Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
5
1
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
1
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
1
1
FT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
1
1
FT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
6
0
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
2
3
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
5
3
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
Rapid Vienna
1
5
FT
Game Details
SV Grodig
SC Rheindorf Altach
3
3
FT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
1
0
FT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
1
10
FT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
0
0
LIVE 20'
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
0
0
FT
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
0
2
FT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
1
1
FT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
1
1
FT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
2
2
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
1
2
FT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
0
0
FT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
4
0
FT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
0
1
FT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
1
1
FT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
1
1
LIVE 22'
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
0
1
LIVE 14'
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
1
0
LIVE 14'
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
2
0
FT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
3
1
FT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
0
0
FT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
2
1
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
2
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
1
2
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
2
1
FT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
1
1
FT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
La Equidad
(4) 2
(3) 2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Llaneros
(4) 1
(2) 1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Once Caldas
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Independiente Medellín
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Cucuta
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 15 hours ago
Read

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 15 hours ago
Read

Media slam Arsenal 'soft centre'

Arsenal 18 hours ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Aug 26, 2006

Leaders Alkmaar chalk up second victory

AMSTERDAM, Aug 26 (Reuters) - AZ Alkmaar made it two victories from the opening two matches of the season by winning 3-1 at Vitesse Arnhem in the Dutch first division on Saturday.

Georgian Shota Arveladze set up Danny Koevermans for the first goal after 20 minutes before Stijn Schaars netted the rebound after goalkeeper Harald Wapenaar blocked a shot from Koevermans in the 57th.

Danko Lazovic pulled one back for Vitesse but Demy de Zeeuw made it 3-1 for leaders Alkmaar in injury time.

Heerenveen, second on goal difference, scored four first-half goals to thrash Willem II Tilburg 5-0.

Afonso Alves (2), Gianni Zuiverloon and Lasse Nilsson were on target before the interval and Canadian Rob Friend completed the rout after 47 minutes.

Elsewhere, Sparta Rotterdam fought back twice to draw 2-2 at Utrecht while RKC Waalwijk and Excelsior Rotterdam drew 1-1.

On Sunday, champions PSV Eindhoven travel to Twente Enschede, NAC Breda host Ajax Amsterdam and Feyenoord entertain Heracles Almelo.