Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
ESPN2, ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Oct 25, 2005

Frankfurt crush Schalke to progress in Cup

FRANKFURT, Oct 25 (Reuters) - Eintracht Frankfurt demolished Schalke 04 6-0 on Tuesday to reach the third round of the German Cup on a night of humiliation for last season's beaten finalists.

Frankfurt, taking up where they left off in a 6-3 win over Cologne in the Bundesliga on Saturday, scored twice in three minutes midway through the first half against the Bundesliga's only unbeaten side.

Alexander Meier, the 22-year-old German playmaker, scored the first in the 28th minute after being set up by Ioannis Amanatidis and Swiss international Benjamin Huggel made it 2-0 soon afterwards.

Schalke, runners-up to Bayern Munich in the league and Cup last season and among the competition favourites this term, self-destructed after the break.

'We played like small children in the second half,' said Schalke coach Ralf Rangnick.

Christoph Spycher, another Swiss international, added the third in the 64th minute and Meier got his second of the night four minutes later.

Worse was to fellow for Schalke, with Spaniard Francisco Copado making it five in the 82nd minute and Patrick Ochs sealing a brilliant win for Frankfurt, who came up from division two last season.

'We now want to reach the final,' said Frankfurt coach Friedhelm Funkel.

Werder Bremen won the other all-first division clash of the night, triumphing 5-4 on penalties against VfL Wolfsburg after the match finished 2-2 after extra-time.

Bremen were trailing through a Steve Marlet goal, the Frenchman's first for the club, but Miroslav Klose grabbed an equaliser in the 88th minute and put his side ahead with the second in extra-time.

Marlet scored his second in the 120th minute before Bremen came through.

The other Bundesliga sides in action on Tuesday advanced. Nuremberg won 3-0 at home to Dynamo Dresden, Hanover 96 won a tricky tie 2-1 away to Alemannia Aachen and Kaiserslautern prevailed 4-2 away to Rot-Weiss Erfurt.

Holders Bayern are away at second division Erzgebirge Aue in one of eight ties on Wednesday.