Previous
Real Madrid
Tottenham Hotspur
6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Borussia Dortmund
ESPN3 6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Manchester City
Napoli
6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Shakhtar Donetsk
ESPN3 6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
NK Maribor
Liverpool
6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Spartak Moscow
Sevilla FC
ESPN3 6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
RB Leipzig
FC Porto
6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
France U17
Spain U17
1
2
FT
Game Details
Iran U17
Mexico U17
2
1
FT
Game Details
England U17
Japan U17
0
0
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Mali U17
Iraq U17
2
0
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Next
France U17France U17
Spain U17Spain U17
1
2
FT
Game Details

Nice face a season of struggle

France
Read

Chelsea must adapt without Kante

Chelsea
Read
Iran U17Iran U17
Mexico U17Mexico U17
2
1
FT
Game Details
By ESPN Staff

Estonia name squad to face Croatia and England

TALLINN, May 17 (Reuters) - Estonia coach Jelle Goes has named a 26-man preliminary squad for Estonia's Euro 2008 Group E qualifiers against Croatia on June 2 and England on June 6.

Striker Andres Oper and defender Urmas Rooba are included in the squad but may not play because of injuries.

Croatia lead the group with 13 points from five games. Israel, Russia and England follow on 11 points, while Macedonia have seven and Estonia and Andorra have yet to collect any points.

Goalkeepers: Mihkel Aksalu (Flora Tallinn), Artur Kotenko (Levadia Tallinn), Mart Poom (Arsenal)

Defenders: Teet Allas (Flora Tallinn), Anton Aristov (Levadia Tallinn), Alo Barengrub (Flora Tallinn), Enar Jaager (Aalesund FK), Dmitri Kruglov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Raio Piiroja (Fredrikstad FK), Urmas Rooba (Vejle BK), Erko Saviauk (TVMK Tallinn), Andrei Stepanov (FC Khimki, Moscow), Taijo Teniste (Levadia Tallinn)

Midfielders: Aleksandr Dmitrijev (Levadia Tallinn), Ragnar Klavan, (Heracles Almelo), Liivo Leetma (TVMK Tallinn), Joel Lindpere (Tromso), Konstantin Vassiljev (Levadia Tallinn)

Strikers: Gert Kams (Flora Tallinn), Tarmo Kink (Levadia Tallinn), Oliver Konsa (TVMK Tallinn), Tarmo Neemelo (GIF Sundsvall), Andres Oper (Roda JC), Sergei Terehhov (Honka Espoo), Kristen Viikmae (Flora Tallinn), Vladimir Voskoboinikov (Torpedo Moscow)