Previous
Juventus
Malmo FF
0
0
LIVE 46'
Game Details
Olympiakos
Atletico Madrid
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Liverpool
Ludogorets Razgrad
0
0
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Real Madrid
FC Basel
4
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Bayer Leverkusen
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Benfica
Zenit St Petersburg
0
2
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal
2
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Galatasaray
Anderlecht
0
0
LIVE 49'
Game Details
AFC Bournemouth
Leeds United
1
0
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Blackpool
Watford
0
0
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Brentford
Norwich City
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Cardiff City
Middlesbrough
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Charlton Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Wigan Athletic
0
0
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Brighton & Hove Albion
0
0
LIVE 46'
Game Details
Bolton Wanderers
Rotherham United
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Reading
Millwall
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Colchester United
Sheffield United
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Crawley Town
0
0
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Gillingham
Peterborough United
1
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
1
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Notts County
Leyton Orient
1
0
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Port Vale
Bristol City
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Preston North End
Chesterfield
3
1
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Rochdale
Walsall
3
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Coventry City
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Oldham Athletic
1
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Crewe Alexandra
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Burton Albion
2
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Bury
Stevenage
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Exeter City
1
1
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Southend United
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Morecambe
0
0
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Northampton Town
Hartlepool United
3
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Oxford United
Accrington Stanley
2
1
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Wycombe Wanderers
0
1
LIVE 46'
Game Details
Portsmouth
Dagenham & Redbridge
1
0
LIVE 46'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Carlisle United
1
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Newport County
0
0
LIVE 46'
Game Details
York City
Luton Town
0
0
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Braintree Town
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Alfreton Town
AFC Telford United
3
1
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Nuneaton Town
1
0
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Chester City
Southport
2
0
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Dartford
Dover
0
1
LIVE 46'
Game Details
Eastleigh
Forest Green Rovers
0
1
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Halifax
Grimsby Town
1
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Altrincham
2
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Gateshead
1
0
LIVE 51'
Game Details
Torquay United
Woking
0
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Welling
Lincoln City
1
0
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Barnet
Wrexham
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Rangers
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Waterhouse
DC United
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Chorrillo FC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Olimpia
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Gimnasia La Plata
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Terán
Cerro Porteño
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Caracas F.C.
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Deportivo Cali
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Guadalajara
Tijuana
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Atlante
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Necaxa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Zacatepec
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Mineros de Zacatecas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
UNAM
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
Bragantino
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Sampaio Correa-MA
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
América RN
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
Joinville
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
AA Ponte Preta
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
Vila Nova-GO
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Santa Cruz FC
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Al Hilal
Al-Ain
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Amazulu
Postp
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
Maritzburg Utd
Postp
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Dec 6, 2006

UCL Wrap: Heroic Lille through for the first time

Lille reached the knockout stages of the Champions League for the first time in their history in dramatic fashion as they beat AC Milan 2-0 in Italy.

Peter Odemwingie struck in the eighth minute to set the French side on their way before Kader Keita doubled the lead shortly after the hour mark.

Milan went into the game having already guaranteed themselves top spot in the group.

Claude Puel's side were made to sweat until the last minute as AEK Athens almost spoiled the party for them in the other group game.

However, the Greeks drew 2-2 at Anderlecht to give Lille a place in the last 16.

AEK's Champions League dream is over but their European season will continue with a place in the UEFA Cup after Lorenzo Serra Ferrer's team produced a battling display to come from two goals down to draw with Group H basement boys Anderlecht in a thrilling encounter in Brussels.

Goals from Anthony Vanden Borre and Nicolas Frutos had put Anderlecht firmly in control at the Constant Vanden Stock stadium until the 75th minute, when AEK substitute Vasilios Lakis headed home to claw the Greeks back into contention.

Italian defender Bruno Cirillo then levelled the scores five minutes later with a stunning volley to set up a thrilling finale.

With Lille winning in Milan, AEK needed a winner to seal second spot in the group but despite late pressure in a breathless final few minutes the Yellows failed to break through to get the victory they wanted.

Lyon and Steaua Bucharest added a point apiece to their Group E tallies in a meaningless final clash at Stade Gerland on Wednesday evening.

The match began brightly with Nicolae Dica giving the visitors a third-minute lead and Lyon hitting back straight away through Alou Diarra.

But the excitement dried up thereafter with Lyon already assured top spot in the pool and Steaua's third-place position and UEFA Cup berth also secure.

Also in Group E, two goals in the last four minutes earned a second-string Real Madrid a 2-2 draw against Dynamo Kiev.

A brace by Maxim Shatskikh had given the hosts a 2-0 lead within the first half-hour as they looked to claim a first victory in the pool, but another double by Ronaldo, the second a penalty earned runners-up Real a point.

A battling performance from Hamburg ensured CSKA Moscow had no hope of progressing to the last 16 as they lost 3-2 in Germany.

CSKA needed a victory, coupled with a result other than a draw between Porto and Arsenal, to remain in the competition.

But news from Portugal proved irrelevant as Hamburg twice came from behind to register their only points of the competition.

Ivica Olic's 23rd-minute penalty gave CSKA the lead but Besart Berisha levelled five minutes later.

CSKA were ahead again midway through the second half following Yuri Zhirkov's superb solo effort, but Rafael van der Vaart hit a second Hamburg equaliser.

Then, with seconds left, Boubacar Sanogo fired in from close range to give Thomas Doll a morale-boosting victory.

Hamburg's Timothee Atouba was sent off after being substituted in the 69th minute, having been seen to make gestures at the crowd.