Featured Matches
Previous
Lille
FC Porto
ESPNDeportes 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Zenit St Petersburg
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Internazionale
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
San Jose Earthquakes
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AaB
Apoel Nicosia
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lille
FC Porto
ESPNDeportes 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Slovan Bratislava
BATE Borisov
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Zenit St Petersburg
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Hajduk Split
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Internazionale
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Livingston
Heart of Midlothian
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
San Jose Earthquakes
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
DC United
Waterhouse
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
CD FAS
Montreal Impact
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Nacional Potosí
Libertad
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
UTC
Deportivo Cali
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
General Díaz
Cobresal
11:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Wilstermann
11:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Deportivo La Guaira
Atlético Nacional
1:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Colón de Santa Fe
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guadalajara
Zacatepec
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Lobos BUAP
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Botafogo
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Palmeiras
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
EC Vitória
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chapecoense AF
Fluminense FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Internacional
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
Guangzhou Evergrande
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Pohang Steelers
FC Seoul
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Free State Stars
SuperSport United
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Maritzburg Utd
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chippa United
Pretoria Univ
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Moroka Swallows
Mamelodi Sundowns
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Silver Stars
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Orlando Pirates
Amazulu
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Saprissa
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Houston Dash
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
May 24, 2006

Owen to lead England B, Carrick, Lennon get chance

Michael Owen will captain the England B team to face Belarus in Reading on Thursday.

Owen will partner Peter Crouch in attack while Arsenal pair Ashley Cole and Sol Campbell start in defence as they continue their return from injury.

Owen Hargreaves will play at right-back to allow coach Sven-Goran Eriksson to look closely at Michael Carrick and Jermaine Jenas in the centre of midfield.

Aaron Lennon and Stewart Downing start on the wings with David James getting the nod ahead of Robert Green in goal.

Jamie Carragher will partner Campbell in the centre of defence.

Eriksson has named nine subs, including 17-year-old Theo Walcott, but can only use six of them.

Stand-by keeper Scott Carson is fit to take his place on the bench after missing two days training this week with a stomach upset.

Eriksson trained with a full complement of 28 players at the England base in Hertfordshire today.

Only Wayne Rooney was missing from the training session.

Eriksson had 22 of his 23-man squad available to work with, plus all five of his stand-by players.

Seven players will be rested from tomorrow's game at the Madejski Stadium.

David Beckham, Steven Gerrard, Frank Lampard, Gary Neville, Paul Robinson, John Terry and Rio Ferdinand will take no part.

Rooney will undergo a scan on his broken foot on Thursday.

England B team to face Belarus at the Madejski Stadium:

James (Man City), Hargreaves (Bayern Munich), A Cole (Arsenal), Carrick (Tottenham), Carragher (Liverpool), Campbell (Arsenal), Lennon (Tottenham), Jenas (Tottenham), Crouch (Liverpool), Owen (Newcastle), Downing (Middlesbrough).

Substitutes: Bridge (Chelsea), Green (Norwich), P Neville (Everton), Dawson (Tottenham), J Cole (Chelsea), Defoe (Tottenham), Johnson (Crystal Palace), Walcott (Arsenal), Carson (Liverpool).