Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
1
2
FT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
2
0
FT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
0
1
FT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
1
1
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Libertad
River Plate
Oct 16, 2014 1:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
2
0
FT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
1
0
FT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
0
0
FT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
FT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
1
1
FT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
2
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
0
0
FT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
2
4
FT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
2
2
FT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
2
0
FT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
2
1
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Marte
Aguila
0
0
FT
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Nov 7, 2005

Round up of Eastern European stories

BELGRADE, Nov 7 (Reuters) - Round-up of weekend soccer action in eastern Europe:

RUSSIA

CSKA Moscow won the title with a match to spare after a 2-1 victory over city rivals Dynamo gave them an unassailable four-point lead over last season's champions Lokomotiv Moscow and Spartak.

Defender Alexei Berezutsky fired CSKA ahead in the 55th minute with a close range effort and Daniel Carvahlo doubled the lead with a delightful lob from 18 metres before Denis Kolodin pulled one back.

Lokomotiv beat relegated Terek Grozny 3-0 and Spartak edged Saturn Ramenskoye 1-0. They meet on the final day to determine who will finish second and join CSKA in next season's Champions League qualifiers.

SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO

A 74th-minute header by international defender Milan Dudic gave leaders Red Star Belgrade a 1-0 win at city rivals OFK to keep them five points clear of Vozdovac Belgrade, who beat Habitfarm Ivanjica.

Vozdovac, who have risen from relative obscurity to uncharted territory in top flight, continued their impressive run thanks to a late goal from Dejan Zivkovic.

Champions Partizan Belgrade stayed third, six points off the pace, after goals from Srdjan Radonjic and teenager Nebojsa Marinkovic gave them a 2-0 home win against Buducnost Banatski Dvor.

HUNGARY

Former Italian international Giuseppe Signori scored a superb goal Cup winners Sopron in their 3-1 home win over lowly Pecs.

The 37-year-old forward curled the ball home from the edge of the box to seal the match after two goals from Andras Horvath had cancelled out Ivan Balasko's first-minute opener.

Videoton Fehervar stretched their lead to two points with a 1-0 win against MTK Budapest thanks to a 75th-minute penalty from Czaba Csizmadia.

Second-placed champions Debrecen drew 3-3 at Tatabanya, with all six goals coming in a thrilling second half.

CROATIA

Runaway leaders Dinamo Zagreb were held to a 0-0 home draw by Inter Zapresic after winning seven in a row.

Rijeka moved back into second, 11 points behind them, with a 4-1 rout of Osijek.

Two goals by Ahmed Sharbini and one each from Davor Vugrinec and Igor Novakovic gave Rijeka the win after Josip Milardovic headed Osijek into an early lead.

Champions Hajduk Split's poor run of form continued with a 1-1 draw at Medjimurje Cakovec which left them in fifth position, trailing traditional rivals Dinamo by 17 points.

CZECH REPUBLIC

Champions Sparta Prague lost 2-1 at Jablonec and slipped to 11th in the 16-team division, just three points above the relegation zone.

Tomas Michalek steered home a long ball in the first half and Petr Smisek drilled in a 74th-minute winner for Jablonec after Tomas Polacek had equalised.

Second-placed Teplice missed a chance to go top after a 2-0 home defeat to Ostrava, meaning leaders Liberec could go five points clear if they beat Pribram on Monday.

POLAND

A neat finish from Radoslaw Sobolewski gave champions Wisla Krakow a 1-0 win at Gornik Zabrze to keep them top on goal difference from Legia Warsaw, who beat Amica Wronki 2-0.

Marcin Burkhardt scored against his former club to give Legia an 18th-minute lead and Sebastian Szalachowski sealed the win after the break.

SLOVAKIA

Third-placed champions Artmedia Bratislava closed the gap on leaders Spartak Trnava to four points after second-half goals from Ondrej Debnar and Lukas Hartig helped them to a 2-0 win over Banska Bystrica.

Spartak Trnava slipped to a 3-1 defeat at fourth-placed Nitra and closest rivals Ruzomberok stayed three points adrift after a 3-0 setback at Dubnica.

BULGARIA

Champions CSKA Sofia beat city rivals Lokomotiv 2-1 to go seven points clear of second-placed Levski Sofia, who visit Vihren Sandanski later on Monday.

A header from youngster Aleksandar Branekov and Tiago Silva's injury-time penalty lifted CSKA after Cvetan Genkov fired Lokomotiv ahead in the 17th minute.

ROMANIA

Leaders Dinamo Bucharest beat Vaslui 2-1 with goals from Mihaita Plesan and top scorer Claudiu Niculescu to go five points clear of champions and city rivals Steaua, who lost 1-0 at high-flying newcomers CFR Cluj.

Cristian Coroian sank the former European champions with an early goal to help Cluj move into third position, seven points behind Dinamo.