Previous
Juventus
Malmo FF
1
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Olympiakos
Atletico Madrid
2
1
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Liverpool
Ludogorets Razgrad
0
0
LIVE 68'
Game Details
Real Madrid
FC Basel
4
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
AS Monaco
Bayer Leverkusen
1
0
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Benfica
Zenit St Petersburg
0
2
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal
2
0
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Galatasaray
Anderlecht
0
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
AFC Bournemouth
Leeds United
1
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday
0
0
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Blackpool
Watford
0
0
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Brentford
Norwich City
0
0
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Cardiff City
Middlesbrough
0
1
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Charlton Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1
0
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Wigan Athletic
0
0
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Brighton & Hove Albion
0
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Bolton Wanderers
Rotherham United
0
1
LIVE 51'
Game Details
Reading
Millwall
2
1
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Colchester United
Sheffield United
1
0
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Crawley Town
0
0
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Gillingham
Peterborough United
1
1
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
1
2
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Notts County
Leyton Orient
1
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Port Vale
Bristol City
0
2
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Preston North End
Chesterfield
3
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Rochdale
Walsall
3
0
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Coventry City
2
1
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Swindon Town
Oldham Athletic
1
1
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Crewe Alexandra
0
1
LIVE 65'
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Burton Albion
2
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Bury
Stevenage
2
1
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Cambridge United
Exeter City
1
2
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Southend United
0
1
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Morecambe
0
0
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Northampton Town
Hartlepool United
3
1
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Oxford United
Accrington Stanley
2
1
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Wycombe Wanderers
0
1
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Portsmouth
Dagenham & Redbridge
1
0
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Carlisle United
1
0
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Newport County
0
0
LIVE 64'
Game Details
York City
Luton Town
0
0
LIVE 68'
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Braintree Town
0
2
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Alfreton Town
AFC Telford United
3
1
LIVE 68'
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Nuneaton Town
2
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Chester City
Southport
2
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Dartford
Dover
0
1
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Eastleigh
Forest Green Rovers
1
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Halifax
Grimsby Town
1
1
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Altrincham
2
0
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Gateshead
1
1
LIVE 69'
Game Details
Torquay United
Woking
0
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Welling
Lincoln City
1
0
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Barnet
Wrexham
0
1
LIVE 51'
Game Details
Rangers
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Waterhouse
DC United
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Chorrillo FC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Olimpia
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Gimnasia La Plata
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Terán
Cerro Porteño
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Caracas F.C.
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Deportivo Cali
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Guadalajara
Tijuana
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Atlante
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Necaxa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Zacatepec
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Mineros de Zacatecas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
UNAM
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
Bragantino
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Sampaio Correa-MA
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
América RN
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
Joinville
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
AA Ponte Preta
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
Vila Nova-GO
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Santa Cruz FC
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Al Hilal
Al-Ain
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Amazulu
Postp
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
Maritzburg Utd
Postp
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Sep 7, 2006

Unbeaten Etoile missing strikers for African Cup game

JOHANNESBURG, Sept 7 (Reuters) - Etoile Sahel will be without injured strikers Mohamed Selliti and Dos Santos as they seek a third successive win in the African Confederation Cup on Sunday.

The Tunisian club host FC St Eloi Lupopo of the Democratic Republic of Congo in a Group B tie in Sousse aiming to maintain their 100 percent record at the halfway stage of the league phase of the competition.

Compatriots Esperance, seeking to keep up the pressure in Group B, will have Ahmed Ben Yahia and Zied Bhairi back from injury for their game against Renaicimiento of Equatorial Guinea.

The game in Tunis has been switched from Saturday to Sunday because of the anticipated late arrival of the side from the small central African nation.

Angolan clubs Petro Atletico and InterClube both travel to Morocco this weekend in Group A.

InterClube, who have lost their first two group games, play defending champions Royal Armed Forces in Rabat on Saturday.

Petro Atletico, who share the group lead with the Moroccan military club, meet Olympique Khouribga on Sunday.

It is the first group game outside of Angola for Petro, who have several players joining the side directly from the national team after their African Nations Cup qualifier in Swaziland at the weekend.