 26'
Game Details
Waterhouse
DC United
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Chorrillo FC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Olimpia
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Terán
Cerro Porteño
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Gimnasia La Plata
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Caracas F.C.
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Deportivo Cali
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Guadalajara
Tijuana
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Atlante
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Necaxa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Zacatepec
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Mineros de Zacatecas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
UNAM
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
Bragantino
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Sampaio Correa-MA
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
América RN
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
Joinville
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
AA Ponte Preta
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
Vila Nova-GO
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Santa Cruz FC
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Al Hilal
Al-Ain
3
0
LIVE 76'
Leg 1
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Amazulu
Postp
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
Maritzburg Utd
Postp
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Aug 26, 2007

U.S. U-17s advance to face Germany

ULSAN, South Korea -- The United States got second-half goals from Kirk Urso and Mykell Bates to beat Belgium 2-0 and advance to the second round of the Under-17 World Cup on Sunday.

The U.S. finished runner-up to Tunisia in Group E, where second, third and fourth were separated by goal differential. The Americans celebrated an unlikely qualification, having lost their first two games.

"Everyone had written us off after we lost to Tunisia, but we had one more chance and we took it," Bates said. "It's such a relief. Now we can take a deep breath and carry on with the tournament. We've still got a lot of work ahead of us, but now anything is possible."

Belgium was forced to play from the 36th minute with only 10 men after the expulsion of striker Christian Benteke.

Ghana and Tajikistan earned the other two berths determined Sunday, but took different routes. Ghana beat Colombia 2-1 to finish second in Group F behind Germany. Tajikistan fell to Tunisia 1-0 but qualified as one of the best third-place teams.

Hosts South Korea and Japan are the only two third-place teams not to qualify for the second round.

In Sunday's other game, Germany thrashed Trinidad and Tobago 5-0 and will face the U.S. in the second round.

The other second-round matches are: Ghana vs. Brazil, Nigeria vs. Colombia, Tunisia vs. France, Peru vs. Tajikistan, Spain vs. North Korea, Argentina vs. Costa Rica, and England vs. Syria.