Previous
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
FT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
2
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
1
1
FT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
4
1
FT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
FT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
2
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
1
1
FT
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Almeria
1
2
FT
Game Details
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
4
2
FT
Game Details
Cordoba
Sevilla FC
0
2
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
4
1
FT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Borussia Monchengladbach
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Parma
2
3
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Cagliari
2
0
FT
Game Details
Genoa
Lazio
1
0
FT
Game Details
Sassuolo
Sampdoria
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atalanta
Fiorentina
0
1
FT
Game Details
Udinese
Napoli
1
0
FT
Game Details
Palermo
Internazionale
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torino
Hellas Verona
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Montpellier
0
0
FT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Guingamp
1
0
FT
Game Details
Lens
St Etienne
0
1
FT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Lyon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Dundee United
1
4
FT
Game Details
Celtic
Motherwell
1
1
FT
Game Details
Osasuna
Mallorca
6
4
FT
Game Details
Girona
Real Betis
1
3
FT
Game Details
Leganes
Racing Santander
2
2
FT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Tenerife
1
0
LIVE 37'
Game Details
Albacete
Numancia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
RB Leipzig
2
1
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Heidenheimer SB
3
2
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Nurnberg
3
0
FT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Twente Enschede
1
4
FT
Game Details
AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle
1
0
FT
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Ajax Amsterdam
0
1
FT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Cambuur Leeuwarden
4
0
FT
Game Details
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
1
0
FT
Game Details
Belenenses
Maritimo
1
0
FT
Game Details
Rio Ave
Arouca
1
2
FT
Game Details
Benfica
Moreirense
3
1
FT
Game Details
Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisbon
0
3
LIVE 74'
Game Details
FC Porto
Boavista
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Karabukspor
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sivasspor
Konyaspor
0
0
FT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fenerbahce
Gaziantepspor
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Asteras Tripoli
Kalloni AEL
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kerkyra
Giannina
2
0
FT
Game Details
Niki Volos
Ergotelis
1
4
FT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Panionios
1
0
FT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Standard Liege
0
2
FT
Game Details
Club Brugge
KV Kortrijk
5
0
FT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
Austria Vienna
2
3
FT
Game Details
Odense BK
Sonderjyske
1
1
FT
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
Brøndby
1
0
FT
Game Details
AIK
Halmstad
0
1
FT
Game Details
Kalmar FF
Djurgarden
0
4
FT
Game Details
Mjallby
Elfsborg
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Helsingborg
1
1
FT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
Postp
Game Details
Viking FK
IK Start
0
1
FT
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stabaek
3
0
FT
Game Details
Lillestrom
Odd Grenland
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Sogndal
3
1
FT
Game Details
Haugesund
Rosenborg
2
0
LIVE 25'
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
Monterrey
1
0
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Guadalajara
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Edmonton
Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN3 8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Arsenal de Sarandí
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Banfield
Boca Juniors
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Independiente
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Aldosivi
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Temperley
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sarmiento de Junín
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Nueva Chicago
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Sp. Belgrano
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Corinthians
São Paulo
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atlético MG
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Bahia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Fluminense FC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Coritiba FBC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Goiás EC
Palmeiras
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gremio
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing (U)
Tacuarembó FC
1
0
FT
Game Details
Danubio F.C.
Rentistas
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Juventud
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Wanderers
Rampla Juniors
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atenas
Nacional
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Aguilas Doradas
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Nacional
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Cali
Fortaleza CE
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Melgar
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Martin
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Olimpia
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
12 de Octubre
10:45 PM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
Liga de Loja
1
1
FT
Game Details
Olmedo
LDU Quito
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Barcelona
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Mushuc Runa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Venezuela
Deportivo Petare
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Llaneros
Carabobo
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa
Deportivo Anzoategui
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Trujillanos
Estudiantes de Mérida
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Zamora
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Táchira
Tucanes
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mineros
Deportivo La Guaira
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
San José
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Potosí
Wilstermann
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oriente Petrolero
Nacional Potosí
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Apr 24, 2006

Round-up of action from Eastern Europe

BELGRADE, April 24 (Reuters) - Round-up of the weekend soccer action in eastern Europe.

RUSSIA - Teenage Brazilian striker Alves continued his scoring run to steer champions and league leaders CSKA Moscow to a 1-0 home win against Saturn Ramenskoye.

The 19-year old took his tally to eight in six matches with a superb long range effort that kept CSKA in the driving seat two points ahead of a chasing pack of four teams.

