Previous
Hull City
West Ham United
2
2
FT
Game Details
Eibar
Deportivo La Coruña
0
1
FT
Game Details
Hellas Verona
Palermo
2
1
FT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
1
0
FT
Game Details
Hull City
West Ham United
2
2
FT
Game Details
Eibar
Deportivo La Coruña
0
1
FT
Game Details
Hellas Verona
Palermo
2
1
FT
Game Details
Livorno
Latina
1
1
FT
Game Details
Nurnberg
Fortuna Düsseldorf
0
2
FT
Game Details
Troyes
AJ Auxerre
1
2
FT
Game Details
Jong Ajax
Sparta Rotterdam
4
2
FT
Game Details
Jong FC Twente
Jong PSV
0
0
FT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
2
1
FT
Game Details
Terek Grozny
Kuban Krasnodar
0
0
FT
Game Details
Akhisar Belediye
Sivasspor
2
2
FT
Game Details
Besiktas
Caykur Rizespor
1
1
FT
Game Details
Ergotelis
Platanias
0
3
FT
Game Details
Sonderjyske
Hobro IK
1
1
FT
Game Details
IFK Norrkoping
Brommapojkarna
3
1
FT
Game Details
Orebro SK
Kalmar FF
2
0
FT
Game Details
Helsingborg
AIK
3
1
FT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
1
0
FT
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Colón de Santa Fe
0
2
FT
Game Details
Wilstermann
The Strongest
1
1
FT
Game Details
Carmelita
Universidad De Costa Rica
0
3
FT
Game Details
Next

Semifinal matchups

#UltimateUCL 3 days ago
Read

The 22 Champions League winners

#UltimateUCL Sep 7, 2014
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 12, 2006

LuaLua to lead DR Congo squad at Nations Cup

CAIRO, Jan 12 (Reuters) - Lomana LuaLua will lead the Democratic Republic of Congo's 23-man squad at the African Nations Cup finals, coach Claude LeRoy announced on Wednesday.

LuaLua takes over as skipper for the second successive tournament from the injured Shabani Nonda.

LeRoy finalised his selection after the 3-0 defeat by Morocco in a warm-up friendly in Rabat on Monday.

Injury to German-based midfielder Cedric Makiadi saw him miss out on a trip to the finals and Leroy also dropped Israeli-based Alain Masudi from the final selection.

Congo are in Group B at the Nations Cup along with Cameroon and two World Cup finalists Angola and Togo.

Goalkeepers: Francis Chansa (Orlando Pirates, South Africa), Pascal Kalemba (Telestar, Gabon), Tampungu Dikete (Umtata Bush Bucks, South Africa).

Defenders: Gladys Bokese (Daring Club Motema Pembe), Herita Ilunga (St Etienne, France), Tshimalanga Kabundi (TP Mazembe Englebert), Christian Fuanda Kinkela (Amiens, France), Mayasisilwa Lubanzadio (SC Cilu), Cyrille Mubiala (Ajax Cape Town, South Africa), Dituabanza Nsumbu (AS V Club), Tshinyama Tshiolola (Ajax Cape Town, South Africa)

Midfielders: Ngasanya Ilongo (Daring Club Motema Pembe), Jean-Paul Kamudimba (Grimsby Town, England), Ngandu Kasongo (TP Mazembe Englebert), Franck Matingou (Bastia, France), Zola Matumona (AS V Club), Tresor Mputu (TP Mazembe Englebert), Mbuta Mbala (Yverdon, Switzerland), Marcel Mbayo (Sakaryaspor, Turkey), Mutamba Milambo (Le Havre, France)

Strikers: Lomana LuaLua (Portsmouth, England), Blaise Mbele (Orlando Pirates, South Africa), Kabamba Musasa (Istanbulspor, Turkey).