Manchester City kept their quadruple hopes alive after they survived a scare to come back from two goals down and beat Watford 4-2 in the fourth round" /> Manchester City kept their quadruple hopes alive after they survived a scare to come back from two goals down and beat Watford 4-2 in the fourth round" /> Manchester City kept their quadruple hopes alive after they survived a scare to come back from two goals down and beat Watford 4-2 in the fourth round">
Featured Matches
Previous
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
LIVE 34'
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
LIVE 34'
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Newcastle United
Crystal Palace
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Queens Park Rangers
Sunderland
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
West Ham United
Southampton
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Levante
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cordoba
Celta Vigo
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Espanyol
Sevilla FC
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Hertha Berlin
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
SC Paderborn 07
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
VfB Stuttgart
FC Cologne
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
TSG Hoffenheim
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Lille
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Caen
Stade Rennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lens
Stade de Reims
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lorient
Guingamp
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nantes
Montpellier
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toulouse
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham Forest
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Charlton Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Derby County
Ipswich Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fulham
Cardiff City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leeds United
Bolton Wanderers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Reading
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Millwall
Blackpool
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Norwich City
AFC Bournemouth
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rotherham United
Brentford
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Watford
Huddersfield Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Birmingham City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackburn Rovers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Colchester United
Peterborough United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Oldham Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Leyton Orient
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gillingham
Crewe Alexandra
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Crawley Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Chesterfield
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Preston North End
Sheffield United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bradford City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Walsall
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Coventry City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Barnsley
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Stevenage
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Accrington Stanley
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Hartlepool United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Burton Albion
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Exeter City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Oxford United
Dagenham & Redbridge
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Southend United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Newport County
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Luton Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Wycombe Wanderers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Grimsby Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Braintree Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Halifax
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dartford
AFC Telford United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dover
Kidderminster Harriers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gateshead
Chester City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Torquay United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Eastleigh
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Altrincham
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Southport
Barnet
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Welling
Forest Green Rovers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wrexham
Woking
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aberdeen
Partick Thistle
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Ross County
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Kilmarnock
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Motherwell
St Johnstone
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alloa Athletic
Hibernian
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Raith Rovers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dumbarton
Livingston
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Falkirk
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rangers
Queen of the South
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Airdrie United
Stirling Albion
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Brechin City
Peterhead
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Forfar Athletic
Greenock Morton
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Ayr United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stranraer
Dunfermline Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
Queen's Park
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Annan Athletic
Elgin City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Arbroath
Montrose
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Clyde
Berwick Rangers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
East Fife
East Stirlingshire
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Barcelona B
CD Sabadell
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lugo
Real Valladolid
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
Osasuna
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AD Alcorcon
Girona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Santander
Mirandes
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tenerife
Albacete
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Catania
Lanciano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crotone
Ternana
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Frosinone
Brescia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Livorno
Carpi
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Avellino
Pro Vercelli
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Pescara
Trapani
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Varese
Spezia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vicenza
Latina
Postp
Game Details
Virtus Entella
Bari
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
Fortuna Düsseldorf
0
3
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Heidenheimer SB
1
1
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Tours
Angers
0
0
LIVE 18'
Game Details
Cambuur Leeuwarden
ADO Den Haag
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Dordrecht '90
AZ Alkmaar
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Excelsior
SC Heracles Almelo
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Heerenveen
FC Utrecht
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Oss
De Graafschap
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Belenenses
Guimaraes
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Braga
Estoril
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mordovia Saransk
FK Torpedo Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Spartak Moscow
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Kuban Krasnodar
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Konyaspor
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Galatasaray
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Kasimpasa
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mersin Idmanyurdu
Besiktas
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kalloni AEL
Ergotelis
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Giannina
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Panetolikos
Olympiakos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Oostende
Racing Genk
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
Zulte-Waregem
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Cercle Brugge KSV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Lierse SK
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SK Sturm Graz
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Austria Vienna
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
SV Josko Ried
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sonderjyske
Randers FC
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
BK Hacken
Mjallby
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gefle IF
Atvidabergs FF
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Odd Grenland
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stromsgodset
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bodo/Glimt
Valerenga
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Thun
FC Sion Sitten
3:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lucerne
FC Aarau
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Cliftonville
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crusaders
Glentoran
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Linfield
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Institute
Warrenpoint Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
Colorado Rapids
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
New England Revolution
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
Columbus Crew
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
FC Dallas
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
Real Salt Lake
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Vancouver Whitecaps
Portland Timbers
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
America
UNAM
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Chiapas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Pachuca
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Bala Town
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Tampa Bay Rowdies
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Atlanta Silverbacks
ESPN3 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
Rosario Central
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Estudiantes La Plata
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Argentinos Juniors
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Santamarina
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Douglas Haig
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Colón de Santa Fe
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
Correcaminos
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Celaya
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Zacatepec
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Necaxa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Internacional
ESPN3 9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Náutico
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Paraná Clube
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
ABC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Avaí
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Luverdense
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Colo Colo
Antofagasta
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
Santiago Wanderers
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fénix
Defensor Sporting
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
El Tanque Sisley
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Atlético Huila
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Boyacá Chicó FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Fortaleza CE
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Unión Comercio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Melgar
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Universitario de Deportes
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Simón
San Martin
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
3 de Febrero
Sol de América
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Deportivo Táchira
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Dep. Metropolitano
Zamora
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
The Strongest
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Albirex Niigata
9:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Omiya Ardija
9:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
9:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
FC Tokyo
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Vantforet Kofu
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kawasaki Frontale
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Shimizu S-Pulse
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Yokohama F. Marinos
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bay United
Orlando Pirates
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Free State Stars
Maritzburg Utd
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
SuperSport United
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Pretoria Univ
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Pumas Generalena
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Antigua
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Guastatoya
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Platense
Parrillas One
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Victoria
Honduras Progreso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next

