Featured Matches
Previous
Arsenal
Besiktas
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Napoli
3
1
ESPNDeportes FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
FC Copenhagen
4
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 7 - 2
Game Details
Aston Villa
Leyton Orient
0
1
FT
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sunderland
0
3
FT
Game Details
Stoke City
Portsmouth
3
0
FT
Game Details
Burton Albion
Queens Park Rangers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Besiktas
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Napoli
3
1
ESPNDeportes FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
FC Copenhagen
4
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 7 - 2
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Steaua Bucuresti
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Malmo FF
SV Salzburg
3
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2
Game Details
Aston Villa
Leyton Orient
0
1
FT
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sunderland
0
3
FT
Game Details
Bradford City
Leeds United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Burton Albion
Queens Park Rangers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Stoke City
Portsmouth
3
0
FT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
DC United
4
1
FT
Game Details
León
Herediano
1
1
FT
Game Details
Municipal
Pachuca
3
7
FT
Game Details
Cobresal
General Díaz
2
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 4
Game Details
Independiente Terán
Trujillanos
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional Potosí
3
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 1
Game Details
River Plate
Universidad Católica
3
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
Internacional
Bahia
0
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Barcelona
0
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Deportivo La Guaira
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Atletico Rafaela
Newell's Old Boys
2
3
FT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
0
1
FT
Game Details
River Plate
Defensa y Justicia
3
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Boca Juniors
3
1
FT
Game Details
Irapuato
U.A.N.L
2
1
FT
Game Details
Morelia
Celaya
3
0
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Chiapas
2
0
FT
Game Details
Atlas
Mineros de Zacatecas
1
0
FT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Santos
2
3
FT
Game Details
UNAM
Mérida
1
2
FT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Guadalajara
0
2
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
América RN
Atletico Paranaense
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Santa Rita
5
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Ceará
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bragantino
Corinthians
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
Flamengo
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Palmeiras
Atlético MG
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
LDU Quito
Deportivo Quito
3
0
FT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Pohang Steelers
0
0
FT-Pens
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0FC Seoul win 3-0 on penalties
Game Details
Guangzhou Evergrande
Western Sydney Wanderers
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Amazulu
Bloem Celtic
0
2
FT
Game Details
Mamelodi Sundowns
Orlando Pirates
0
3
FT
Game Details
Pretoria Univ
Free State Stars
0
1
FT
Game Details
Silver Stars
Kaizer Chiefs
0
2
FT
Game Details
SuperSport United
Mpumalanga Black Aces
1
2
FT
Game Details
Saprissa
Santos
Postp
Game Details
Carmelita
Club Sport Uruguay
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cartagines
Perez Zeledon
Postp
Postponed - now being played Sun, Aug 31
Game Details
Antigua
Marquense
0
1
FT
Game Details
Petapa
Coatepeque
Postp
Game Details
Vida
Marathon
3
1
FT
Game Details
Next

Serie A season preview: AS Roma

AS Roma 11 hours ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Dec 15, 2006

UEFA Cup: First Knockout Round draw

Tottenham will take on Feyenoord in the last 32 of the UEFA Cup. The tie, the first leg of which takes place in Rotterdam, will see head coach Martin Jol return to Holland where he had a successful six-year spell with RKC Waalwijk.

Spurs cruised through their UEFA Cup group, finishing a run of four successive victories with a 3-1 win over Dinamo Bucharest last night, whereas Feyenoord only squeezed in behind Blackburn and Nancy.

Blackburn Rovers might not relish their clash with Germans Bayer Leverkusen and will look to make the most of home advantage in the first leg.

Newcastle's reward for topping Group H is a two-legged match against unheralded Belgian side Zulte Waregem, while Rangers travel to Israel first after being drawn against Hapoel Tel Aviv.

Both Newcastle and Rangers have away ties first, with first-leg matches to be played on either February 14 or 15, with the returns on February 22.

The four British clubs also learned which teams they can face should they advance to the last 16.

Tottenham would face the winners of the tie between Braga and Parma, Newcastle would tackle Fenerbahce or AZ Alkmaar, Blackburn would take on Lens or Panathinaikos and Rangers would play either Bordeaux or Osasuna.

FULL DRAW:


Ties to be played February 14/15 & 22
Zulte-Waregem v Newcastle United
Braga v Parma
Lens v Panathinaikos
Bayer Leverkusen v Blackburn
Hapoel Tel-Aviv v Rangers
Livorno v Espanyol
Feyenoord v Tottenham
Fenerbahce v AZ Alkmaar
Werder Bremen v Ajax
Spartak Moscow v Celta Vigo
CSKA Moscow v Maccabi Haifa
AEK Athens v Paris St German
Benfica v Dinamo Buchurest
Steaua Bucharest v Sevilla
Shakhtar Donetsk v AS Nancy
Bordeaux v Osasuna