Previous
Aston Villa
Arsenal
0
3
FT
Game Details
West Ham United
Liverpool
3
1
FT
Game Details
AC Milan
Juventus
0
1
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Deportivo La Coruña
Real Madrid
2
8
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo
2
2
FT
Game Details
America
Pachuca
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Seattle Sounders FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
FC Dallas
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
Bayern Munich
0
0
FT
Game Details
Mainz
Borussia Dortmund
2
0
FT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Seattle Sounders FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
FC Dallas
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Queens Park Rangers
Stoke City
2
2
FT
Game Details
Aston Villa
Arsenal
0
3
FT
Game Details
Burnley
Sunderland
0
0
FT
Game Details
Newcastle United
Hull City
2
2
FT
Game Details
Swansea City
Southampton
0
1
FT
Game Details
West Ham United
Liverpool
3
1
FT
Game Details
Deportivo La Coruña
Real Madrid
2
8
FT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Granada
0
1
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo
2
2
FT
Game Details
Espanyol
Malaga
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
FC Augsburg
Werder Bremen
4
2
FT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
Bayern Munich
0
0
FT
Game Details
SC Paderborn 07
Hannover 96
2
0
FT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Eintracht Frankfurt
2
2
FT
Game Details
VfB Stuttgart
TSG Hoffenheim
0
2
FT
Game Details
Mainz
Borussia Dortmund
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cesena
Empoli
2
2
FT
Game Details
AC Milan
Juventus
0
1
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Marseille
Stade Rennes
3
0
FT
Game Details
Lorient
Stade de Reims
0
1
FT
Game Details
Metz
Bastia
3
1
FT
Game Details
Nantes
Nice
2
1
FT
Game Details
Toulouse
Caen
3
3
FT
Game Details
Watford
AFC Bournemouth
1
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Blackpool
0
0
FT
Game Details
Derby County
Cardiff City
2
2
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Blackburn Rovers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Huddersfield Town
3
0
FT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Brentford
4
0
FT
Game Details
Millwall
Nottingham Forest
0
0
FT
Game Details
Norwich City
Birmingham City
2
2
FT
Game Details
Rotherham United
Charlton Athletic
1
1
LIVE 90' +6'
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Reading
1
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Colchester United
Bradford City
0
0
FT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Chesterfield
3
2
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Bristol City
3
3
FT
Game Details
Gillingham
Walsall
0
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Crewe Alexandra
6
1
FT
Game Details
Notts County
Oldham Athletic
0
0
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Barnsley
2
1
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Crawley Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Coventry City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Leyton Orient
1
2
FT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Sheffield United
5
2
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Peterborough United
1
0
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Morecambe
1
0
FT
Game Details
Bury
Burton Albion
3
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Luton Town
0
1
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Dagenham & Redbridge
1
1
FT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Carlisle United
3
2
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Accrington Stanley
4
5
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Stevenage
0
0
FT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Hartlepool United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Wycombe Wanderers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Newport County
0
0
FT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Exeter City
1
2
FT
Game Details
York City
Southend United
2
3
FT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Lincoln City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Nuneaton Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Barnet
Altrincham
5
0
FT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Woking
2
0
FT
Game Details
Dartford
Forest Green Rovers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Eastleigh
Braintree Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Halifax
AFC Telford United
5
0
FT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Grimsby Town
0
1
FT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Southport
3
0
FT
Game Details
Torquay United
Dover
2
0
FT
Game Details
Welling
Gateshead
1
1
FT
Game Details
Aberdeen
Ross County
3
0
FT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Kilmarnock
0
0
FT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
St Johnstone
2
1
FT
Game Details
Linlithgow Rose
Fraserburgh
2
1
FT
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Lugo
0
0
FT
Game Details
Barcelona B
Llagostera
0
1
FT
Game Details
Mirandes
Sporting Gijon
0
2
FT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
Alavés
1
0
FT
Game Details
CD Sabadell
Ponferradina
1
0
FT
Game Details
Las Palmas
AD Alcorcon
4
1
FT
Game Details
Bari
Livorno
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bologna
Crotone
0
2
FT
Game Details
Brescia
Ternana
0
0
FT
Game Details
Catania
Modena
0
0
FT
Game Details
Cittadella
US Pescara
3
2
FT
Game Details
Lanciano
Frosinone
1
5
FT
Game Details
Latina
US Avellino
1
2
FT
Game Details
Perugia
Vicenza
2
2
FT
Game Details
Pro Vercelli
Varese
4
0
FT
Game Details
FSV Frankfurt
VfL Bochum
1
5
FT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
Kaiserslautern
2
1
FT
Game Details
TSV 1860 Munich
FC Ingolstadt 04
1
1
FT
