Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
0
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
2
0
LIVE 82'
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
0
0
LIVE 34'
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
0
0
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
1
0
LIVE 83'
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
2
3
LIVE 82'
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
2
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
0
0
FT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
0
0
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Nov 2, 2006

Round-up of action from South America

RIO DE JANEIRO, Nov 2 (Reuters) - Colo Colo let slip a 4-0 lead when they were held to a 4-4 draw by La Serena in the Chilean championship on Wednesday.

Two goals by Uruguayan striker Martin Liguera helped keep Alianza Lima top in Peru after a 2-1 win over Union Huaral while three teams are level on points at top of the final stage in the Ecuadorean championship.

CHILE - Wednesday's matches produced a flurry of goals as Universidad de Chile won 6-2 at Union Espanola and Colo Colo were involved in an eight-goal thriller.

Colo Colo rested several top players but still raced to a 4-0 lead in 50 minutes with two goals each from 17-year-old striker Alexis Sanchez and Miguel Caneo.

Despite having coach Victor Castaneda sent off for arguing, La Serena hit back with a Pablo Bolados hat-trick, which included a 90th minute equaliser, and one from Rodolfo Moya.

Colo Colo, who have 26 points from 15 games and are second in Group One, had Gonzalo Fierro sent off for a second bookable offence as their frustration boiled over.

Striker Rodrigo Astudillo scored twice in the first 12 minutes for Universidad de Chile at Union Espanola.

Roberto Ordones and Patricio Alendra scored in a six-minute spell as the hosts made it 2-2 before Patricio Ormazabal put the visitors 3-2 up at halftime.

Manuel Iturra and Luis Pedro Figueroa made it 5-2 in the second half before Astudillo completed his hat-trick in the 90th minute.

Group C leaders Puerto Montt became the first team to book a quarter-final place by beating Universidad de Concepcion with a goal from Ivan Alvarez, who scored one minute after coming on as a substitute.

Provincial clubs Cobreloa, who drew 1-1 at Coquimbo, and O'Higgins, who lost 2-1 at Cobresal also lead Groups A and B respectively.

Universidad Catolica recorded their fourth win in a row as they made the long trip north to Antofagasta and came from behind to win 2-1 to stay top of Group D. Claudio Munoz scored the winner in the 78th minute.

PERU - Alianza Lima opened up a five-point lead in the championship's second stage with their win over bottom-of-the-table Union Huaral.

Liguera put Alianza ahead from a free kick in the third minute and scored the winner in the second half after Johan Sotil had equalised before halftime.

Second-placed Coronel Bolognesi lost 1-0 at home to Sporting Cristal, Argentine-born striker Luis Bonet scoring the only goal.

ECUADOR - LDU, Emelec and El Nacional all have six points after two games of the championship's final stage.

Former Ecuador striker Agustin Delgado scored twice in four minutes as LDU beat Deportivo Quito 4-1.

Colombian Elkin Murillo and Ariel Graziani shared the other LDU goals and Rolando Jacome replied for Deportivo.

Argentine striker Luis Miguel Escalada scored his 20th goal of the championship in Emelec's 3-2 win over army club El Nacional, who carried five bonus points through from the first two stages but have taken only one point from their first two games.