Previous
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Club Brugge
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Hellas Verona
Lazio
7:45 PM GMT
Game Details
São Paulo
Emelec
10:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Sporting Kansas City
ESPN2 12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Boca Juniors
Cerro Porteño
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next

Real Madrid are top of the class

Power Rankings about an hour ago
Read
By ESPN Staff
Jun 23, 2007

FIFA U-20 World Cup schedule

Group Stage

Group A (Date, time, match, venue)

July 1, 7.45 p.m. -- Canada vs. Chile, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 2, 5.45 p.m. -- Congo vs. Austria, Edmonton (ESPN360)
July 5, 5.45 p.m. -- Austria vs. Canada, Edmonton (ESPN360)
July 5, 8.30 p.m. -- Chile vs. Congo, Edmonton (ESPN360)
July 8, 6 p.m. -- Canada vs. Congo, Edmonton (ESPN360)
July 8, 8 p.m. -- Chile vs. Austria, Toronto (ESPN360)

Group B

July 1, 2.15 p.m. -- Jordan vs. Zambia, Burnaby (ESPN360)
July 1, 5 p.m. -- Spain vs. Uruguay, Burnaby (ESPNU
July 4, 5 p.m. -- Uruguay vs. Jordan, Burnaby (ESPN360)
July 4 , 7.45 p.m. -- Zambia vs. Spain, Burnaby (ESPN360)
July 7, 2.15 p.m. -- Spain vs. Jordan, Burnaby (ESPN360)
July 7, 2.15 p.m. -- Uruguay vs. Zambia, Burnaby (ESPN360)

Group C

July 2, 2.15 p.m. -- Portugal vs. New Zealand, Toronto (ESPN360)
July 2, 5 p.m. -- Gambia vs. Mexico, Toronto (ESPN360)
July 5, 5 p.m. -- New Zealand vs. Gambia, Toronto (ESPN360)
July 5, 7.45 p.m. -- Mexico vs. Portugal, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 8, 3.15 p.m. -- New Zealand vs. Mexico, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 8, 5.15 p.m. -- Portugal vs. Gambia, Toronto (ESPN360)

Group D

June 30, 2.15 p.m. -- Poland vs. Brazil , Montreal (ESPNU)
June 30, 5 p.m. -- Korea Republic vs. USA , Montreal (ESPNU)
July 3 , 5 p.m.-- USA vs. Poland , Montreal (ESPNU)
July 3, 7.45 p.m. -- Brazil vs. Korea Republic , Montreal (ESPNU)
July 6, 7.45 p.m. -- Brazil vs. USA , Montreal (ESPNU)
July 6, 7.45 p.m. -- Poland vs. Korea Republic , Montreal ESPN360)

Group E

June 3, 4.30 p.m. -- Korea DPR vs. Panama, Ottawa (ESPN360)
June 30, 7.15 p.m. -- Argentina vs. Czech Republic, Ottawa (ESPNU)
July 3, 5 p.m. -- Czech Republic vs. Korea DPR, Ottawa (ESPN360)
July 3, 7.45 p.m. -- Panama vs. Argentina, Ottawa (ESPN360)
July 6, 5 p.m. -- Czech Republic vs. Panama, Ottawa (ESPN360)
July 6 , 5 p.m. -- Argentina vs. Korea DPR, Ottawa (ESPN360)

Group F

July 1, 2.15 p.m. -- Japan vs. Scotland, Victoria (ESPN360)
July 1, 5 p.m. -- Nigeria vs. Costa Rica, Victoria (ESPN360)
July 4, 5 p.m. -- Costa Rica vs. Japan, Victoria (ESPN360)
July 4, 7.45 p.m. -- Scotland vs. Nigeria, Victoria (ESPN360)
July 7, 5 p.m. -- Japan vs. Nigeria, Victoria (ESPN360)
July 7, 5 p.m. -- Scotland vs. Costa Rica, Burnaby (ESPN360)

Round of 16

July 11 , 5.45 p.m. -- Match 1, Edmonton (ESPNU)
July 11, 7.45 p.m. -- Match 2, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 11, 8.15 p.m. -- Match 3, Burnaby (ESPNU)
July 11, 8.15 p.m. -- Match 4, Victoria (ESPNU)
July 12, 5:45 p.m. -- Match 5, Edmonton (ESPNU)
July 12, 4.45 p.m. -- Match 6, Ottawa (ESPNU)
July 12, 4.45 p.m. -- Match 7, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 12, 7.45 p.m. -- Match 8, Montreal (ESPNU)

Quarterfinals

July 14 , 2.15 p.m. -- Winner Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 14, 5.45 p.m. -- Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4, Edmonton (ESPNU)
July 15, 2.15 p.m. -- Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6, Montrea (ESPNU)
July 15, 7.45 p.m. -- Winner Match 7 vs. Winner Match 8, Ottawa (ESPNU)

Semifinals

July 18, 7.45 p.m. Semifinal 1, Edmonton (ESPNU)
July 19, 7.45 p.m. Semifinal 2, Toronto (ESPNU)

Third Place

July 22, 12.15 p.m. -- at Toronto (ESPNU)

Final

July 22, 3.15 p.m. -- at Toronto (ESPN2)