Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
0
0
LIVE 17'
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
0
0
LIVE 16'
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
0
0
LIVE 18'
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
0
0
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 5, 2006

Bwalya names Zambia Nations Cup squad

LUSAKA, Jan 5 (Reuters) - Zambia coach Kalusha Bwalya named his 23-man squad for the African Nations Cup on Thursday, choosing all but six players from clubs outside the country.

The list includes Portsmouth's Collins Mbesuma, who has made only four Premier League appearances, all as substitute, this season, and fellow striker Harry Milanzi, who last year served a six-month ban after traces of cannabis were found in a sample.

Zambia, who leave on Sunday for a training camp in France and a possible friendly with Ligue 1 club Monaco, have been drawn in group C at the Nations Cup with Guinea, South Africa and defending champions Tunisia.

The southern African side have twice been runners-up at the tournament.

Squad:

Goalkeepers: George Kolola (ZANACO), Kennedy Mweene (Free State Stars, South Africa)

Defenders: Clive Hachilensa (Free State Stars, South Africa), Misheck Lungu (Primeiro Agosto, Angola), Joseph Musonda (Free State Stars, South Africa), Billy Mwanza (Lamontville Golden Arrows, South Africa), Kennedy Nkethani (ZANACO), Elijah Tana (Petro Atletico, Angola), Mark Sinyangwe (Green Buffaloes)

Midfielders: Ian Bakala (Primeiro Agosto, Angola), Isaac Chansa (Orlando Pirates, South Africa), James Chamanga (Umtata Bush Bucks, South Africa), Rainford Kalaba (Nice, France), Chris Katongo, Felix Katongo (both Jomo Cosmos, South Africa), Numba Mumamba (ZANACO), Clifford Mulenga (Örgryte, Sweden), Lameck Njovu (Lusaka Dynamos), Andrew Sinkala (FC Cologne, Germany)

Forwards: Harry Milanzi (Primeiro Agosto, Angola), Collins Mbesuma (Portsmouth, England), Jacob Mulenga (Chateauroux, France), Dube Phiri (Red Arrows).