Previous
United States U20
Saudi Arabia U20
0
0
LIVE 35'
Game Details
Senegal U20
Ecuador U20
0
0
LIVE 35'
Game Details
Cagliari
AC Milan
1:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Sampdoria
Napoli
4:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Internazionale
Udinese
6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Lorient
Troyes
7:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Dundee United
2:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
FC Utrecht
AZ Alkmaar
10:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
Atlanta United FC
New York City FC
9:00 PM UTC
Game Details
FC Dallas
Houston Dynamo
12:00 AM UTC May 29, 2017
Game Details
Guadalajara
U.A.N.L
11:06 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Next
By ESPN Staff

St Etienne face Sochaux test in French Cup

MARSEILLE, France, Dec 18 (Reuters) - In-form St Etienne will take on Ligue 1 rivals Sochaux in the first round of the French Cup following the draw made in Marseille on Monday.

Les Verts moved up to third after their 3-0 victory over Valenciennes on Saturday but Sochaux are useful travellers having lost just two away matches since this season.

Holders Paris St Germain host third division Nimes while champions and runaway leaders Olympique Lyon entertain fourth division amateurs of Aviron Bayonnais.

Troubled Nantes host their neighbours - second division Guingamp - in a Brittany derby while both Olympique Marseille and Monaco will be away at amateurs Cambrai and Quevilly respectively.

AS Nancy host Racing Lens in the only other all-Ligue 1 tie.

Draw (division except for Ligue 1)
• Rodez (IV) v Angoulême (VI)
• Lyon Duchère (V) v Entente SSG (III)
• Bordeaux v Bastia (II)
• Rennes v Romorantin (III)
• Pont-de-Cheruy (VII) v Sedan
• Aviron Bayonnais (IV) v Olympique Lyon
• Ajaccio GFCO (IV) v Strasbourg (II)
• Auxerre v Niort (II)
• Boisguillaume (IV) v Chateaubriant (V)
• AS Nancy v Racing Lens
• Vannes OC (III) v Concarneau (IV)
• Pontivy (IV) v La Vitreenne (V)
• Paris Saint Germain v Nimes (III)
• Nantes v Guingamp (II)
• Amiens SC (II) v Grenoble (II)
• Pluvigner (VIII) v Le Mans
• Feignies (V) v Montceau (IV)
• Saint-Etienne v Sochaux
• Orleans (IV) v Moulins (IV)
• Gueugnon (II) v Louhans-Cuiseaux (III)
• Jarville (V) v Amneville (V)
• Valenciennes v Caen (II)
• Creteil (II) v Nice
• Chatellerault (III) v Toulouse
• (III) v Dunkerque (IV)
• Cambrai (V) v Marseille
• Calais (IV) v Lorient
• Quevilly (IV) v Monaco
• Montpellier (II) v Saint-Lo (V)
• Palaiseau (VIII) v Laon (V)
• Metz (II) v Lille
• Libourne-Saint-Seurin (II) v Troyes
• Ties to be played Jan. 6 and Jan. 7