Previous
Dinamo Moscow
PSV Eindhoven
0
0
ESPN3 LIVE 22'
Game Details
Krasnodar
Everton
ESPN3 4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Standard Liege
ESPN3 5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rijeka
Sevilla FC
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Lille
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Slovan Bratislava
Napoli
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sparta Prague
BSC Young Boys
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AaB
Rio Ave
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dynamo Kiev
Steaua Bucuresti
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
Fiorentina
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guingamp
PAOK Salonika
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KSC Lokeren
Metalist Kharkiv
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Trabzonspor
Legia Warsaw
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Zürich
Borussia Monchengladbach
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Villarreal
Apollon Limassol
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Club Brugge
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Torino
FC Copenhagen
ESPN3 7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Asteras Tripoli
Partizan Belgrade
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
Besiktas
ESPN3 7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Celtic
Dinamo Zagreb
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
FK Astra Giurgiu
SV Salzburg
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Estoril
Panathinaikos
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
FK Qarabag
ESPN3 7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
St Etienne
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Philadelphia Union
Chicago Fire
ESPN2 12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
Guadalajara
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Douglas Haig
Argentinos Juniors
10:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Ferro Carril Oeste
San Martín de San Juan
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Chapecoense AF
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
San Martin
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Huancayo
Juan Aurich
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
UTC
Melgar
8:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Simón
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
12 de Octubre
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Sol de América
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bolívar
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional Potosí
Real Potosí
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
Sport Boys Warnes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Blooming
Wilstermann
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Deportes Quindío
Independiente Santa Fe
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Deportes Tolima
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Sep 14, 2006

Corinthians cruise into Sudamericana second round

RIO DE JANEIRO, Sept 14 (Reuters) - Corinthians cruised into the last 16 of the Copa Sudamericana with a 3-1 win over fellow Brazilians Vasco da Gama on Wednesday.

The Brazilian champions will meet the winners of the all-Argentine clash between Lanus and Velez Sarsfield in the second round of the competition, the South American equivalent of the UEFA Cup.

After drawing the first leg 1-1 away last week, Corinthians made the perfect start when Marcio Amoroso scored in the fourth minute of Wednesday's match in Sao Paulo with his first goal since his move from AC Milan.

Rafael Moura headed a second in the 27th minute and, although Diego reduced the arrears direct from a free kick five minutes later, Magrao completed the scoring three minutes before half time.

Magrao, one of four new signings brought in following the move of Argentine pair Carlos Tevez and Javier Mascherano to West Ham United, scored with a free kick which was deflected and wrong-footed goalkeeper Cassio.

Vasco had midfielder Amaral sent off in the 86th minute for stamping on Magrao.

Santos and Atletico Paranaense joined Corinthians after winning two more all-Brazilian ties.

Santos beat Cruzeiro 4-3 on penalties, helped by 18-year-old third choice goalkeeper Felipe who saved Cruzeiro's first effort from Gabriel.

Earlier, a second half goal by Wagner gave Cruzeiro a 1-0 win in Belo Horizonte to tie the aggregate score at 1-1.

Vanderlei Luxemburgo's team will meet Argentina's San Lorenzo in the next round.

Atletico Paranaense completed a 4-1 aggregate win over local rivals Parana in Curitiba by winning the second leg of their tie 1-0 at home.

Denis Marques swept home Paulo Rink's cross in the 78th minute to set up a second round tie against Argentina's River Plate.