Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
ESPN3 4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
ESPN2, ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
River Plate
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Jul 31, 2006

Round-up of the action from Eastern Europe

BELGRADE, July 31 (Reuters) - Round-up of the weekend action in eastern Europe.

RUSSIA - Champions CSKA Moscow salvaged a 2-2 draw at struggling city rivals Torpedo to stay second, two points behind first division newcomers Spartak Nalchik who have a game in hand.

Surprise leaders Spartak can go five points clear halfway through Russia's March-November championship when they visit 12th-placed Rostov later on Monday.

Serbian midfielder Milos Krasic scored with a superb long-range effort and set up an injury time equaliser for Bosnian defender Elvir Rahimic as CSKA came from behind twice.

Spartak Moscow moved two places up into third position with a 3-1 win at Amkar Perm while city rivals Lokomotiv slipped to fourth after a 1-1 draw at Saturn Ramenskoye.

UKRAINE - Dynamo Kiev, champions Shakhtar Donetsk and Metalist Kharkiv are setting the early pace after two wins out of two.

A brace from Brazilian midfielder Diogo Rincon and a spectacular goal by compatriot Carlos Correa steered Dynamo to a 5-0 drubbing of Metalurg Zaporizhya.

Shakhtar's Nigerian striker Julius Aghahowa and Romanian defender Ciprian Marica were on target either side of the break to give them a 2-0 win at promoted Zorya Lugansk.

Metalist maintained their own perfect start with a 2-0 home win against city rivals FC Kharkiv.

POLAND - Legia Warsaw began their title defence with a 3-1 defeat of Cracovia Krakow while newcomers LKS Lodz enjoyed the biggest win on the opening day with a 4-0 rout of Pogon Szczecin.

Brazilians Elton Rodrigues, Hugo Alcantara and Roger Guerreiro scored for Legia after Piotr Giza had given Cracovia an early lead.

Wisla Krakow, the winners of four titles in the last five years, beat Gornik Zabrze 1-0 after Cleber drilled in a 22nd minute penalty.

CROATIA - Champions Dinamo Zagreb got off to a winning start with a 1-0 defeat of Slaven Belupo Koprivnica after Davor Vugrinec turned in Eduardo da Silva's low cross in the 37th minute.

Hajduk Split won 2-0 at Medjimurje thanks to goals from Nikica Jelavic and Tomislav Busic while NK Zagreb beat Kamen Ingrad Velika 3-1 to notch up their first win under former Croatia coach Miroslav Blazevic.

Cup holders Rijeka won 4-3 at Cibalia Vinkovci with an excellent second half performance after fighting back from a 3-1 halftime deficit.

SLOVAKIA - Leaders Dubnica had their home match against Artmedia Bratislava postponed after 11 players from the visiting team were struck down by a stomach virus.

Nitra enjoyed a 1-0 success at promoted Kosice, Slovan Bratislava beat Senec 2-0 at home and Zilina edged Spartak Trnava 1-0 to go level on points with the front-runners.

Champions Ruzomberok continued their indifferent start to the season with a 1-0 home defeat to Trencin that left them sixth with only three points from the opening three matches.

CZECH REPUBLIC - Fine individual goals by Tomas Frejlach and Jan Blazek in either half handed champions Slovan Liberec a comfortable 2-0 win at Budjejovice on the opening day.

Sparta Prague, the winners of 32 league titles, seem to have carried their poor form from last season after managing only a 0-0 draw at home to newcomers Kladno.

Champions league hopefuls Mlada Boleslav came from behind to beat Olomouc 2-1 after Radim Holub and Milos Brezinsky cancelled out Tomas Randa's penalty.

HUNGARY - Champions Debrecen started their quest for a third successive title with a 2-1 home win against Pecs thanks to goals from Ibrahim Sidibe and Zoltan Kiss.

MTK Budapest got off to a flying start after an Adam Hrepka hat-trick and a fourth from Istvan Rodenbucher gave them a 4-0 win against REAC.

ROMANIA - The opening day of the season was marred by violence when Politehnica Timisoara fans smashed the windows of visiting Steaua Bucharest's team bus after their 0-0 draw.

First half goals from Adrian Cristea and Catalin Munteanu helped Dinamo Bucharest to a 2-1 win at city rivals National, who got a late consolation through Mihai Pancu.