UEFA Champions League
Previous
Aktobe Lento
Dinamo Tbilisi
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
FK Ventspils
Malmo FF
0
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Rabotnicki Kometal
2
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Steaua Bucuresti
Stromsgodset
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
NK Maribor
Zrinjski Mostar
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
St Patricks
Legia Warsaw
0
5
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 6
Game Details
FC Aarau
FC Sion Sitten
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Zürich
FC Thun
2
1
FT
Game Details
San Jose
Chicago
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Carolina RailHawks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Bolívar
2
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Instituto de Córdoba
0
0
FT
Game Details
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
Defensa y Justicia
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Chapecoense AF
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Avaí
Palmeiras
0
0
LIVE 61'
Leg 1
Game Details
ABC
Novo Hamburgo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Botafogo da Paraiba
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
CR Vasco da Gama
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Sport Huancayo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
Postp
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
Postp
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Postp
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
Postp
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
Postp
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
FC Tokyo
0
1
FT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Shimizu S-Pulse
4
0
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
Omiya Ardija
2
2
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Kawasaki Frontale
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kashiwa Reysol
5
2
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Urawa Red Diamonds
0
2
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Nagoya Grampus Eight
3
3
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Vissel Kobe
1
1
FT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
Portland Thorns FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 2, 2006

Ivorians name 27 for training camp

ABIDJAN, Jan 2 (Reuters) - The Ivory Coast have named 27 players for a training camp in the United Arab Emirates later this week to prepare for the African Nations Cup.

First choice goalkeeper Jean-Jacques Tizie returns from the injury that has kept him out of the side for the last five months and the Belgium-based pair of Seydou Kante and Marco Ne have been handed recalls to the squad.

Coach Henri Michel is to cut his squad to 23 before next week's deadline for the January 20-February 10 tournament in Egypt.

The Ivorian side, who will be playing in the World Cup in Germany later this year, leave for Dubai on Saturday and are due to stay there until three days before their opening Group A game against Morocco in Cairo on January 21.

The Ivorians also play hosts Egypt and Libya in their group.

Squad:

Goalkeepers: Boubacar Barry (Beveren), Gerard Gnanhouan (Montpellier), Jean-Jacques Tizie (Esperance)

Defenders: Arthur Boka (Racing Strasbourg), Guy Demel (Hamburg SV), Cyrille Domoraud (Creteil), Emmanuel Eboue (Arsenal), Seydou Kante (Beveren), Blaise Kossi Kouassi (Troyes), Abdoulaye Meite (Olympique Marseille), Kolo Toure (Arsenal), Marc Zoro (Messina)

Midfielders: Kanga Akale (AJ Auxerre), Abdoulaye Djire (Beveren), Emerse Fae (Nantes), Christian Koffi Ndri (Le Mans), Marco Ne (Beveren), Siaka Tiene (St Etienne), Gilles Yapi Yapo (Nantes), Gneri Yaya Toure (Olympiakos Piraeus), Didier Zokora (St Etienne)

Strikers: Aruna Dindane (Racing Lens), Didier Drogba (Chelsea), Bonaventure Kalou (Paris St Germain), Arouna Kone (PSV Eindhoven), Bakary Kone (Nice), Kandia Traore (Le Havre).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.