Featured Matches
Previous
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
ESPNDeportes, ESPN3 8:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
0
0
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
LIVE 30'
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
0
0
LIVE 5'
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
ESPNDeportes 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
0
0
LIVE 27'
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Forest Green Rovers
0
0
LIVE 21'
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
ESPNDeportes, ESPN3 8:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Heidenheimer SB
TSV 1860 Munich
2
2
FT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
0
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
SV Sandhausen
2
1
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Tours
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Angers
Chateauroux
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Arles
Sochaux
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Nimes
0
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Clermont Foot
Ajaccio GFCO
1
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Créteil
Niort
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Orléans
Brest
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Troyes
Stade Laval
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Valenciennes
Le Havre AC
0
3
LIVE 45'
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Cambuur Leeuwarden
0
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Almere City
Jong FC Twente
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
RKC Waalwijk
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
FC Emmen VV
Jong PSV
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Helmond Sport
FC Oss
2
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Jong Ajax
FC Volendam
0
3
LIVE HT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
Sparta Rotterdam
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
NEC Nijmegen
Fortuna Sittard
2
1
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
FC Eindhoven
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Achilles '29
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
VVV Venlo
De Graafschap
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
0
0
LIVE 5'
Game Details
Terek Grozny
FC Arsenal Tula
3
0
FT
Game Details
Racing Genk
KAA Gent
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mjallby
Helsingborg
1
2
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Viking FK
2
2
FT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
ESPNDeportes 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Toluca
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Aberystwyth
0
2
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Connah's Quay
1
1
LIVE 30'
Game Details
T.N.S.
Bangor City
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Tigre
Racing Club
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Coras Tepic
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oaxaca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santiago Wanderers
Audax Italiano
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Rentistas
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad De Costa Rica
Pumas Generalena
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Honduras Progreso
Platense
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
May 13, 2006

Three newcomers in Cape Verde squad

PRAIA, May 13 (Reuters) - The Cape Verde Islands have named three uncapped players in an 18-man squad to face World Cup-bound Portugal in Evora on May 27, the country's football federation announced.

Hernani from promotion-winning Portuguese club Desportivo Aves, Marco from FC Barreirense and Ja Gilson of Etoile Sahel in Tunisia have received call-ups from the country's new coach Ze Rui, who takes charge of his first match after being appointed at the start of the month.

It is the first meeting between the Cape Verdians and their former colonial power and forms part of Portugal's preparation for the World Cup finals in Germany, where they open Group D against another former colony Angola.

Thirteen of the Cape Verdian squad play their club football in Portugal's first and second divisions.

Goalkeepers: Ernesto (Estoril, Portugal), Veiga (Olhanense, Portugal)

Defenders: Hugo Evora (Olhanense, Portugal), Nando (US Monastir, Tunisia), Nelson Veiga (Naval, Portugal), Ze Piquista (Al Ahli, Qatar).

Midfielders: Gabei (Estrela Amadora, Portugal), Hernani (Desportivo Aves, Portugal), Ja Gilson (Etoile Sahel, Tunisia), Janicio (Vitoria Setubal, Portugal), Marco (FC Barreirense, Portugal), Nene (Desportivo Aves, Portugal), Sandro (Vitoria Setubal, Portugal), Victor Moreno (Vitoria Guimaraes, Portugal),

Strikers: Cafu (Sportfreunde Siegen, Germany), Calo (Al Sailiya, Qatar), Dady (Belenenses, Portugal), Lito (Naval, Portugal).