UEFA Champions League
Previous
Aktobe Lento
Dinamo Tbilisi
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
FK Ventspils
Malmo FF
0
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Rabotnicki Kometal
2
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Steaua Bucuresti
Stromsgodset
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
NK Maribor
Zrinjski Mostar
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
St Patricks
Legia Warsaw
0
5
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 6
Game Details
FC Aarau
FC Sion Sitten
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Zürich
FC Thun
2
1
FT
Game Details
San Jose
Chicago
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Carolina RailHawks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Bolívar
10:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Instituto de Córdoba
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
Defensa y Justicia
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Chapecoense AF
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Avaí
Palmeiras
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
ABC
Novo Hamburgo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Botafogo da Paraiba
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
CR Vasco da Gama
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Sport Huancayo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
Postp
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
Postp
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Postp
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
Postp
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
Postp
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
FC Tokyo
0
1
FT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Shimizu S-Pulse
4
0
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
Omiya Ardija
2
2
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Kawasaki Frontale
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kashiwa Reysol
5
2
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Urawa Red Diamonds
0
2
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Nagoya Grampus Eight
3
3
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Vissel Kobe
1
1
FT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
Portland Thorns FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Jan 5, 2014

Lowly Yzeure shock Lorient

Fourth-tier Yzeure produced an early shock in the Coupe de France last 32 with a 1-0 win over Ligue 1 side Lorient.

Yzeure players celebrate their shock Coupe de France victory over Lorient.
Yzeure players celebrate their shock Coupe de France victory over Lorient.

Cameroonian striker Steve Mbida scored the only goal in the 24th minute as Christian Gourcuff's side, who are unbeaten in eight league games, crashed out.

Yzeure's CFA rivals Monts d'Or Azergues also enjoyed an upset win, inspired by their former France international Ludovic Giuly.

The midfielder, who returned to his first amateur club after ending his professional career in 2011, gave the hosts a 55th-minute lead against Ligue 2 Istres at the stadium in Chasselay bearing his name.

Istres' Cheick Fanta-Mady Diarra forced extra time and ultimately penalties but MDA completed a notable upset when they won the shoot-out 3-2, after Bagaliy Dabo and Benjamin Mas both hit the crossbar for Istres.

Ligue 2 Dijon beat Aubagne on penalties after a 3-3 draw which saw them equalise in the last minute of both normal time and extra time.

Joia Nuno Da Costa put Aubagne ahead in the 15th minute and it was the 80th minute before Brian Babit levelled.

Brahim Dridi appeared to have given the hosts victory in the 87th minute, only for Ousseynou Cisse to hit back two minutes into injury time.

Thierry Batret's 114th-minute penalty was also in vain after a third equaliser from Florin Berenguer and the ensuing shoot-out finished 5-4 in Dijon's favour.

Lens required a comeback in the final 10 minutes to see off CFA side Avranches 3-1.

The Mont-St-Michel minnows led through Steven Creac'h (53) but Lens turned the game around through Adamo Coulibaly (81), Deme N'Diaye (84) and a late own goal from Romain Cabon.

Angers were another team to win on penalties, 6-5 over Chambly after a 1-1 draw, while Cercle Athletique Bastia beat La Roche-sur-Yon 3-0 with all the goals coming in extra time.

Pierre Ruffaut scored twice in Moulins' 6-1 win over Magny Renaissance, Niort won 4-1 at Epinal and Caen beat Pontarlier 3-1.

St Etienne's match at Cannes and the game between Jura Sud and Creteil were both postponed.

In the pick of the later kick-offs, Rennes won their all-Ligue 1 tie against Valenciennes 8-7 on penalties after a 1-1 draw.

Mathieu Dossevi drew the visitors level after Julien Feret's penalty gave Rennes the lead, but defender Gary Kagelmacher missed with Valenciennes' first attempt in the shoot-out.

Nelson Oliveira's miss set up sudden death and it was 7-7 after eight penalties each, before Marco Da Silva hit the crossbar and Tiemoue Bakayoko won it for Rennes.

Toulouse needed a stoppage-time strike from Martin Braithwaite to edge past lowly Romorantin 2-1.

Adrien Regattin's opener was cancelled out in the 86th minute by Audrick Linord but there was heartbreak for the CFA side as Danish striker Braithwaite scored in the 94th minute.

Sochaux had a more comfortable evening, winning 3-0 at Bressuire. Papa Camara scored twice to add to Sanjin Prcic's opener.

Third-tier Boulogne beat Beauvais 3-1 with an Alhassane Keita brace and CFA pair Plabennec and Concarneau had 1-0 wins away to Les Herbiers and Poissy respectively.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.