Previous
Aston Villa
Arsenal
0
3
FT
Game Details
West Ham United
Liverpool
3
1
FT
Game Details
AC Milan
Juventus
0
1
FT
Game Details
Deportivo La Coruña
Real Madrid
2
8
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo
2
2
FT
Game Details
America
Pachuca
2
1
FT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Seattle Sounders FC
4
1
FT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
FC Dallas
2
1
FT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
Bayern Munich
0
0
FT
Game Details
Mainz
Borussia Dortmund
2
0
FT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Seattle Sounders FC
4
1
FT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
FC Dallas
2
1
FT
Game Details
Leicester City
Manchester United
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Almeria
0
0
LIVE 8'
Game Details
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cordoba
Sevilla FC
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Borussia Monchengladbach
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Parma
10:30 AM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Cagliari
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Genoa
Lazio
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sassuolo
Sampdoria
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atalanta
Fiorentina
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Udinese
Napoli
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Internazionale
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torino
Hellas Verona
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Montpellier
12:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Guingamp
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lens
St Etienne
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Lyon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Dundee United
11:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Celtic
Motherwell
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Osasuna
Mallorca
0
0
LIVE 9'
Game Details
Girona
Real Betis
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leganes
Racing Santander
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Tenerife
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Albacete
Numancia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
RB Leipzig
11:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Heidenheimer SB
11:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Nurnberg
11:30 AM GMT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Twente Enschede
10:30 AM GMT
Game Details
AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Ajax Amsterdam
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Cambuur Leeuwarden
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
2:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Belenenses
Maritimo
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rio Ave
Arouca
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Benfica
Moreirense
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisbon
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Porto
Boavista
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
0
LIVE 39'
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Karabukspor
11:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Sivasspor
Konyaspor
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fenerbahce
Gaziantepspor
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AIK
Halmstad
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kalmar FF
Djurgarden
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mjallby
Elfsborg
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Helsingborg
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Viking FK
IK Start
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stabaek
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lillestrom
Odd Grenland
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Sogndal
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Haugesund
Rosenborg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
Monterrey
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guadalajara
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Edmonton
Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN3 8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Arsenal de Sarandí
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Banfield
Boca Juniors
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Independiente
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Aldosivi
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Temperley
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sarmiento de Junín
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Nueva Chicago
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Sp. Belgrano
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Corinthians
São Paulo
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atlético MG
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Bahia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Fluminense FC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Coritiba FBC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Goiás EC
Palmeiras
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gremio
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing (U)
Tacuarembó FC
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Danubio F.C.
Rentistas
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Juventud
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Wanderers
Rampla Juniors
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atenas
Nacional
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Aguilas Doradas
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Nacional
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Cali
Fortaleza CE
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Melgar
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Martin
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Olimpia
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
12 de Octubre
10:45 PM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
Liga de Loja
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
LDU Quito
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Barcelona
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Mushuc Runa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Venezuela
Deportivo Petare
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Llaneros
Carabobo
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa
Deportivo Anzoategui
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Trujillanos
Estudiantes de Mérida
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Zamora
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Táchira
Tucanes
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mineros
Deportivo La Guaira
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
San José
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Potosí
Wilstermann
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oriente Petrolero
Nacional Potosí
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Blanc: PSG not in best shape

PSG 3 days ago
Read
Mar 19, 2007

Round-up of action in Eastern Europe

BELGRADE, March 19 (Reuters) - Round-up of the weekend soccer action in eastern Europe.

RUSSIA - FC Moscow went top as the only team with two wins from two matches after first-half goals from Roman Adamov secured a 2-0 home success against Tomsk.

Adamov opened the scoring with a clinical finish in the fifth minute and sealed the win when he turned in a Pompiliu Stoica cross on the half-hour.

Champions CSKA Moscow were held to a 1-1 draw at city rivals Dynamo, Ruslan Pimenov scoring an 86th minute equaliser for the home side to cancel out Vagner Love's opener on the hour.

Zenit St.Petersburg are also among the chasing pack of six teams with a win and a draw after new signing Anatoly Tymoshchuk scored his first goal for the club in a 3-2 win at Rostov.

POLAND - Leaders Belchatow stayed three points clear with a 3-1 home win over champions Legia Warsaw and Zaglebie Lubin kept up the pressure after a 4-2 victory at Cracovia Krakow.

Two first-half headers from Tomasz Jarzebowski sent Belchatow on their way and another by Rafal Bogunski on the hour sealed their win after Hugo Alcantara had pulled one back for Legia, who trail the front-runners by 11 points.

