Featured Matches
Previous
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
2
2
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
0
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
0
1
FT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Crystal Palace
West Ham United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Southampton
West Bromwich Albion
0
0
FT
Game Details
Swansea City
Burnley
1
0
FT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
2
2
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Malaga
Athletic Bilbao
1
0
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Granada
Deportivo La Coruña
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almeria
Espanyol
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
SC Freiburg
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Hamburg SV
0
0
FT
Game Details
Hannover 96
Schalke 04
2
1
FT
Game Details
Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen
2
2
FT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
FC Augsburg
2
0
FT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
0
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
0
1
FT
Game Details
Bastia
Toulouse
0
0
LIVE 18'
Game Details
Lille
Lorient
0
0
LIVE 19'
Game Details
Montpellier
Metz
0
0
LIVE 17'
Game Details
Nice
Bordeaux
1
0
LIVE 19'
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Caen
0
0
LIVE 18'
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
AFC Bournemouth
3
2
FT
Game Details
Brentford
Birmingham City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bolton Wanderers
2
1
FT
Game Details
Derby County
Fulham
5
1
FT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Charlton Athletic
1
1
FT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Sheffield Wednesday
2
3
FT
Game Details
Millwall
Rotherham United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Reading
4
0
FT
Game Details
Watford
Leeds United
4
1
FT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Blackpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Barnsley
Gillingham
4
1
FT
Game Details
Bradford City
Peterborough United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Colchester United
Doncaster Rovers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Chesterfield
0
0
FT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Walsall
0
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Coventry City
0
0
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Notts County
0
2
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Oldham Athletic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bristol City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sheffield United
Crawley Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Crewe Alexandra
2
0
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Scunthorpe United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Luton Town
2
2
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Hartlepool United
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bury
Plymouth Argyle
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Morecambe
1
2
FT
Game Details
Carlisle United
Southend United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Mansfield Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Exeter City
York City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Newport County
Burton Albion
1
1
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Portsmouth
0
1
FT
Game Details
Stevenage
Wycombe Wanderers
1
3
FT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham Town
2
3
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Wrexham
2
3
FT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
AFC Telford United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chester City
Halifax
0
3
FT
Game Details
Dartford
Torquay United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Dover
Eastleigh
2
1
FT
Game Details
Gateshead
Grimsby Town
1
6
FT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Braintree Town
3
2
FT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Kidderminster Harriers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Barnet
0
2
FT
Game Details
Southport
Altrincham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Welling
Woking
1
1
FT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Celtic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dundee United
Ross County
2
1
FT
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
2
0
FT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
Hamilton Academical
1
2
FT
Game Details
St Johnstone
Aberdeen
1
0
FT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee
0
1
FT
Game Details
Edinburgh Univ
Hurlford Utd
0
5
FT
Game Details
Hawick Royal Albert
Newton Stewart
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Alloa Athletic
0
3
FT
Game Details
Hibernian
Falkirk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
1
1
FT
Game Details
Raith Rovers
Heart of Midlothian
0
4
FT
Game Details
Rangers
Dumbarton
4
1
FT
Game Details
Ayr United
Forfar Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Airdrie United
3
0
FT
Game Details
Peterhead
Greenock Morton
1
2
FT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Stirling Albion
4
5
FT
Game Details
Stranraer
Brechin City
2
2
FT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
East Fife
2
0
FT
Game Details
Berwick Rangers
East Stirlingshire
5
0
FT
Game Details
Elgin City
Clyde
1
0
FT
Game Details
Montrose
Annan Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
Queen's Park
Arbroath
0
2
FT
Game Details
Osasuna
Barcelona B
1
0
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Mallorca
2
0
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Real Zaragoza
0
0
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Las Palmas
Llagostera
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Numancia
Sporting Gijon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atalanta
Pisa
2
0
FT
Game Details
Varese
Virtus Entella
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Modena
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Perugia
Spezia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bari
US Avellino
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cagliari
Catania
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Karlsruhe
0
2
FT
Game Details
Nurnberg
FSV Frankfurt
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dijon FCO
AJ Auxerre
1
0
FT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
AZ Alkmaar
3
0
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Heerenveen
Excelsior
0
0
LIVE 35'
Game Details
Go Ahead Eagles
Dordrecht '90
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Maritimo
Academica de Coimbra
2
1
FT
Game Details
Paços de Ferreira
FC Porto
0
1
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Arouca
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Ufa
Spartak Moscow
1
2
FT
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
FK Amkar Perm
2
0
FT
Game Details
FK Rubin Kazan
CSKA Moscow
2
1
FT
Game Details
Kerkyra
Panthrakikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
OFI Crete
Panetolikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Niki Volos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Standard Liege
KVC Westerlo
2
2
FT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
KV Oostende
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lierse SK
Royal Charleroi SC
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zulte-Waregem
Mouscron-Peruwelz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Sturm Graz
Wolfsberger AC
1
2
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
FC Trenkwalder Admira
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SV Grodig
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SC Rheindorf Altach
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
IFK Norrkoping
3
0
FT
Game Details
Stromsgodset
Stabaek
2
3
FT
Game Details
Valerenga
SK Brann
3
3
FT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Glentoran
2
2
FT
Game Details
Cliftonville
Glenavon
3
3
FT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Ballymena
0
3
FT
Game Details
Institute
Linfield
1
1
FT
Game Details
Portadown
Crusaders
3
1
FT
Game Details
Warrenpoint Town
Coleraine
1
3
FT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Montreal Impact
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chicago Fire
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Columbus Crew
Houston Dynamo
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New England Revolution
Chivas USA
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
DC United
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
Vancouver Whitecaps
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Guadalajara
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Puebla
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Atlas
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
America
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Airbus UK
Port Talbot
Postp
Postponed - new date to be confirmed
Game Details
Carmarthen
Rhyl
1
0
FT
Game Details
Newtown
Bala Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
New York Cosmos
Minnesota United FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Carolina RailHawks
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Atlanta Silverbacks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Rosario Central
1
0
LIVE 16'
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Belgrano de Córdoba
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente
Vélez Sarsfield
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Huracán
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Santamarina
Unión de Santa Fe
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Instituto de Córdoba
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Necaxa
Lobos BUAP
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Altamira
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Irapuato
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético MG
Internacional
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Coritiba FBC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Santa Cruz FC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
Sampaio Correa-MA
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
América RN
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Bragantino
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Ceará
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Joinville
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Huachipato
2
1
LIVE 86'
Game Details
Ñublense
O'Higgins
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad de Concepción
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Antofagasta
Municipal Iquique
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Sud América
Nacional
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tacuarembó FC
Fénix
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortaleza CE
Uniautonoma
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguilas Doradas
Patriotas F.C.
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Envigado
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Alianza Petrolera
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Cienciano del Cusco
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
3 de Febrero
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Guaraní
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
El Nacional
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Aragua
Mineros
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo La Guaira
Estudiantes de Mérida
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Anzoategui
Deportivo Petare
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Blooming
Universitario de Sucre
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashima Antlers
1
3
FT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Urawa Red Diamonds
4
4
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Gamba Osaka
3
3
FT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Tokushima Vortis
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kashiwa Reysol
1
1
FT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu
1
3
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vissel Kobe
Vegalta Sendai
2
1
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kawasaki Frontale
2
0
FT
Game Details
Santos
Carmelita
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de El Salvador
Santa Tecla
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguila
CD FAS
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de San Carlos
Penarol
9:35 PM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Coatepeque
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vida
Victoria
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Kansas City
Portland Thorns FC
0
0
ESPN2 LIVE 48'
Game Details
Next
 Posted by Dermot Corrigan
Nov 18, 2013