Game Details
Le Havre AC
Troyes
3
2
FT
Game Details
Excelsior
Dordrecht '90
1
1
FT
Game Details
ADO Den Haag
Go Ahead Eagles
1
1
FT
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Heerenveen
1
1
FT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
Jong Ajax
1
0
FT
Game Details
NEC Nijmegen
FC Emmen VV
4
0
FT
Game Details
RKC Waalwijk
FC Volendam
1
3
FT
Game Details
FC Penafiel
Vitoria Setubal
2
0
FT
Game Details
CD Nacional de Madeira
Braga
1
1
LIVE 84'
Game Details
FC Ufa
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
0
1
FT
Game Details
Rostov
Zenit St Petersburg
0
5
FT
Game Details
Kuban Krasnodar
FK Rubin Kazan
2
1
FT
Game Details
Spartak Moscow
Terek Grozny
1
1
FT
Game Details
Erciyesspor
Akhisar Belediye
1
2
FT
Game Details
Balikesirspor
Galatasaray
2
0
FT
Game Details
Mersin Idmanyurdu
Caykur Rizespor
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Xanthi
Levadiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
OFI Crete
Atromitos
1
0
FT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Veria
3
0
FT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Racing Genk
1
2
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Cercle Brugge KSV
3
2
FT
Game Details
KV Oostende
KAA Gent
1
3
FT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
Lierse SK
6
1
FT
Game Details
Rapid Vienna
Wolfsberger AC
3
0
FT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
SV Grodig
0
0
FT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
2
0
FT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SK Sturm Graz
0
1
FT
Game Details
Hobro IK
Esbjerg
1
1
FT
Game Details
Brommapojkarna
BK Hacken
1
5
FT
Game Details
Falkenbergs FF
Orebro SK
1
3
FT
Game Details
Bodo/Glimt
Stromsgodset
0
4
FT
Game Details
Valerenga
Molde
0
2
FT
Game Details
Sligo
Drogheda Utd
0
2
FT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Vancouver Whitecaps
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Philadelphia Union
Houston Dynamo
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Columbus Crew
New England Revolution
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
San Jose Earthquakes
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Seattle Sounders FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
DC United
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
FC Dallas
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Pachuca
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Chiapas
ESPNDeportes 10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
U. de G.
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Veracruz
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Cruz Azul
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlanta Silverbacks
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fort Lauderdale Strikers
Indy Eleven
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Minnesota United FC
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Gimnasia La Plata
0
0
FT
Game Details
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
Belgrano de Córdoba
0
0
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Vélez Sarsfield
Atletico Rafaela
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
Lobos BUAP
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Zacatepec
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Celaya
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Correcaminos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Paranaense
Internacional
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Criciúma
Botafogo
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Oeste
5
1
LIVE 80'
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Náutico
1
1
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Joinville
Goianiense
2
0
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
ABC
2
1
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Icasa
1
1
LIVE 85'
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
América Mineiro
0
1
LIVE 86'
Game Details
Boa MG
Paraná Clube
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Luverdense
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sud América
Cerro
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
El Tanque Sisley
Peñarol
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Deportivo Pasto
0
0
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Atlético Huila
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
La Equidad
Once Caldas
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Millonarios
Atlético Junior
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Medellín
Patriotas F.C.
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sport Huancayo
Real Garcilaso
3
1
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
UTC
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
Juan Aurich
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
San Simón
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
3 de Febrero
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Sportivo Luqueño
9:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Deportivo Quito
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
U. Católica
Postp
Game Details
Dep. Metropolitano
Deportivo Lara
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
The Strongest
Blooming
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
2
0
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
Yokohama F. Marinos
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kawasaki Frontale
FC Tokyo
0
0
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Vegalta Sendai
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Albirex Niigata
2
0
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Omiya Ardija
0
2
FT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Kashiwa Reysol
3
1
FT
Game Details
Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse
3
1
FT
Game Details
Next
Dec 6, 2013

