Featured Matches
Previous
Liverpool
Manchester City
(3) 2
(1) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Shakhter Karagandy
Hajduk Split
4
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
AIK Solna
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Neftchi Baku PFC
Chikhura Sachkhere
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Omonia Nicosia
Metalurg
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Astra Giurgiu
Liberec
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ruch Chorzow
Esbjerg FB
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Moscow
Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elfsborg
FH Hafnarfjordur
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Karabükspor
Rosenborg
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brommapojkarna
Torino
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
St. Pölten
0
0
LIVE HT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
CFR Cluj-Napoca
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
IFK Goteborg
Rio Ave
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Molde
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
BSC Young Boys
Ermis Aradippou
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
RNK Split
FC Chornomorets Odessa
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
S.V. Zulte Waregem
Shakhter Soligorsk
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Petrolul Ploiesti
Viktoria Plzen
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Víkingur Gøta
Rijeka
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mainz
Asteras Tripolis
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Diosgyor VTK
Kuban Krasnodar
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Lech Poznan
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Atromitos
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Club Brugge
Brøndby
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
St Johnstone
FC Spartak Trnava
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
SV Grödig Amateure
Zimbru Chisinau
7:05 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Londrina
Santos FC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
Paysandu SC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Sport Huancayo
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Melgar
San Martin
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
León de Huánuco
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Western New York Flash
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jun 22, 2006

Kewell back for Socceroos against Croatia

Australia coach Guus Hiddink recalls Harry Kewell to the starting XI for the clash with Croatia.

With the Socceroos in pole position to join Brazil in the last 16, Hiddink has selected Kewell alongside Tim Cahill for the first time in the tournament.

Liverpool winger Kewell escaped a suspension for his comments to referee Markus Merk after defeat to Brazil, so is eligible to take his place in the team.

But Mark Bresciano is left on the bench while Croatia are without banned defender Robert Kovac.

In the group's other game, Brazil rest Ronaldo, Emerson, Cafu and Roberto Carlos.

Robinho, Juninho, Gilberto, Gilberto Silva and Cicinho come in as Carlos Alberto Parreira makes five changes.

Croatia: Pletikosa, Simic, Tudor, Tomas, Simunic, Srna, Nico Kovac, Babic, Kranjcar, Prso, Olic. Subs: Balaban, Bosnjak, Butina, Didulica, Klasnic, Ivan Leko, Jerko Leko, Modric, Seric, Tokic, Vranjes.

Australia: Kalac, Neill, Moore, Chipperfield, Emerton, Grella, Culina, Cahill, Sterjovski, Kewell, Viduka. Subs: Aloisi, Beauchamp, Bresciano, Covic, Kennedy, Lazaridis, Milligan, Popovic, Schwarzer, Skoko, Thompson, Wilkshire.

Japan: Kawaguchi, Santos, Tsuboi, Kaji, Nakazawa, Hidetoshi Nakata, Ogasawara, Nakamura, Inamoto, Maki, Tamada. Subs: Doi, Endo, Fukunishi, Komano, Moniwa, Koji Nakata, Narazaki, Oguro, Ono, Takahara, Yanagisawa.

Brazil: Dida, Lucio, Juan, Cicinho, Gilberto, Kaka, Ronaldinho, Silva, Juninho, Ronaldo, Robinho. Subs: Adriano, Cafu, Carlos, Cris, Emerson, Fred, Julio Cesar, Luisao, Mineiro, Ricardinho, Rogerio, Ze Roberto.