Previous
San Jose Earthquakes
Los Angeles Galaxy
1
1
FT
Game Details
Manchester United
Queens Park Rangers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Valencia
Espanyol
3
1
FT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Getafe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Internazionale
Sassuolo
7
0
FT
Game Details
Parma
AC Milan
4
5
FT
Game Details
Hannover 96
Hamburg SV
2
0
FT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Marseille
1
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester United
Queens Park Rangers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Rayo Vallecano
Elche
2
3
FT
Game Details
Valencia
Espanyol
3
1
FT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Getafe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Granada
Villarreal
0
0
FT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
FC Augsburg
0
1
FT
Game Details
Hannover 96
Hamburg SV
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sampdoria
Torino
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cagliari
Atalanta
1
2
FT
Game Details
Fiorentina
Genoa
0
0
FT
Game Details
Internazionale
Sassuolo
7
0
FT
Game Details
Lazio
Cesena
3
0
FT
Game Details
Napoli
Chievo Verona
0
1
FT
Game Details
Parma
AC Milan
4
5
FT
Game Details
Lille
Nantes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Guingamp
Bordeaux
2
1
FT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Marseille
1
3
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Derby County
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sporting Gijon
Girona
1
1
FT
Game Details
Lugo
Leganes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
CD Sabadell
1
1
FT
Game Details
Real Betis
Albacete
0
1
FT
Game Details
AD Alcorcon
Real Valladolid
0
1
FT
Game Details
Tenerife
Mirandes
1
0
FT
Game Details
Vicenza
Ternana
0
1
FT
Game Details
Heidenheimer SB
FC Union Berlin
3
1
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
TSV 1860 Munich
1
2
FT
Game Details
SV Sandhausen
SpVgg Greuther Furth
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Utrecht
ADO Den Haag
0
0
FT
Game Details
Cambuur Leeuwarden
FC Groningen
3
0
FT
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Excelsior
3
1
FT
Game Details
Dordrecht '90
NAC Breda
0
1
FT
Game Details
FC Volendam
FC Den Bosch
2
2
FT
Game Details
Boavista
Academica de Coimbra
1
0
FT
Game Details
Maritimo
FC Penafiel
2
0
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Porto
1
1
FT
Game Details
Paços de Ferreira
Gil Vicente
1
1
FT
Game Details
Estoril
CD Nacional de Madeira
2
1
FT
Game Details
Spartak Moscow
FK Torpedo Moscow
3
1
FT
Game Details
Krasnodar
FC Ufa
0
2
FT
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Mersin Idmanyurdu
2
2
FT
Game Details
Gaziantepspor
Erciyesspor
2
2
FT
Game Details
Trabzonspor
Fenerbahce
0
0
FT
Game Details
Panionios
Asteras Tripoli
2
1
FT
Game Details
Atromitos
Panetolikos
0
0
FT
Game Details
Giannina
FC Xanthi
2
2
FT
Game Details
Levadiakos
Panthrakikos
1
1
FT
Game Details
Kalloni AEL
Panathinaikos
1
0
FT
Game Details
Racing Genk
Club Brugge
1
1
FT
Game Details
KAA Gent
Mouscron-Peruwelz
1
0
FT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
KSC Lokeren
2
3
FT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
SV Salzburg
1
0
FT
Game Details
Brøndby
Randers FC
0
2
FT
Game Details
Esbjerg
FC Vestsjaelland
3
0
FT
Game Details
Gefle IF
Falkenbergs FF
3
1
FT
Game Details
Halmstad
Mjallby
1
2
FT
Game Details
Djurgarden
Atvidabergs FF
0
1
FT
Game Details
Elfsborg
IFK
0
0
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Sarpsborg FK
0
2
FT
Game Details
IK Start
Stabaek
2
3
FT
Game Details
Sogndal
Aalesund
1
1
FT
Game Details
Valerenga
Haugesund
4
1
FT
Game Details
Molde
Lillestrom
3
2
FT
Game Details
FC Vaduz
St Gallen
2
2
FT
Game Details
Young Boys
Lucerne
3
2
FT
Game Details
FC Zürich
FC Sion Sitten
4
1
FT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
Los Angeles Galaxy
1
1
FT
Game Details
UNAM
U.A.N.L
2
2
FT
Game Details
Rhyl
Bangor City
3
2
FT
Game Details
Lanús
Banfield
1
0
FT
Game Details
Belgrano de Córdoba
Vélez Sarsfield
1
0
FT
Game Details
Boca Juniors
Racing Club
1
0
Susp
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
River Plate
Postp
Game Details
Atlético MG
Gremio
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Paranaense
EC Vitória
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bahia
Figueirense FC
3
0
FT
Game Details
Criciúma
Goiás EC
1
0
FT
Game Details
Flamengo
Corinthians
1
0
FT
Game Details
Internacional
Botafogo
2
0
FT
Game Details
São Paulo
Cruzeiro
2
0
FT
Game Details
Palestino
Colo Colo
1
3
FT
Game Details
Cobreloa
Audax Italiano
0
1
FT
Game Details
Ñublense
Barnechea
0
1
FT
Game Details
Antofagasta
Huachipato
2
2
FT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Universidad de Concepción
1
0
FT
Game Details
Cerro
Defensor Sporting
0
3
FT
Game Details
Fénix
El Tanque Sisley
1
0
FT
Game Details
Juventud
Tacuarembó FC
4
2
FT
Game Details
Nacional
Danubio F.C.
3
0
FT
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Patriotas F.C.
1
1
FT
Game Details
Once Caldas
Alianza Petrolera
3
0
FT
Game Details
Atlético Huila
Deportes Tolima
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Uniautonoma
3
1
FT
Game Details
Melgar
Sporting Cristal
1
0
FT
Game Details
Real Garcilaso
Alianza Lima
0
0
FT
Game Details
Universitario de Deportes
Cienciano del Cusco
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sportivo Luqueño
Sol de América
2
0
FT
Game Details
Nacional
General Díaz
2
0
FT
Game Details
LDU Quito
Club Deportivo Cuenca
1
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona
Emelec
1
0
FT
Game Details
Tucanes
Portuguesa
2
0
FT
Game Details
Carabobo
Atlético Venezuela
1
1
FT
Game Details
Zulia
Deportivo Táchira
1
2
FT
Game Details
Deportivo La Guaira
Dep. Metropolitano
3
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes de Mérida
Deportivo Petare
1
1
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Anzoategui
Llaneros
5
0
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Lara
Trujillanos
0
0
FT
Game Details
Zamora
Mineros
1
1
FT
Game Details
Nacional Potosí
Universitario de Sucre
3
0
FT
Game Details
San José
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
4
1
FT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
Real Potosí
0
0
FT
Game Details
Blooming
Sport Boys Warnes
2
2
FT
Game Details
Bloem Celtic
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
1
FT
Game Details
Moroka Swallows
Chippa United
0
2
FT
Game Details
Club Sport Uruguay
Belen
1
0
FT
Game Details
Pumas Generalena
Cartagines
0
1
FT
Game Details
Santos
Perez Zeledon
2
2
FT
Game Details
CD Motagua
Marathon
0
1
FT
Game Details
Parrillas One
Honduras Progreso
1
3
FT
Game Details
Next