Loew, Bierhoff congratulate Arsenal

English FA Cup May 19, 2014
Read
Jan 25, 2014

City stage comeback, Reds through

Manchester City kept their quadruple hopes alive after they survived a scare to come back from two goals down and beat Watford 4-2 in the fourth round of the FA Cup at the Etihad Stadium.

City boss Manuel Pellegrini had talked up his side's chances of securing a clean sweep of trophies this season, and few doubted Watford would pose much threat to their lofty ambitions having won just one of their last 14 games prior to Saturday.

But Watford took the lead after 21 minutes when Troy Deeney found Fernando Forestieri who controlled and shot low past Costel Pantilimon. Deeney then doubled their advantage on the half-hour as an improbable victory looked to be on the cards,

However Sergio Aguero got City back into the game though, converting Aleksandar Kolarov's cross an hour into the match.

Aguero then made it five goals in four games since returning from injury, curling the ball home for his 24th of the season.

And Kolarov completed the comeback for City, Watford keeper Jonathan Bond letting his 40-yard shot slip through his hands with just three minutes remaining to end their hopes of earning a replay.

City weren't done, however, with Aguero completing his hat-trick in injury time after heading in Jesus Navas' cross.

Goals in either half from Victor Moses and Daniel Sturridge were enough to see Liverpool overcome Bournemouth in a keenly contested FA Cup fourth round tie.

The visitors named a strong side for the game at the Goldsands Stadium and it was Luis Suarez who created both goals to see the Reds into the last 16.

Cherries' boss Eddie Howe had said leading into the game that he hoped, even if his side lost, they would show people that they could play attractive football.

That was the case for much of the game as the Sky Bet Championship outfit created more chances than their Premier League opponents - but it was the clinical nature of Liverpool's finishing which ultimately proved the difference.

Everton cruised into the fifth round of the FA Cup, but their 4-0 victory against Stevenage was overshadowed by a horrific injury to Bryan Oviedo, who was taken to hospital with a suspected broken leg.

Oviedo's left leg looked to have been snapped in two after he was caught by Stevenage midfielder Simon Heslop as he was attempting a shot on goal. Everton's players turned away in horror as the midfielder lay stricken on the floor at the Lamex Stadium.

The Costa Rican was taken to hospital and now looks set for a lengthy spell on the sidelines. Everton, who were 1-0 up at the time thanks to Steven Naismith's goal, did not let the incident affect them as they strolled to a comfortable 4-0 win

Crystal Palace were the only Premier League team to go out as holders Wigan Athletic won 2-1 at the DW Stadium.

Ben Watson, who scored Wigan's winning goal in the FA Cup final against Manchester City last season, scored against his former club nine minutes from the break, tucking home James McClean's pull-back. The first half saw eight minutes of added time after Jonathan Parr needed urgent medical attention for a clash with Wigan's Callum McManaman. Parr was taken off on a stretcher wearing an oxygen mask.

Palace then levelled through substitute Aaron Wilbraham's close-range finish, but McClean restored Wigan's lead after 78 minutes.

The lowest-ranked side in the competition - Kidderminster Harriers - will be very proud of their efforts after going down just 1-0 at League Cup finalists Sunderland.

Gus Poyet made 10 changes from the side that won on penalties at Manchester United on Tuesday, needed just five minutes to take the lead when Greek winger Charis Mavrias' controlled finish found the bottom corner.

Southampton avoided a potential banana skin against perennial giant killers Yeovil Town as they eased past the Glovers 2-0 at St Mary's.

The Premier League club hit the bar through Jay Rodriguez after 18 minutes shortly before they made the breakthrough from the penalty spot. Guly Do Prado stepped up and scored his first goals in more than two years after Jos Hooiveld was felled following a corner.

Sam Gallagher assured the Saint's place in the fifth-round when he drifted past two Yeovil defenders before slotting in from a tight angle.

Hull City also avoided an upset - but were made to work much harder in a 2-0 victory at League Two Southend United thanks to a Matty Fryatt double.

Cardiff City have now won two FA Cup games in two since Ole Gunnar Solskjaer took over when they scraped a 1-0 win at Bolton Wanderers.

Fraizer Campbell tapped in Craig Noone's cross send through Cardiff, who had lost their last 11 visits to the Reebok stadium.

Charlton Athletic won the battle of the Championship sides with Huddersfield Town thanks to Simon Church's goal as the Addicks advanced past the fourth round for the first time since 2000.

American defender Oguchi Onyewu scored what proved to be the winning goal in a 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday victory at Rochdale. Onyewu headed a corner but the Dale defence blocked his initial effort. But Onyewu smashed the loose ball through a crowded six-yard area and into the net.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.