Previous
Arsenal
Southampton
1
2
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
0
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
5
1
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
4
0
FT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Arsenal
Southampton
1
2
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Cardiff City
AFC Bournemouth
0
3
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Derby County
Reading
0
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Sheffield United
0
1
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
0
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Norwich City
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Sunderland
Stoke City
1
1
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Swansea City
Everton
1
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Fulham
Doncaster Rovers
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
5
1
FT
Game Details
Celta Vigo
Deportivo La Coruña
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
4
0
FT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz
2
2
LIVE 90' +3'
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
SC Freiburg
2
3
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Werder Bremen
Schalke 04
0
3
FT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Marseille
0
5
FT
Game Details
Stade Rennes
Toulouse
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Newport County
Swindon Town
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Aberdeen
Livingston
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Falkirk
Rangers
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Kilmarnock
St Johnstone
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Ross County
Hibernian
0
2
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Clyde
Montrose
1
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Brescia
Lanciano
1
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Cittadella
Pro Vercelli
1
1
LIVE 58'
Game Details
Crotone
Catania
0
1
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Frosinone
US Avellino
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Livorno
Varese
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Modena
Perugia
0
0
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Ternana
Bologna
0
1
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Trapani
Virtus Entella
0
1
LIVE 62'
Game Details
US Pescara
Latina
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Vicenza
Bari
0
0
LIVE 59'
Game Details
FC Ingolstadt 04
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
1
FT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
VfR Aalen
1
1
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
1
0
FT
Game Details
SV Sandhausen
TSV 1860 Munich
1
0
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Le Havre AC
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Angers
AJ Auxerre
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Arles
Stade Laval
0
3
LIVE HT
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Tours
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Dijon FCO
Créteil
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Nimes
Chateauroux
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Orléans
Ajaccio GFCO
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Sochaux
Brest
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Troyes
Niort
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Capelle
FC Volendam
0
1
FT
Game Details
Rijnsburgse Boys
Sparta Rotterdam
0
3
FT
Game Details
Scheveningen
Lisse
4
1
FT
Game Details
VVSB
Vitesse Arnhem
1
2
FT
Game Details
Spakenburg
NAC Breda
1
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Twente Enschede
Postp
Game Details
Ajax Amateurs
NEC Nijmegen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almere City
ADO Den Haag
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Deltasport
Willem II Tilburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Exelsior Maassluis
FC Emmen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flevo Boys
DOS '37
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
HHC Hardenberg
RKC Waalwijk
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kozakken Boys
Sportlust '46
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
ONS Sneek
Dordrecht '90
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
FC Utrecht
Postp
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
Heerenveen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
FC Vaduz
3
1
FT
Game Details
FC Thun
Lucerne
3
2
FT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Real Estelí
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Alpha United
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Universitario de Sucre
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Independiente del Valle
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Argentinos Juniors
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
At. San Luis
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boa MG
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Icasa
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
América Mineiro
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Avaí
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
América RN
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Náutico
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Oeste
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Vissel Kobe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Nagoya Grampus Eight
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Sagan Tosu
2
0
FT
Game Details
Rangers de Talca
Palestino
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Colo Colo
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Jul 31, 2006

Round-up of the action from Eastern Europe

BELGRADE, July 31 (Reuters) - Round-up of the weekend action in eastern Europe.

RUSSIA - Champions CSKA Moscow salvaged a 2-2 draw at struggling city rivals Torpedo to stay second, two points behind first division newcomers Spartak Nalchik who have a game in hand.

Surprise leaders Spartak can go five points clear halfway through Russia's March-November championship when they visit 12th-placed Rostov later on Monday.

Serbian midfielder Milos Krasic scored with a superb long-range effort and set up an injury time equaliser for Bosnian defender Elvir Rahimic as CSKA came from behind twice.

Spartak Moscow moved two places up into third position with a 3-1 win at Amkar Perm while city rivals Lokomotiv slipped to fourth after a 1-1 draw at Saturn Ramenskoye.

UKRAINE - Dynamo Kiev, champions Shakhtar Donetsk and Metalist Kharkiv are setting the early pace after two wins out of two.

A brace from Brazilian midfielder Diogo Rincon and a spectacular goal by compatriot Carlos Correa steered Dynamo to a 5-0 drubbing of Metalurg Zaporizhya.

Shakhtar's Nigerian striker Julius Aghahowa and Romanian defender Ciprian Marica were on target either side of the break to give them a 2-0 win at promoted Zorya Lugansk.

Metalist maintained their own perfect start with a 2-0 home win against city rivals FC Kharkiv.

POLAND - Legia Warsaw began their title defence with a 3-1 defeat of Cracovia Krakow while newcomers LKS Lodz enjoyed the biggest win on the opening day with a 4-0 rout of Pogon Szczecin.

Brazilians Elton Rodrigues, Hugo Alcantara and Roger Guerreiro scored for Legia after Piotr Giza had given Cracovia an early lead.

Wisla Krakow, the winners of four titles in the last five years, beat Gornik Zabrze 1-0 after Cleber drilled in a 22nd minute penalty.

CROATIA - Champions Dinamo Zagreb got off to a winning start with a 1-0 defeat of Slaven Belupo Koprivnica after Davor Vugrinec turned in Eduardo da Silva's low cross in the 37th minute.

Hajduk Split won 2-0 at Medjimurje thanks to goals from Nikica Jelavic and Tomislav Busic while NK Zagreb beat Kamen Ingrad Velika 3-1 to notch up their first win under former Croatia coach Miroslav Blazevic.

Cup holders Rijeka won 4-3 at Cibalia Vinkovci with an excellent second half performance after fighting back from a 3-1 halftime deficit.

SLOVAKIA - Leaders Dubnica had their home match against Artmedia Bratislava postponed after 11 players from the visiting team were struck down by a stomach virus.

Nitra enjoyed a 1-0 success at promoted Kosice, Slovan Bratislava beat Senec 2-0 at home and Zilina edged Spartak Trnava 1-0 to go level on points with the front-runners.

Champions Ruzomberok continued their indifferent start to the season with a 1-0 home defeat to Trencin that left them sixth with only three points from the opening three matches.

CZECH REPUBLIC - Fine individual goals by Tomas Frejlach and Jan Blazek in either half handed champions Slovan Liberec a comfortable 2-0 win at Budjejovice on the opening day.

Sparta Prague, the winners of 32 league titles, seem to have carried their poor form from last season after managing only a 0-0 draw at home to newcomers Kladno.

Champions league hopefuls Mlada Boleslav came from behind to beat Olomouc 2-1 after Radim Holub and Milos Brezinsky cancelled out Tomas Randa's penalty.

HUNGARY - Champions Debrecen started their quest for a third successive title with a 2-1 home win against Pecs thanks to goals from Ibrahim Sidibe and Zoltan Kiss.

MTK Budapest got off to a flying start after an Adam Hrepka hat-trick and a fourth from Istvan Rodenbucher gave them a 4-0 win against REAC.

ROMANIA - The opening day of the season was marred by violence when Politehnica Timisoara fans smashed the windows of visiting Steaua Bucharest's team bus after their 0-0 draw.

First half goals from Adrian Cristea and Catalin Munteanu helped Dinamo Bucharest to a 2-1 win at city rivals National, who got a late consolation through Mihai Pancu.