Featured Matches
Previous
Kansas City
Philadelphia Union
1
1
FT
Game Details
Queretaro
Pachuca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Tijuana
U.A.N.L
1
1
FT
Game Details
KV Oostende
Anderlecht
0
2
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
2
2
FT
Game Details
Valencia
AS Monaco
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Benfica
3:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Airdrie United
Stenhousemuir
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
Livingston
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alloa Athletic
Stirling Albion
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Brechin City
Dumbarton
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Clyde
Cowdenbeath
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Peterhead
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Annan Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
East Stirlingshire
Ayr United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Greenock Morton
Berwick Rangers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Arbroath
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montrose
Falkirk
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Elgin City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Raith Rovers
Forfar Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stranraer
East Fife
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
VfR Aalen
11:00 AM GMT
Game Details
St Pauli
FC Ingolstadt 04
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Bochum
SpVgg Greuther Furth
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Orléans
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
Mordovia Saransk
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Zenit St Petersburg
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
FK Torpedo Moscow
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
Standard Liege
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Waasland-Beveren
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Genk
Cercle Brugge KSV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Royal Charleroi SC
KVC Westerlo
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Rapid Vienna
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Austria Vienna
SC Rheindorf Altach
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Sturm Graz
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SV Salzburg
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Vestsjaelland
FC Copenhagen
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Odense BK
AaB
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Falkenbergs FF
Malmo FF
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
IFK Norrkoping
BK Hacken
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Orebro SK
Halmstad
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stromsgodset
Sogndal
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Viking FK
Valerenga
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Thun
FC Basel
3:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Grasshoppers
FC Sion Sitten
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles
Portland Timbers
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
Toronto FC
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
New England
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Columbus
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Colorado
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
San Jose
Seattle Sounders FC
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Veracruz
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
America
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Morelia
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Minnesota United FC
Ottawa Fury FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Cosmos
Carolina RailHawks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fort Lauderdale Strikers
Tampa Bay Rowdies
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
Instituto de Córdoba
Postp
Game Details
Aldosivi
Nueva Chicago
Postp
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Boca Unidos
Postp
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Postp
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Douglas Haig
Postp
Game Details
Huracán
Temperley
Postp
Game Details
Patronato
All Boys
Postp
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Independiente Rivadavia
Postp
Game Details
Necaxa
Zacatepec
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
At. San Luis
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Atlante
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Celaya
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Cruzeiro
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
São Paulo
Criciúma
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Gremio
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
ABC
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Santa Cruz FC
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Joinville
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Paraná Clube
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
AA Ponte Preta
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Boa MG
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palestino
Ñublense
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Santiago Wanderers
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad Católica
Cobreloa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
O'Higgins
Universidad de Concepción
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Arica
Unión Española
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Fortaleza CE
Atlético Huila
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Envigado
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Itagüí
Atlético Junior
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Millonarios
Boyacá Chicó FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Internazionale
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Olympiakos
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Manchester United
8:06 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
AC Milan
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sol de América
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Nacional
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
3 de Febrero
General Díaz
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Cerro Porteño
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos
9:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Shimizu S-Pulse
9:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
9:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Vantforet Kofu
9:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Cerezo Osaka
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Kawasaki Frontale
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Nagoya Grampus Eight
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Vissel Kobe
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Omiya Ardija
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pasaquina FC
Santa Tecla
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
CD Dragon
CD FAS
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Metapan
Atletico Marte
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Malacateco
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Universidad de San Carlos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olimpia
Honduras Progreso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
Chicago Red Stars
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Kansas City
Seattle Reign FC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw
CelticCeltic
4
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw
CelticCeltic
4
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
St PatricksSt Patricks
Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw
0
5
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 6
Game Details
DebrecenDebrecen
CliftonvilleCliftonville
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
T.N.S.T.N.S.
Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava
0
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
CelticCeltic
KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik
4
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 0
Game Details
ESPN FC Posted by ESPN staff
Nov 6, 2013

Gunners defeat Dortmund

Arsenal claimed an important victory at Borussia Dortmund, while Barcelona booked their place in the Champions League knockout rounds as they beat AC Milan, and Chelsea took control of their group as they won at home to Schalke.