Zaglebie fought back from an early 2-0 deficit to stay in the title race after Maciej Iwanski drilled in a free kick and a penalty in the second half to turn the match on its head.

Third-placed Kolporter Korona Kielce suffered a 3-0 setback at mid-table Lech Poznan that left them six points off the pace.

BULGARIA - Levski Sofia moved a step closer to retaining their league title, staying six points clear of city rivals CSKA after Hristo Yovov's brace helped them to a 4-0 rout of Vihren Sandanski.

Yovov scored with a free kick and a long-range effort after setting up Valeri Domovchiyski's opener while substitute Georgi Surmov added the fourth with a spectacular effort.

A header from Romanian striker Eugen Trica and a fine finish from Evgeny Yordanov gave 10-man CSKA a 2-0 win against Litex Lovech after Velizar Dimitrov was sent off in the first half.

Lokomotiv Sofia stayed third level on points with CSKA after the league's top scorer Tsvetan Genkov took his tally to 15 with a brace in their 5-0 demolition of Rodopa Smolian.

SERBIA - Champions Red Star Belgrade ground out a 1-0 win at city rivals OFK to go nine points clear of traditional foes Partizan Belgrade, who slipped to a 1-0 home reverse by Hajduk Kula.

Midfielder Nenad Milijas curled in a 26th minute free kick to keep Red Star in the driving seat and give caretaker coach Bosko Djurovski his second straight win.

Partizan suffered their first defeat under Miroslav Djukic after five wins in a row as Aleksandar Petrovic rounded off a swift break to give Hajduk the three points.

HUNGARY - Joint leaders Debrecen slipped to a shock 2-1 defeat at Kispest Honved and MTK Budapest can go top three points clear when they entertain neighbours Vasas later on Monday.

Zoltan Hercegfalvi and Cameroonian striker Edouard Ndjodo gave ninth-placed Kispest a 2-0 lead with quick goals shortly after the break before Ibrahim Sidibe scored a consolation.

Third-placed Zalaegrszeg stayed six points behind the leaders after a 2-1 defeat at second-bottom REAC, a Gabor Torma brace firing the hosts into an early 2-0 lead.

ROMANIA - Front-runners Dinamo Bucharest were held to a 1-1 draw at UTA Arad and second-placed CFR Cluj closed the gap to 12 points with a 2-0 win at basement team Jiul Petrosani.

Liviu Ganea salvaged a point for Dinamo after they fell behind to a Nikola Stojanovic opener and had Cosmin Moti sent off for a second yellow card.

Champions Steaua Bucharest, in third, kept alive their slim hopes of retaining the title after goals from Valentin Badea and Brazilian Elton earned a 2-0 home win over Arges Pitesti.

CZECH REPUBLIC - Sparta Prague went top with a 2-0 win at Pribram but city rivals Slavia can leap over them back into pole position if they beat mid-table Brno at home later on Monday.

Marek Kulic fired Sparta ahead with a superb 26th minute shot and set up the second for Jan Simak, who raced clear of his markers and placed the ball past the advancing keeper.

Champions Slovan Liberec stayed third three points behind Sparta after first-half goals from Ivan Hodur and Jan Blazek helped them to a 2-1 home win over Sigma Olomouc.

SLOVAKIA - Leaders Zilina stayed three points clear of closest rivals Artmedia Bratislava after their 1-1 draw while third-placed champions Ruzomberok kept their own title challenge barely alive with a 4-0 win at Senec.

A Juraj Halenar volley fired Artmedia into a 17th minute lead before Adam Nemec equalised with a swivelling shot that bounced awkardly in front of the keeper.

Miroslav Bozok and Igor Zofcak scored two goals each for Ruzomberok, who trail the leaders by 16 points.

CROATIA - Top scorer Eduardo da Silva headed his 22nd league goal of the season to keep champions Dinamo Zagreb eight points clear with a 1-0 home win over Rijeka.

Second-placed Hajduk Split stayed in title contention after second-half goals from Tomislav Busic and substitute Drago Gabric gave them a 2-0 win at home to Varteks Varazdin.

UKRAINE - Leaders Dynamo Kiev extended their advantage to five points with a 4-0 home defeat of second from bottom Zorya Lugansk after three goals in the last 17 minutes followed Maksim Shatskikh's 28th minute opener.

Champions Shakhtar Donetsk, looking to bounce back from last week's a dramatic 5-4 aggregate UEFA Cup defeat to holders Sevilla, can close the gap back to two points as they are at home to lowly city rivals Metalurh later on Monday.