Previous
Juventus
Malmo FF
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Atletico Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
Ludogorets Razgrad
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
FC Basel
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Bayer Leverkusen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Benfica
Zenit St Petersburg
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Galatasaray
Anderlecht
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Bournemouth
Leeds United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Blackpool
Watford
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Norwich City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cardiff City
Middlesbrough
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Charlton Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Wigan Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Brighton & Hove Albion
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bolton Wanderers
Rotherham United
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Reading
Millwall
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Colchester United
Sheffield United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Crawley Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Gillingham
Peterborough United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Notts County
Leyton Orient
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bristol City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Preston North End
Chesterfield
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Rochdale
Walsall
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Coventry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Oldham Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Crewe Alexandra
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Burton Albion
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Stevenage
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Exeter City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Southend United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Morecambe
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Hartlepool United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Oxford United
Accrington Stanley
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Wycombe Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Dagenham & Redbridge
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Carlisle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Newport County
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Luton Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Braintree Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
AFC Telford United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Nuneaton Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Southport
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dartford
Dover
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Eastleigh
Forest Green Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Halifax
Grimsby Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Altrincham
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Gateshead
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torquay United
Woking
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Welling
Lincoln City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Barnet
Wrexham
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rangers
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Waterhouse
DC United
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Chorrillo FC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Olimpia
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Gimnasia La Plata
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Cerro Porteño
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Caracas F.C.
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Deportivo Cali
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Guadalajara
Tijuana
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Atlante
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Necaxa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Zacatepec
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Mineros de Zacatecas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
UNAM
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
Bragantino
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Sampaio Correa-MA
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
América RN
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
Joinville
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
AA Ponte Preta
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
Vila Nova-GO
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Santa Cruz FC
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Al Hilal
Al-Ain
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Amazulu
Postp
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
Maritzburg Utd
Postp
Game Details
Next

Semifinal matchups

#UltimateUCL 3 days ago
Read

The 22 Champions League winners

#UltimateUCL Sep 7, 2014
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Sep 4, 2006

Rampant Boca Juniors win again in Argentina

BUENOS AIRES, Sept 3 (Reuters) - Rampant Boca Juniors won their fifth straight game in the Argentine Apertura championship by beating Estudiantes 2-0 on Sunday.

The visitors had striker Mariano Pavone, goalkeeper Martin Herrera and coach Diego Simeone sent off as they dropped from third to sixth.

In other games, former Costa Rica striker Paulo Wanchope scored his first goals for Rosario Central in a 2-2 draw with Independiente 2-2 and former Argentina forward Ariel Ortega inspired River Plate to a 2-0 win at Arsenal.

Estudiantes midfielder Juan Sebastian Veron, who had a spell at Boca early in his career, was greeted with a resounding chorus of jeers on his return to the Bombonera.

'They're going to insult me in all the stadiums,' said Veron, who was widely criticised for his performance in Argentina's unhappy 2002 World Cup campaign and still suffers hostility from some fans.

Boca went ahead after 11 minutes when striker Rodrigo Palacio scored following a corner.

Estudiantes were in more trouble after half time as former Argentina captain Simeone was ordered from the touchline from dissent and Pavone was sent off for a second bookable offence.

Boca completed their 12th successive league win when striker Martin Palermo, who scored a hat-trick in last week's 7-1 demolition of San Lorenzo, tapped home the second from Neri Cardozo's pass.

Estudiantes's problems continued when goalkeeper Herrera was sent off for hauling down Palacio and midfielder Pablo Alvarez was forced to go in goal, the visitors having used up their substitutions.

Boca were playing under assistant coach Jorge Ribolzi as Alfio Basile was in charge of the Argentina team for their friendly against Brazil in London.

Basile will take up the Argentina job full-time on September 15 and will be replaced by Ricardo La Volpe.

Boca, with 15 points from five games, opened up a five-point lead over Independiente, River Plate, San Lorenzo and Belgrano, who each have 10.

Independiente lead the chasing pack on goal difference after their draw in Rosario.

Emiliano Armenteros put the Red Devils ahead in the 35th minute and Wanchope replied with an angled shot one minute later.

The Costa Rican added a second in the 58th minute after a superb pass from Cristian Gonzalez before Independiente rescued a point with a Daniel Montenegro penalty in the 67th minute.

Ortega set up the first goal for Fernando Belluschi in the 21st minute and converted a 53rd-minute penalty as River beat Arsenal.

Daniel Passarella's team won comfortably despite having Rene Lima sent off for a second bookable offence.

San Lorenzo bounced back from their 7-1 Boca defeat with a 2-1 win at lowly Banfield, thanks to two goals from striker Andres Silvera.

Colon, where coach Julio Toresani resigned last week, picked up their first points with a 2-0 win over Godoy Cruz, who slumped to last place and have yet to score a goal.