Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
10:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
La Equidad
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Llaneros
11:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Once Caldas
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Independiente Medellín
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Cucuta
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 4, 2006

Zimbabwe name African Nations Cup squad

JOHANNESBURG, Jan 4 (Reuters) - Zimbabwe have named former English-based striker Peter Ndlovu to lead them at the African Nations Cup finals in Egypt.

Ndlovu, formerly with Coventry City and Birmingham City and now with Pretoria's Mamelodi Sundowns, is one of 10 South African-based players named in the 23-man squad by Zimbabwe coach Charles Mhlauri.

The squad also includes Auxerre striker Benjani Mwaruwari, who missed the last Nations Cup finals in Tunisia two years ago because of injury.

Zimbabwe, making their second appearance at the finals, are in a tough Group D with Ghana, Nigeria and Senegal.

Squad:

Goalkeepers: Tapuwa Kapini (Highlanders), Energy Murambadoro (CAPS United), Gift Muzadzi (Buymore)

Defenders: Cephas Chimedza (Germinal Beerschot, Belgium), Zvenyika Makonese (Santos, South Africa), James Matola (Buymore), George Mbwando (SSV Jahn Regensburg, Germany), Dumisani Mpofu (Umtata Bush Bucks, South Africa), Bekithemba Ndlovu (Silver Stars, South Africa), Charles Yohane (Wits University, South Africa)

Midfielders: Francis Chandidia (Buymore), Lloyd Chitembwe (CAPS United), Edzai Kasinauyo (Moroka Swallows, South Africa), Edelbert Dinha (Orlando Pirates, South Africa), Joel Lupahla (SuperSport United, South Africa), Tinashe Nengomasha (Kaizer Chiefs, South Africa), Esrom Nyandoro (Mamelodi Sundowns, South Africa), Ronald Sibanda (AmaZulu)

Strikers: Brian Badza (CAPS United), Shingirai Kawondera (unattached), Gilbert Mushangazhike (Jiangsu Shuntian, China), Benjani Mwaruwari (AJ Auxerre, France), Peter Ndlovu (Mamelodi Sundowns, South Africa).