Featured Matches
Previous
Manchester City
Liverpool
(1) 2
(3) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
1
0
FT
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
1
4
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
Le Havre AC
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Valenciennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Arles
AC Ajaccio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Dijon FCO
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chateauroux
Troyes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nimes
Angers
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade Laval
Niort
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tours
Créteil
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FK Rubin Kazan
Spartak Moscow
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Oostende
Anderlecht
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Silkeborg IF
Sonderjyske
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Lillestrom
SK Brann
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bray
Athlone Town FC
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cork
Dundalk
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Derry City
Bohemians
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Drogheda Utd
UCD
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Limerick FC
Shamrock
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
St Patricks
Sligo
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kansas City
Philadelphia Union
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
Pachuca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
U.A.N.L
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
Banfield
Postp
Game Details
Rosario Central
Quilmes
Postp
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Mineros de Zacatecas
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Correcaminos
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Luverdense
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
Goianiense
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Unión La Calera
Antofagasta
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Real Espana
Parrillas One
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Sep 7, 2006

Unbeaten Etoile missing strikers for African Cup game

JOHANNESBURG, Sept 7 (Reuters) - Etoile Sahel will be without injured strikers Mohamed Selliti and Dos Santos as they seek a third successive win in the African Confederation Cup on Sunday.

The Tunisian club host FC St Eloi Lupopo of the Democratic Republic of Congo in a Group B tie in Sousse aiming to maintain their 100 percent record at the halfway stage of the league phase of the competition.

Compatriots Esperance, seeking to keep up the pressure in Group B, will have Ahmed Ben Yahia and Zied Bhairi back from injury for their game against Renaicimiento of Equatorial Guinea.

The game in Tunis has been switched from Saturday to Sunday because of the anticipated late arrival of the side from the small central African nation.

Angolan clubs Petro Atletico and InterClube both travel to Morocco this weekend in Group A.

InterClube, who have lost their first two group games, play defending champions Royal Armed Forces in Rabat on Saturday.

Petro Atletico, who share the group lead with the Moroccan military club, meet Olympique Khouribga on Sunday.

It is the first group game outside of Angola for Petro, who have several players joining the side directly from the national team after their African Nations Cup qualifier in Swaziland at the weekend.