Featured Matches
Previous
Valencia
Malaga
3
0
FT
Game Details
FC Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
2
3
FT
Game Details
Marseille
Nice
4
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Houston Dynamo
0
1
LIVE 35'
Game Details
Getafe
Almeria
1
0
FT
Game Details
Getafe
Almeria
1
0
FT
Game Details
Valencia
Malaga
3
0
FT
Game Details
FC Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
2
3
FT
Game Details
Marseille
Nice
4
0
FT
Game Details
Perugia
Bologna
2
1
FT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
Nurnberg
0
4
FT
Game Details
FSV Frankfurt
RB Leipzig
0
0
FT
Game Details
VfR Aalen
Kaiserslautern
2
2
FT
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
Valenciennes
1
2
FT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Troyes
0
4
FT
Game Details
Chateauroux
Orléans
0
0
FT
Game Details
Le Havre AC
Créteil
1
1
FT
Game Details
Nimes
Arles
2
2
FT
Game Details
Niort
Clermont Foot
0
0
FT
Game Details
Sochaux
Dijon FCO
0
1
FT
Game Details
Stade Laval
AC Ajaccio
0
0
FT
Game Details
Go Ahead Eagles
Willem II Tilburg
1
0
FT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Fortuna Sittard
0
3
FT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Jong Ajax
2
0
FT
Game Details
Helmond Sport
NEC Nijmegen
1
4
FT
Game Details
Jong PSV
FC Eindhoven
1
3
FT
Game Details
RKC Waalwijk
Jong FC Twente
1
2
FT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Almere City
3
1
FT
Game Details
Sparta Rotterdam
FC Volendam
0
5
FT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Emmen VV
1
4
FT
Game Details
Academica de Coimbra
Vitoria Setubal
1
1
FT
Game Details
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
Terek Grozny
0
1
FT
Game Details
Balikesirspor
Akhisar Belediye
1
2
FT
Game Details
Caykur Rizespor
Genclerbirligi
1
1
FT
Game Details
KAA Gent
KV Kortrijk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Helsingborg
Halmstad
1
4
FT
Game Details
Orebro SK
Brommapojkarna
3
1
FT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Cork
2
2
FT
Game Details
Bray
UCD
2
0
FT
Game Details
Derry City
St Patricks
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dundalk
Bohemians
3
2
FT
Game Details
Limerick FC
Drogheda Utd
0
3
FT
Game Details
Shamrock
Sligo
1
0
FT
Game Details
Glenavon
Ballymena
2
1
FT
Game Details
Coleraine
Portadown
0
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Houston Dynamo
0
1
LIVE 35'
Game Details
Queretaro
Monterrey
0
1
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Tijuana
U. de G.
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Aberystwyth
Bangor City
3
3
FT
Game Details
Carmarthen
Port Talbot
2
1
FT
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Connah's Quay
3
2
FT
Game Details
Airbus UK
Newtown
3
0
FT
Game Details
T.N.S.
Rhyl
6
1
FT
Game Details
Fort Lauderdale Strikers
San Antonio Scorpions
2
0
FT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Crucero del Norte
3
0
FT
Game Details
Huracán
Patronato
0
1
FT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Ferro Carril Oeste
1
1
FT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Tucumán
0
0
FT
Game Details
Temperley
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
San Martín de San Juan
1
0
LIVE 86'
Game Details
Atlante
At. San Luis
1
1
FT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Lobos BUAP
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Oeste
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
América Mineiro
0
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Goianiense
2
0
FT
Game Details
Arica
Palestino
0
0
LIVE 19'
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
Postp
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Moroka Swallows
3
0
FT
Game Details
Chippa United
Ajax Cape Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Mar 6, 2007

U.S. to play Guatemala, Trinidad and El Salvador

NEW YORK -- The United States will play Guatemala, Trinidad and Tobago, and El Salvador in the first round of this year's CONCACAF Gold Cup, soccer's championship of North and Central America and the Caribbean.

The defending champion Americans play their first two Group B games in Carson, Calif., against Guatemala on June 7 and Trinidad and Tobago on June 9, CONCACAF said Tuesday. The U.S. team meets El Salvador on June 12 at Foxborough, Mass.

If the Americans finish first or second in their group, they would play their quarterfinal at Foxborough on June 16. If they advance as a third-place team, their quarterfinal would be in Houston the following day.

Semifinals of the 12-team tournament will be June 21 at Chicago, with the final three days later. The tournament winner goes to the 2009 FIFA Confederations Cup in South Africa.

Group A, based in Miami, includes Canada, Costa Rica, Guadeloupe and Haiti. Group C has Cuba, Honduras, Mexico and Panama, and plays its first two doubleheaders at East Rutherford, N.J., and its third at Houston.

After the tournament, the U.S. team goes to Venezuela as an invited guest for the Copa America, the championship of South America. The United States plays Argentina on June 28, Paraguay on July 2 and Colombia on July 5.

To prepare, the United States has exhibitions against Ecuador on March 25 at Tampa, Fla., Guatemala on March 28 at Frisco, Texas, and China on June 2 at San Jose, Calif.