Second-placed Rubin Kazan were held to a 4-4 draw in a see-saw thriller at struggling Lokomotiv Moscow after trailing 3-1 and leading 4-3. Argentine striker Alejandro Domingues scored a second half hat-trick to give Rubin the edge in the closing stages before the home team's captain Dmitry Loskov completed his own hat-trick with an 83rd minute equaliser.

FC Moscow staged a second-half comeback to earn a 3-3 draw at Spartak Moscow after trailing 3-0 at halftime.

HUNGARY - Rampant leaders Ujpest went five points clear at the top with a 7-0 destruction of neighbours Kispest Honved after closest rivals Videoton Fehervar lost 3-0 at Kaposvar.

Champions Debrecen stayed third, a further point adrift, after Senegalese striker Ibrahim Sidibe scored a goal either side of the break to give them a 2-0 win at Pecs.

A high-scoring weekend was capped by an avalanche of goals in fourth-placed MTK Budapest's 6-3 win at home against lowly Zalaegerszeg. MTK led 6-1 after 37 minutes and the visitors brought on their reserve goalkeeper who helped them salvage some pride with several fine saves.

UKRAINE - Front-runners Dynamo Kiev recovered from last week's 2-0 home defeat to Dnipro after a 3-0 win at FC Kharkiv lifted them two points above champions Shaktar Donetsk with three matches remaining.

Shaktar slipped up in a 0-0 home draw with lowly Vorskla Poltava and their bid to retain the title may rest on winning at Dinamo on the final day of the season.

First-half goals from veteran striker Sergey Rebrov and Serbian defender Goran Gavrancic sent Dinamo on their way before Valentin Belkevich added the third in injury time.

POLAND - Legia Warsaw beat Zaglebie Lubin 1-0 to close in on the league title after a 1-0 defeat to first division newcomers Korona Kielce left champions and closest rivals Wisla Krakow seven points behind.

Roger Guerreiro struck on the hour to give 10-man Legia the win after Burkina Faso defender Moussa Ouattara was sent off for a second bookable offence.

Wisla's hopes of winning a third consecutive title were dented when Krzysztof Gajtkowski scored Korona's winner with a 46th minute solo effort.

SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO - Red Star Belgrade lifted their 24th league title thanks to a brace from Dusan Djokic which gave them a 2-0 win over OFK Belgrade and left them nine points clear at the top.

Djokic opened the scoring with an opportunist goal in the first half and sealed the match with a crisp low shot in the 79th minute to delight the festive home crowd.

Last season's champions Partizan Belgrade lost any faint hopes of retaining the title after they were held to a 1-1 draw at Buducnost Banatski Dvor.

CROATIA - Dinamo Zagreb took a step closer to winning the title with a 3-1 victory at Kamen Ingrad Velika that kept them seven points ahead of Rijeka.

Two goals from top scorer Ivan Bosnjak and a third by under-21 international Luka Modric steered Dinamo to a vital win after Rijeka thrashed champions Hajduk Split 4-0.

In-form striker Davor Vugrinec netted a hat-trick and Ahmet Sharbini added the fourth to sink Hajduk, who stayed fifth with a forlorn hope of playing in Europe next season.

ROMANIA - Banel Nicolita scored two goals and set up the third for strike partner Nicolae Dica to claim the man of the match award in Steaua Bucharest's 3-0 home win against Farul Constanta that lifted the champions into pole position.

City rivals Dinamo and Rapid are level on points with Steaua but have played two games more.

Dinamo continued their patchy form with a 1-0 defeat at Cluj while Rapid stayed in contention to win their second title in three years after an injury time header from Ionut Rada gave them a 2-1 victory against bottom team Bacau.

CZECH REPUBLIC - Slovan Liberec stayed on course to win their first league title in four years after Jiri Bilek headed home his first goal for the club to give them a 1-0 win against Pribram.

Second-placed Mlada Boleslav are nine points off the pace after a 1-0 defeat at mid-table Most while a 0-0 draw at Banik Ostrava left third-placed Teplice a further point adrift.

BULGARIA - Two first-half goals from Valery Domovchiiski gave leaders Levski Sofia a 2-0 home win against city rivals Lokomotiv to keep them two points ahead of champions CSKA Sofia, who beat Beroe Stara Zagora 4-1.

Emil Gargorov scored a brace while Eurgen Trica and Jose Furtado added a goal each for CSKA.