Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
1
0
LIVE 67'
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
0
0
LIVE 66'
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
2
3
LIVE 68'
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
2
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
0
0
FT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
0
0
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next

Del Piero: I won't be playing "against" Juve

A-League news Feb 19, 2014
Read

A-League - Wanderers regain second with win

A-League news Jan 26, 2014
Read
Nov 26, 2013

Sydney FC chase women's world championship

Reigning W-League champions Sydney FC are hoping to turn domestic success into international triumph when they contend the Women's Club Championship in Japan this week.

The Sky Blues flew out on Wednesday ahead of their first-round clash in Okayama on Saturday.

The current ladder-leaders are one of five teams vying to become world champions, their grand final victory last season earning them a spot alongside England's Chelsea Ladies, CSD Colo Colo of Chile, and Japanese sides NTV Beleza and Inac Kobe Leonessa.

Sydney FC go into the tournament on the back of a roaring start to their 2013/2014 W-League campaign.

They have scored nine goals and conceded just one in their opening two matches.

"We wanted to get a good start under our belt for W-League because we knew this tournament was just around the corner," midfielder Nicola Bolger told AAP.

"It's nice that the team has gelled and we've had two good results.

"But in saying that, we know there's a lot more we can work on and hopefully we can kickstart that in Japan in this tournament."

Bolger and her teammates have resorted to watching clips on YouTube of their opponents, with Nadeshiko League champions Inac Kobe Leonessa looming as the biggest threat.

"We're expecting really tough games," she said.

"Japanese teams, just from playing them in international games, they're always so good - technically brilliant, tactically excellent as well.

"But we're just really taking it in our stride and going to make the most of this opportunity, to play in such an awesome tournament and hopefully get good results and do well."

Coach Alen Stajcic said the tournament will be a big step up for his squad, who will need to be playing at their best to have a crack at winning.

"Either way, it will be a great experience for everyone in the squad to be representing Australia, and hopefully we can do our club and country proud," he said.

Sydney FC face NTV Beleza first up at 2.30pm (AEDT) on Saturday, with the winner to play Chelsea in the semi-final on December 4.

The final will be played four days later in Tokyo against either Colo Colo or Inac Kobe Leonessa.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.