Brewin: Blues see off Schalke
Five Aside: Messi goals and Arsenal upset
• Tuesday UCL review

Aaron Ramsey was the hero for Arsenal as they claimed a 1-0 win at Borussia Dortmund.

Dortmund had the better of the first half but were unable to take their chances, with Neven Subotic steering just wide of the post and Henrikh Mkhitaryan -- the scorer of the opening goal at the Emirates -- also off target when allowed a run on Wojciech Szczesny’s goal.

Dortmund turned up the pressure in the second half, and twice had the ball in the back of the net, but on both occasions were thwarted by the offside flag, and Arsenal made them pay. On 62 minutes, Ramsey headed home from close range with the Gunners’ first shot of the match.

Arsenal might have extended their lead in the immediate aftermath, with Ramsey denied by Roman Weidenfeller and Olivier Giroud then seeing an effort cleared off the line by Nuri Sahin, but Dortmund, and Robert Lewandowski in particular, still presented a threat at the opposite end.

However, the Gunners held firm to see out the match and record a victory that sees them move three points clear of their German hosts.

Napoli, meanwhile, beat Marseille 3-2 with two goals from Gonzalo Higuain as they moved level with Arsenal on nine points at the top of Group F.

Lionel Messi netted a brace to send Barcelona into the second round as they beat AC Milan 3-1 at the Camp Nou.

Barca took the lead when Ignazio Abate was judged to have bundled over Neymar in the area, and Messi powered the penalty past Christian Abbiati to end his three-game goal drought.

They doubled their advantage five minutes before the break when Sergio Busquets was left unmarked to head home from Xavi’s free-kick, but Milan reduced the arrears in the dying seconds of the first half as Gerard Pique diverted the ball into his own net from Kaka’s centre.

Messi then added his second of the night, exchanging passes with Cesc Fabregas before clipping the ball stylishly over the goalkeeper to round off a deserved win for the hosts.

Celtic's Champions League hopes are hanging by a thread after they slumped to the bottom of Group H with a 1-0 defeat by Ajax at the Amsterdam ArenA.

Lasse Schone, who had scored after coming on as substitute in the 2-1 defeat at Celtic Park, grabbed the winner with a well-taken goal in the 51st minute to sink the Scottish champions, who were far from their best in what was a mostly scrappy game.

Chelsea need a point to reach the second round after seeing off Schalke 3-0 at Stamford Bridge.

A much-changed Chelsea side had made a sloppy start, but they took the lead on 31 minutes when Samuel Eto’o -- with echoes of his recent contribution against Cardiff -- charged down Timo Hildebrand and deflected the goalkeeper’s clearance directly into the net.

Eto’o added to his tally in more conventional fashion early in the second half, collecting Willian’s pass before curling expertly across Hildebrand and into the corner.

The Blues wrapped up the win when substitutes Frank Lampard and Demba Ba combined, with the midfielder lofting the ball over the top for Ba to swivel and fire into the corner.

Basel substitute Giovanni Sio scored in injury time to claim a 1-1 draw against Steaua Bucharest at St Jakob Park after Federico Piovaccari's opener.

Atletico Madrid booked their place in the last 16 with a 4-0 win over group minnows Austria Vienna.

Centre-back Joao Miranda got the ball rolling by scoring the first after 11 minutes, and soon Raul Garcia doubled the advantage with a headed goal. Filipe Luis increased the lead on the stroke of half-time and then Diego Costa finally added his name to the scoresheet on 82 minutes.

Diego Simeone's side will go into the second round draw seeded as group winners, having won all of their four games -- a record only matched by last year's winners Bayern Munich.

Zenit St Petersburg were held to a 1-1 draw at home to Porto in Wednesday's early kick-off.

Porto took the lead on 23 minutes when Lucho Gonzalez headed in at the far post from Danilo’s cross, but Zenit hit back swiftly as former Porto striker Hulk took advantage of a defensive mix-up to nip in, take the ball past goalkeeper Helton and slot into the empty net.

The Brazil international had a chance to put the Russian side ahead early in the second half, but his tame penalty -- awarded for a Nicolas Otamendi handball -- was saved by Helton, and the hosts ultimately had to settle for a point despite applying late pressure.

Information from the Press Association was used in this report

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.