Spain to open vs Netherlands

COSTA DO SAUIPE, Brazil -- World champions Spain will open their defence of the title at the 2014 World Cup play with a rematch of the 2010 final against Netherlands, while hosts Brazil kick off against Croatia and the United States was drawn in the tournament's Group of Death.

The 2014 FIFA World Cup draw has provided some fascinating groups.
All 32 qualified nations finally learned their fate for the group stage.

The draw, which opened with a tribute to Nelson Mandela, saw Brazil alongside Mexico and Cameroon in Group A, while Spain were drawn in Group B with Chile -- who they also faced en route to lifting the trophy in South Africa in 2010 -- and Australia, as well as the Netherlands.

"I said this morning that we would get Holland in the first game, and look what happened," Spain coach Vicente del Bosque said. "What fortune! It is up to us to be very good from the first day. The Dutch will demand the best from us. From there, it could all depend on us and our mental preparation."

Colombia, Ivory Coast, Japan and Greece are together in Group C. South American champions Uruguay, Euro 2012 finalists Italy, Costa Rica and England are in a highly competitive Group D. Switzerland, Honduras, Ecuador and France are in Group E.

Argentina, Nigeria, Iran and Bosnia-Herzegovina are in Group F. Bosnia-Herzegovina -- the only debutant at next year's finals -- will play their first-ever World Cup match against Argentina.

Group G looks set to be this tournament's 'Group of Death', containing Germany, Ghana, United States and Portugal. Belgium, South Korea, Algeria and Russia complete the draw in Group H.

Mexico will play their first match against Cameroon, while the USA take on their 2010 second-round conquerors, Ghana, in their opener.

Making their seventh straight World Cup appearance, the Americans will open on June 16 in Natal.

"I kind of had in my stomach that we were going to get Germany," U.S. coach Jurgen Klinsmann said. "Obviously it's one of the most difficult groups in the whole draw, having Portugal with Cristiano Ronaldo and then Ghana, who has a history with the United States. It couldn't get any more difficult or any bigger."

With the longest travel schedule of any World Cup team at almost 9,000 miles, the US meet Portugal and Cristiano Ronaldo on June 22 in the Amazon rainforest city of Manaus.

They close their group against Germany in Recife on June 26 in Recife, facing the team that beat them in the 2002 quarter-finals.

In Group D, Italy start against England, who they defeated in a penalty shootout at Euro 2012 before losing to Spain in the final.

"It’s a tough group, no doubt about that," England manager Roy Hodgson said. "With Uruguay and Italy, we’ve almost got two No. 1 seeds, because Italy were very unlucky not to be seeded amongst the first eight. We know how good they are, because we lost to them in the Euros."

Argentina, champions in 1978 and 1986, first play Bosnia-Herzegovina, the only World Cup newcomers among the 32 teams. After that game at the Maracana stadium in Rio de Janeiro, the Argentine team of four-time world player of the year Lionel Messi then play Iran and finally Nigeria. In six previous World Cup encounters, Nigeria have beaten Argentina just once.

None of the previous seven World Cups held in the Americas, starting with the first edition in Uruguay in 1930, was won by a European team.

A film shown at the start of the ceremony showed Mandela at the final of the 2010 World Cup in South Africa and other images from the life of the anti-apartheid campaigner and former president, who died Thursday at 95. A minute's silence was then held to honour Mandela.

Information from The Associated Press was used in this report.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.