Xavi: Messi may miss out on Ballon d'Or

Lionel Messi’s injury-affected year could count against him in the Ballon d’Or voting, according to the Barcelona attacker's teammate Xavi Hernandez.

Tomas: Ten years of Messi
Brewin: Too good to be ignored
• Ancelotti 'expects' award for Ronaldo

While Messi has taken the last four Ballon d'Or prizes by large margins, this year’s voting could be closer. Bayern Munich winger Franck Ribery is the favourite after winning the Champions League last season, although France’s recent struggles could have a detrimental effect, while Cristiano Ronaldo is making a late burst with a run of goals for Real Madrid and Portugal.

Xavi -- who is himself on this year’s 23-man longlist and an outsider to appear on the five-man shortlist to be announced in early December --  told Sport that there was no doubt Messi remained the world’s best player.

However, he accepted that the Argentina international -- currently sidelined with his fifth injury in six months -- had not had the best of years.

“[Messi] has already won four in a row,” Xavi said. “Maybe those who vote will think about that. Maybe he deserves another. If we look at who is the best player in the world, it is Messi, no doubt. Now, if we talk about the best player in 2013, then I will admit there is some debate. Winning four in a row might damage him when it comes to the voting.”

Bayern also have the favourite for the FIFA Coach of the Year award, with the Bundesliga side’s treble-winning ex-boss Jupp Heynckes a long way ahead of rivals including Sir Alex Ferguson, Juergen Klopp, Antonio Conte, Rafael Benitez and Luiz Felipe Scolari.

Spain coach Vicente Del Bosque, himself also a candidate and the 2012 winner, told COPE radio that the German had his vote, along with Benitez and Scolari, who also won trophies last season.

“I voted for Heynckes, for Rafa Benitez because he is Spanish and the Europa League champion, and Scolari, who won the Confederations Cup,” Del Bosque said. “I base it on trophies, which is the most objective.”

Del Bosque said he had voted for the two Spanish players on the 23-man list -- Xavi and Andres Iniesta -- but did not disclose who else had got his vote.

He said: “I voted for the two Spanish players, and will leave the third as incognito.”

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.