Featured Matches
Previous
Lille
FC Porto
ESPNDeportes 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Zenit St Petersburg
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Internazionale
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
San Jose Earthquakes
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AaB
Apoel Nicosia
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lille
FC Porto
ESPNDeportes 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Slovan Bratislava
BATE Borisov
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Zenit St Petersburg
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Hajduk Split
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Internazionale
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Livingston
Heart of Midlothian
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
San Jose Earthquakes
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
DC United
Waterhouse
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
CD FAS
Montreal Impact
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Nacional Potosí
Libertad
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
UTC
Deportivo Cali
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
General Díaz
Cobresal
11:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Wilstermann
11:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Espor
Atlético Nacional
1:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Colón de Santa Fe
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guadalajara
Zacatepec
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Lobos BUAP
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Botafogo
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Palmeiras
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
EC Vitória
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chapecoense AF
Fluminense FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Internacional
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
Guangzhou Evergrande
9:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Pohang Steelers
FC Seoul
10:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Free State Stars
SuperSport United
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Maritzburg Utd
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chippa United
Pretoria Univ
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Moroka Swallows
Mamelodi Sundowns
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Silver Stars
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Orlando Pirates
Amazulu
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Saprissa
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Houston Dash
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
May 6, 2006

Oxford down and out after 44 years

Oxford's 44-year stay in the Football League ended when they were relegated after a 3-2 defeat to Leyton Orient, who confirmed their automatic promotion.

Eric Sabin gave United a dream start in the 14th minute, but their lead did not last long as Craig Easton scored a controversial equaliser.

In the 17th minute his effort squirmed out of goalkeeper Billy Turley's hands, and the referee decided the ball had crossed the line.

Then just past the hour Gary Alexander scored the goal which should have ended United's fight - and although Chris Willmott gave the home side hope, they could not force the goal they needed to survive.

To compound their misery, Willmott was sent off late on - and then Lee Steele grabbed a 90th-minute winner to take Orient up into Coca-Cola League One.

Carlisle secured the point they needed to confirm the League Two title with a 0-0 draw at Stockport.

Grimsby conceded a 90th-minute equaliser to Northampton's Ryan Gilligan but the automatic promotion hopes of the Mariners, for whom Jean-Paul Kamudimba (75) scored, were effectively ended by Orient's winner.

Lincoln will now face Grimsby in the play-offs after they drew 1-1 at home to Rochdale, the visitors' Richard Lambert (88) cancelling out Gareth McAuley's 72nd-minute opener.

Cheltenham, 5-0 winners at Mansfield, will play Wycombe in the other play-off match after their 2-0 victory at Peterborough.

Steven Gillespie, Ashley Vincent, Grant McCann, David Bird and Kayode Odejayi all scored for Cheltenham, while Jermaine Easter (14) and Mike Williamson (85) were on target for Wanderers.

Darlington's Andrew Cooke scored a 90th-minute goal to cancel out Wrexham's Mike Williams 31st-minute effort, while Kelvin Langmead's ninth-minute goal was enough to beat Chester and lift Shrewsbury into 10th.

Lewis Haldane scored twice for Bristol Rovers but a double for Marcus Richardson, combined with an early David Morley goal, saw Macclesfield win 3-2.

Notts County's Daniel Martin and Julien Baudet (penalty) both scored in the last four minutes to earn a point at home to Bury, who had been leading through Dwayne Mattis (41) and Tom Youngs (81).

Already-relegated Rushden & Diamonds lost 2-1 at home to Barnet as Simeon Jackson's 86th-minute effort was not enough after goals from Liam Hatch (51) and Nick Bailey (55).

Torquay's home match against Boston finished goalless.