Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
0
0
ESPN2, ESPN3 LIVE 59'
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
1
0
ESPN3 LIVE 64'
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
1
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
ESPN3 LIVE 64'
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
1
ESPN3 LIVE 60'
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
0
3
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
2
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Libertad
River Plate
Oct 16, 2014 1:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
0
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Aug 8, 2007

UCL wrap: Red Star win sets up Rangers clash

Rangers will face Red Star Belgrade in the final round of Champions League qualifying after the Serbian side scraped past Levadia Tallinn.

Red Star led 1-0 from the first leg but lost 2-1 in Estonia this afternoon.

Deniss Malov and Konstantin Nahk scored for Levadia, however Igor Burzanovic's away goal proved decisive as the tie finished 2-2 on aggregate.

Rangers will be at home in the first leg next Tuesday, with the away game expected to be played on Wednesday, August 29 in Belgrade.

Elsewhere the Czech Republic's Slavia Prague needed penalties to overcome Slovakia Zilina. The runners up in the Czech league last year won 4-3 on spot kicks to set-up a third round meeting with Dutch giants Ajax.

Turkish club Besiktas beat Moldova's FC Sheriff 3-0 on the night to secure a 4-0 aggregate win and therefore a third round tie with FC Zurich.

And the second round's most convincing win belonged to Rosenborg who beat Kazakhstan's Astana 7-1 in their second leg match, which after a 3-1 victory in their first meeting last week gave the Norwegians a 10-2 aggregate win and a third round tie with Finnish outfit Tampere United.

Revised draw for the third qualifying round of the Champions League:

BATE Borisov (Belarus) v Steaua Bucharest (Romania)
Tampere United (Finland) v Rosenborg (Norway)
Spartak Moscow (Russia) v Celtic (Scotland)
Werder Bremen (Germany) v Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)
Salzburg (Austria) v Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)
Ajax (Netherlands) v Slavia Prague (Czech Republic)
Valencia (Spain) v IF Elfsborg (Sweden)
Sarejevo (Bosnia) v Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)
Fenerbahce (Turkey) v Anderlecht (Belgium)
Rangers (Scotland) v Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)
Toulouse (France) v Liverpool (England)
Benfica (Portugal) v FC Copenhagen (Denmark)
Lazio (Italy) v Dinamo Bucharest (Romania)
Sparta Prague (Czech Republic) v Arsenal (England)
FC Zurich (Switzerland) v Besiktas (Turkey)
Sevilla (Spain) v AEK Athens (Greece)

First leg ties to be played August 14/15, second legs played August 28/29.