Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
4
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
3
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
1
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
Rapid Vienna
1
5
FT
Game Details
SV Grodig
SC Rheindorf Altach
3
3
FT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
La Equidad
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Llaneros
11:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Once Caldas
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Independiente Medellín
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Cucuta
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 8 hours ago
Read

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 8 hours ago
Read

Media slam Arsenal 'soft centre'

Arsenal 12 hours ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 23, 2007

Colombia coach Pinto revamps squad

BOGOTA, Jan 23 (Reuters) - Colombia's new coach Jorge Luis Pinto made sweeping changes when he named his first squad on Tuesday for the friendly against Uruguay on February 7.

The 28-man squad included only five survivors from the previous match in August while a host of young, uncapped players were called up.

Pinto, appointed last month after leading provincial club Cucuta to their first domestic title, chose only those based in Latin America, omitting players such as striker Juan Pablo Angel and defenders Mario Yepes and Ivan Ramiro Cordoba.

Defenders Mauricio Casierra and Hayder Palacio and midfielders Vladimir Marin, Jaime Castrillon and David Ferreira were the only members of the squad from the 2-1 win away to Chile in August which ended the reign of Reinaldo Rueda.

The newcomers included 20-year-old striker Radamel Falcao Garcia from Argentina's River Plate who is regarded as one of Colombia's most exciting prospects.

Pinto, who coached Costa Rica in 2004, has been assigned to rebuild Colombia for the Copa America in Venezuela in June-July and the 2010 World Cup qualifiers starting later in the year.

Colombia failed to qualify for the last two World Cups.

Goalkeepers: Miguel Calero (Pachuca), Robinson Zapata (Cucuta), David Ospina (Atletico Nacional)

Defenders: Hayder Palacio (Deportivo Cali), Jairo Suarez (Santa Fe), Aquivaldo Mosquera (Pachuca), Edgar Zapata (Veracruz), Walter Moreno (Cucuta), Nelson Rivas (River Plate), Breiner García (Cucuta), Estiven Velez (Atletico Nacional), Mauricio Casierra (Estudiantes), Jair Benitez (Deportivo Cali)

Midfielders: Alvaro Domínguez (Newell's Old Boys), Vladimir Marin (Libertad), David Ferreira (Atletico Paranaense), Jonathan Estrada (Millonarios), Fabian Vargas (Internacional), Jose Amaya (Atletico Nacional), Ruben Dario Velasquez (Deportivo Cali), Danilson Cordoba (Independiente Medellin), Christian Marrugo (Santa Fe), Jaime Castrillon (Independiente Medellin)

Forwards: Luis Gabriel Rey (Morelia), Tressor Moreno (Necaxa), Hugo Rodallega (Monterrey), Radamel Falcao Garcia (River Plate), Cesar Valoyes (Independiente Medellin)