Previous
Australia
Bangladesh
11:00 AM UTC Sep 3, 2015
Game Details
Germany
Poland
6:45 PM UTC Sep 4, 2015
Game Details
United States
Peru
11:00 PM UTC Sep 4, 2015
Game Details
Argentina
Bolivia
12:30 AM UTC Sep 5, 2015
Game Details
Mexico
Trinidad and Tobago
2:00 AM UTC Sep 5, 2015
Game Details
San Marino
England
4:00 PM UTC Sep 5, 2015
Game Details
Next

France to face Russia in March friendly

France
Read

Chelsea unveil model of new stadium

Chelsea
Read
By ESPN Staff

Newcastle draw Latvian club in UEFA Cup

Newcastle have been paired with Ventspils in the UEFA Cup second qualifying round.

The Magpies will play in Latvia on August 10, with the return taking place at St James' Park on August 24.

Gretna - Tennent's Scottish Cup finalists - will face Derry over two legs, the eircom League side securing their place last night with a 2-0 aggregate success over IFK Gothenburg.

Welsh Premier League Llanelli face Odense, while another Danish side - Start - provide the opposition for eircom League Drogheda, who saw off HJK Helsinki 4-2 on aggregate last night.

Southern - Mediterranean
Apoel Nicosia v Trabzonspor
Hapoel Tel-Aviv v Domzale
CSKA Sofia v Hajduk Kula
Roeselare v Ethnikos Achnas
OFK Belgrade v Auxerre
Dinamo Bucuresti v Beitar Jerusalem
Partizan Belgrade v Maribor PL
FK Sarajevo v Rapid Bucuresti
Bnei Yehuda v Lokomotiv Sofia
Omonia Nicosia v Litex Lovech
SK Tirana v Kayserispor

Central - East Artmedia Bratislava v Dinamo Minsk
SV Ried v FC Sion
Videoton FC Fehervar v Grasshoppers
Karvan Evlakh v Slavia Prague
Chornomorets v Wisla Plock
Basle v FC Vaduz
CSF Zimbru v Metallurg Zaporizhzhya
SV Mattersburg v Wisla Krakow
Hertha Berlin v Ameri Tbilisi
Rubin Kazan v BATE
Marseille v Young Boys

Northern IK Start v Drogheda Utd
Odense BK v Llanelli
FBK Kaunas v Randers FC
FC Twente v Levadia Tallinn
FK Ventspils v Newcastle
SK Brann v Atvidabergs FF
Molde v Skonto Riga
Flora Tallinn v Brondby
FK Suduva v Club Brugge
Gretna v Derry City

Ties to be played
First leg 10th August
Second leg 24th August