Featured Matches
Previous
Real Salt Lake
Montreal Impact
3
1
FT
Game Details
AC Milan
Olympiakos
0
3
FT
Game Details
Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes de Caseros
0
2
FT
Game Details
FC Groningen
Aberdeen
1
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Sligo
Rosenborg
1
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 4
Game Details
Stjarnan
Motherwell
3
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 4
Game Details
Shakhter Karagandy
FK Atlantas
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Shakhter Karagandy
FK Atlantas
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
RNK Split
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
MyPa
Dinamo Minsk
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
Omonia Nicosia
FK Buducnost Podgorica
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Haugesund
FK Sarajevo
1
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
Kuban Krasnodar
Sillamae Kalev
5
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 9 - 0
Game Details
Inter Baku
Elfsborg
(3) 0
(4) 1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
IFK Goteborg
Györi ETO FC
0
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 1
Game Details
Lech Poznan
Kalju
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 1
Game Details
Liberec
MFK Kosice
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
Tromso
Víkingur Gøta
1
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
KS Flamurtari Vlorë
Petrolul Ploiesti
1
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 5
Game Details
SV Grödig Amateure
Cukaricki Belgrade
1
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 2
Game Details
Chikhura Sachkhere
Bursaspor
(4) 0
(1) 0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
AIK Solna
Linfield
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Zimbru Chisinau
CSKA Sofia
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Shakhter Soligorsk
Derry City
5
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 6 - 1
Game Details
FC Vaduz
Ruch Chorzow
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
Esbjerg FB
Kairat Almaty
1
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
FC Zestafoni
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
FC Groningen
Aberdeen
1
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Laci
2
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Astana 1964
1
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Sligo
Rosenborg
1
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 4
Game Details
Zawisa Bydgoszcz
S.V. Zulte Waregem
1
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 5
Game Details
Vojvodina
AS Trencin
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 4
Game Details
Asteras Tripolis
RoPS
4
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 3
Game Details
Hajduk Split
Dundalk
1
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
ND Gorica
Molde
1
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 5
Game Details
Jagodina
CFR Cluj-Napoca
0
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
NK Koper
Neftchi Baku PFC
0
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
Ferencvaros
Rijeka
1
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Siroki Brijeg
Mlada Boleslav
0
4
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 6
Game Details
Diosgyor VTK
PFC Litex Lovech
1
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Crusaders
Brommapojkarna
1
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 5
Game Details
St Johnstone
FC Luzern
(5) 1
(4) 1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
St. Pölten
Botev Plovdiv
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
FH Hafnarfjordur
Neman Grodno
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Motherwell
3
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 4
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Montreal Impact
3
1
FT
Game Details
Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes de Caseros
0
2
FT
Game Details
Sport
Paysandu SC
3
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 4
Game Details
AC Milan
Olympiakos
0
3
FT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Aug 8, 2007

UCL wrap: Red Star win sets up Rangers clash

Rangers will face Red Star Belgrade in the final round of Champions League qualifying after the Serbian side scraped past Levadia Tallinn.

Red Star led 1-0 from the first leg but lost 2-1 in Estonia this afternoon.

Deniss Malov and Konstantin Nahk scored for Levadia, however Igor Burzanovic's away goal proved decisive as the tie finished 2-2 on aggregate.

Rangers will be at home in the first leg next Tuesday, with the away game expected to be played on Wednesday, August 29 in Belgrade.

Elsewhere the Czech Republic's Slavia Prague needed penalties to overcome Slovakia Zilina. The runners up in the Czech league last year won 4-3 on spot kicks to set-up a third round meeting with Dutch giants Ajax.

Turkish club Besiktas beat Moldova's FC Sheriff 3-0 on the night to secure a 4-0 aggregate win and therefore a third round tie with FC Zurich.

And the second round's most convincing win belonged to Rosenborg who beat Kazakhstan's Astana 7-1 in their second leg match, which after a 3-1 victory in their first meeting last week gave the Norwegians a 10-2 aggregate win and a third round tie with Finnish outfit Tampere United.

Revised draw for the third qualifying round of the Champions League:

BATE Borisov (Belarus) v Steaua Bucharest (Romania)
Tampere United (Finland) v Rosenborg (Norway)
Spartak Moscow (Russia) v Celtic (Scotland)
Werder Bremen (Germany) v Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)
Salzburg (Austria) v Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)
Ajax (Netherlands) v Slavia Prague (Czech Republic)
Valencia (Spain) v IF Elfsborg (Sweden)
Sarejevo (Bosnia) v Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)
Fenerbahce (Turkey) v Anderlecht (Belgium)
Rangers (Scotland) v Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)
Toulouse (France) v Liverpool (England)
Benfica (Portugal) v FC Copenhagen (Denmark)
Lazio (Italy) v Dinamo Bucharest (Romania)
Sparta Prague (Czech Republic) v Arsenal (England)
FC Zurich (Switzerland) v Besiktas (Turkey)
Sevilla (Spain) v AEK Athens (Greece)

First leg ties to be played August 14/15, second legs played August 28/29.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.