Semifinal matchups

#UltimateUCL 2 days ago
Read

The 22 Champions League winners

#UltimateUCL 7 days ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Sep 28, 2006

Schalke, Hertha, Brondby, OM out of UEFA Cup

LONDON, Sept 28 (Reuters) - Former European champions Olympique Marseille suffered a humiliating 4-3 UEFA Cup exit to Mlada Boleslav on Thursday to miss out on the group stage.

The Czech league leaders, 1-0 down from the first leg in France, appeared down and out when Marseille went 2-1 up on the night but stormed back.

They scored three second-half goals, securing the aggregate victory with a stoppage time header from substitute Tomas Sedlacek.

Schalke 04, who lifted the trophy in 1997, also bowed out as French side AS Nancy overturned a 1-0 first-leg defeat to win 3-1 at home.

Holders Sevilla had few problems seeing off Greek side Atromitos as they ran out 4-0 winners at home to progress 6-1 on aggregate. Former winners Parma, Ajax Amsterdam, Feyenoord and Tottenham Hotspur also came through unscathed.

Marseille, twice beaten UEFA Cup finalists, seemed in control of their tie thanks to goals from Toifilou Maoulida and Taye Taiwo either side of a Lubos Pecka strike.

It left Mlada, who lost in the third qualifying round of the Champions League to Galatasaray, needing to score three times.

Substitute Radim Holub gave Mlada hope four minutes after coming on early in the second half and his second eight minutes from time set up a frantic finale, capped by Sedlacek's winner.

'It was a collective failure. It should have been a simple match,' Marseille chairman Pape Diouf told the club's Web site.

'We took the lead early, we even led for a second time in the match.

'This is a day which will serve as a lesson for everybody. The players have to tell themselves you do not win a match without showing some humility.'

Two goals in a seven-minute spell midway through the first half from Brazilian defender Andre Luiz and Uruguayan striker Gaston Curbelo set French Cup holdersNancy on their way to victory over Schalke, who have made a flying start to the Bundesliga season.

Issiar Dia made it 3-0 before Marcelo Bordon got one back but Schalke's woes were compounded by striker Gerald Asamoah breaking his left leg.

Despite Marseille's exit it was an otherwise good night for French sides with Racing Lens, Auxerre and Paris St Germain going through.

Juande Ramos's Sevilla dominated Atromitos and within three minutes were ahead when visiting defender Vasilios Apostolopoulos put into his own net.

Seven minutes later another own goal from midfielder Dimitrios Ioannoy effectively ended the game as a contest, and in the 28th minute Sevilla's Brazilian striker Luis Fabiano pounced to make it 3-0.

Five minutes from time home striker Kepa added a fourth with an individual effort.

Twice winners Parma qualified when a goal by 18-year-old striker Daniele Paponi gave them a 1-0 win over Russian side Rubin Kazan to go through 2-0 on aggregate.

Ajax cruised to a 4-0 win over Norway's IK Start, completing a 9-2 aggregate rout, with Markus Rosenberg netting twice. Arch rivals Feyenoord were held 0-0 at home by Lokomotiv Sofia but went through on away goals.

Spurs have endured a poor start to the Premier League season with goals in short supply for Martin Jol's side. Ireland's Robbie Keane gave their long-suffering fans some cheer with the only goal at White Hart Lane to seal a 2-0 aggregate success over Slavia Prague.

Hapoel Tel Aviv marked the return of international competition in Israel with a 3-1 win (4-1 aggregate) over Chornomorets Odessa in front of 15,000 fans at the Bloomfield Stadium.

UEFA imposed a ban last month due to the war in Lebanon between Israel and Hizbollah Guerrillas. It forced all Israeli home fixtures under UEFA's jurisdiction to be played at other venues in European countries.

The draw for the group stage takes place on Tuesday.