Featured Matches
Previous
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
2
1
FT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
FT
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
1
0
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
3
0
FT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
2
1
FT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
1
5
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
2
1
FT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Forest Green Rovers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heidenheimer SB
TSV 1860 Munich
2
2
FT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
0
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
SV Sandhausen
2
1
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Tours
1
0
FT
Game Details
Angers
Chateauroux
1
1
FT
Game Details
Arles
Sochaux
2
2
FT
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Nimes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Clermont Foot
Ajaccio GFCO
3
4
FT
Game Details
Créteil
Niort
1
1
FT
Game Details
Orléans
Brest
1
0
FT
Game Details
Troyes
Stade Laval
0
0
FT
Game Details
Valenciennes
Le Havre AC
0
4
FT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Cambuur Leeuwarden
0
1
FT
Game Details
Almere City
Jong FC Twente
0
1
FT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
RKC Waalwijk
2
3
FT
Game Details
FC Emmen VV
Jong PSV
5
0
FT
Game Details
Helmond Sport
FC Oss
2
1
FT
Game Details
Jong Ajax
FC Volendam
0
5
FT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
Sparta Rotterdam
0
2
FT
Game Details
NEC Nijmegen
Fortuna Sittard
5
1
FT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
FC Eindhoven
2
1
FT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Achilles '29
2
0
FT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
De Graafschap
1
0
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
3
0
FT
Game Details
Terek Grozny
FC Arsenal Tula
3
0
FT
Game Details
Racing Genk
KAA Gent
3
2
FT
Game Details
Mjallby
Helsingborg
1
2
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Viking FK
2
2
FT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
2
1
FT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
1
5
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
Santos
Toluca
3
0
FT
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Aberystwyth
0
5
FT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Connah's Quay
3
2
FT
Game Details
T.N.S.
Bangor City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
1
0
FT
Game Details
Tigre
Racing Club
4
0
FT
Game Details
Atlante
Coras Tepic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oaxaca
2
2
FT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Dorados de Sinaloa
2
2
FT
Game Details
América Mineiro
AA Ponte Preta
3
0
FT
Game Details
Oeste
Boa MG
2
1
FT
Game Details
Icasa
CR Vasco da Gama
1
1
FT
Game Details
Santiago Wanderers
Audax Italiano
2
2
FT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Rentistas
1
2
FT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
Club Deportivo Cuenca
1
1
FT
Game Details
Universidad De Costa Rica
Pumas Generalena
3
1
FT
Game Details
Honduras Progreso
Platense
1
1
FT
Game Details
Next

WhoScored: Zabaleta-Sterling a key battle

Tactics And Analysis 11 hours ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jun 28, 2006

Controversial refs Poll and Ivanov dropped

Graham Poll has paid the price for his yellow-card blunder by being named among the 14 referees sent home from the World Cup.

FIFA's referees committee today announced the 12 match officials who will be retained to be in contention to take charge of the remaining eight games of the tournament.

Poll, the official from Tring who booked the same player three times during the Croatia v Australia match, is not among them and neither is Russian Valentin Ivanov after he set a record by showing 16 yellow and four red cards during the Portugal v Holland match.

They will both leave Germany on Friday and return home.

Meanwhile, Argentina's Horacio Elizondo has been named as the referee in charge of England's quarter-final against Portugal on Saturday.

Elizondo created controversy during South Korea's match v Switzerland when he over-ruled his linesman's offside flag and allowed Alexander Frei to make it 2-0.

The official correctly spotted the ball had come off the leg of a Korean defender but he was surrounded by angry players after allowing the goal.

The 12 referees retained are: Toru Kamikawa (Japan), Coffi Codjia (Benin), Benito Archundia (Mexico), Horacio Elizondo (Argentina), Jorge Larrionda (Uruguay), Mark Shield (Australia), Massimo Busacca (Switzerland), Frank de Bleeckere (Belgium), Luis Medina Cantalejo (Spain), Markus Merk (Germany), Lubos Michel (Slovakia), Roberto Rosetti (Italy).

Michel has been appointed to referee Germany v Argentina on Friday, de Bleeckere will take charge of Italy v Ukraine on the same day, while Cantalejo will officiate the Brazil v France game on Saturday.