Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
ESPN3 4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
River Plate
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
1
0
LIVE 24'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next

The Premier League sack race

Manager Watch about an hour ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jun 23, 2007

FIFA U-20 World Cup schedule

Group Stage

Group A (Date, time, match, venue)

July 1, 7.45 p.m. -- Canada vs. Chile, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 2, 5.45 p.m. -- Congo vs. Austria, Edmonton (ESPN360)
July 5, 5.45 p.m. -- Austria vs. Canada, Edmonton (ESPN360)
July 5, 8.30 p.m. -- Chile vs. Congo, Edmonton (ESPN360)
July 8, 6 p.m. -- Canada vs. Congo, Edmonton (ESPN360)
July 8, 8 p.m. -- Chile vs. Austria, Toronto (ESPN360)

Group B

July 1, 2.15 p.m. -- Jordan vs. Zambia, Burnaby (ESPN360)
July 1, 5 p.m. -- Spain vs. Uruguay, Burnaby (ESPNU
July 4, 5 p.m. -- Uruguay vs. Jordan, Burnaby (ESPN360)
July 4 , 7.45 p.m. -- Zambia vs. Spain, Burnaby (ESPN360)
July 7, 2.15 p.m. -- Spain vs. Jordan, Burnaby (ESPN360)
July 7, 2.15 p.m. -- Uruguay vs. Zambia, Burnaby (ESPN360)

Group C

July 2, 2.15 p.m. -- Portugal vs. New Zealand, Toronto (ESPN360)
July 2, 5 p.m. -- Gambia vs. Mexico, Toronto (ESPN360)
July 5, 5 p.m. -- New Zealand vs. Gambia, Toronto (ESPN360)
July 5, 7.45 p.m. -- Mexico vs. Portugal, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 8, 3.15 p.m. -- New Zealand vs. Mexico, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 8, 5.15 p.m. -- Portugal vs. Gambia, Toronto (ESPN360)

Group D

June 30, 2.15 p.m. -- Poland vs. Brazil , Montreal (ESPNU)
June 30, 5 p.m. -- Korea Republic vs. USA , Montreal (ESPNU)
July 3 , 5 p.m.-- USA vs. Poland , Montreal (ESPNU)
July 3, 7.45 p.m. -- Brazil vs. Korea Republic , Montreal (ESPNU)
July 6, 7.45 p.m. -- Brazil vs. USA , Montreal (ESPNU)
July 6, 7.45 p.m. -- Poland vs. Korea Republic , Montreal ESPN360)

Group E

June 3, 4.30 p.m. -- Korea DPR vs. Panama, Ottawa (ESPN360)
June 30, 7.15 p.m. -- Argentina vs. Czech Republic, Ottawa (ESPNU)
July 3, 5 p.m. -- Czech Republic vs. Korea DPR, Ottawa (ESPN360)
July 3, 7.45 p.m. -- Panama vs. Argentina, Ottawa (ESPN360)
July 6, 5 p.m. -- Czech Republic vs. Panama, Ottawa (ESPN360)
July 6 , 5 p.m. -- Argentina vs. Korea DPR, Ottawa (ESPN360)

Group F

July 1, 2.15 p.m. -- Japan vs. Scotland, Victoria (ESPN360)
July 1, 5 p.m. -- Nigeria vs. Costa Rica, Victoria (ESPN360)
July 4, 5 p.m. -- Costa Rica vs. Japan, Victoria (ESPN360)
July 4, 7.45 p.m. -- Scotland vs. Nigeria, Victoria (ESPN360)
July 7, 5 p.m. -- Japan vs. Nigeria, Victoria (ESPN360)
July 7, 5 p.m. -- Scotland vs. Costa Rica, Burnaby (ESPN360)

Round of 16

July 11 , 5.45 p.m. -- Match 1, Edmonton (ESPNU)
July 11, 7.45 p.m. -- Match 2, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 11, 8.15 p.m. -- Match 3, Burnaby (ESPNU)
July 11, 8.15 p.m. -- Match 4, Victoria (ESPNU)
July 12, 5:45 p.m. -- Match 5, Edmonton (ESPNU)
July 12, 4.45 p.m. -- Match 6, Ottawa (ESPNU)
July 12, 4.45 p.m. -- Match 7, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 12, 7.45 p.m. -- Match 8, Montreal (ESPNU)

Quarterfinals

July 14 , 2.15 p.m. -- Winner Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2, Toronto (ESPNU)
July 14, 5.45 p.m. -- Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4, Edmonton (ESPNU)
July 15, 2.15 p.m. -- Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6, Montrea (ESPNU)
July 15, 7.45 p.m. -- Winner Match 7 vs. Winner Match 8, Ottawa (ESPNU)

Semifinals

July 18, 7.45 p.m. Semifinal 1, Edmonton (ESPNU)
July 19, 7.45 p.m. Semifinal 2, Toronto (ESPNU)

Third Place

July 22, 12.15 p.m. -- at Toronto (ESPNU)

Final

July 22, 3.15 p.m. -- at Toronto (ESPN2)