Previous
CSKA Moscow
Bayern Munich
0
1
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Manchester City
AS Roma
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Ajax Amsterdam
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Barcelona
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Schalke 04
NK Maribor
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Chelsea
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
BATE Borisov
Athletic Bilbao
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Porto
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Derby County
AFC Bournemouth
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Blackpool
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Millwall
Birmingham City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Norwich City
Charlton Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Rotherham United
Blackburn Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Ipswich Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Watford
Brentford
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Nottingham Forest
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Notts County
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Telford United
Chester City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Halifax
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Altrincham
Macclesfield Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Braintree Town
Barnet
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dover
Aldershot Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Eastleigh
Bristol Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Forest Green Rovers
Torquay United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Grimsby Town
Southport
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Gateshead
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Welling
Dartford
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Woking
Nuneaton Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wrexham
Kidderminster Harriers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Aberdeen
St Mirren
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
León
Monterrey
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Queretaro
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
São Paulo
Huachipato
11:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Icasa
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Paraná Clube
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Al-Ain
Al Hilal
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4
Game Details
Herediano
Universidad De Costa Rica
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Next

Schweinsteiger needs time

International Sep 12, 2014
Read
Nov 1, 2013

Sabella names uncapped players

Argentina coach Alejandro Sabella has named uncapped defenders Lucas Orban and Facundo Roncaglia in his squad for the upcoming friendlies against Ecuador and Bosnia-Herzegovina.

Alejandro Sabella has called up Lucas Orban (pic) to the Argentina squad.
Alejandro Sabella has called up Lucas Orban (pic) to the Argentina squad.

Bordeaux's Orban and Roncaglia of Fiorentina each offer options in central defence or on the left as Sabella takes the opportunity to further explore his options at the back.

The coach has also recalled Porto centre-back Nicolas Otamendi, whose last international appearance came in 2011.

The attacking options for the two games in the United States have a more familiar look, with Lionel Messi, Sergio Aguero, Angel Di Maria, Ezequiel Lavezzi and Gonzalo Higuain all present and correct.

Argentina will play Ecuador on November 15th in New York and Bosnia three days later in St Louis.

Argentina squad:

Sergio Romero (Monaco), Mariano Andujar (Catania); Pablo Zabaleta (Manchester City), Facundo Roncaglia (Fiorentina), Hugo Campagnaro (Napoli), Nicolas Otamendi (Porto), Ezequiel Garay (Benfica), Jose Basanta (Monterrey), Marcos Rojo (Sporting Lisbon), Lucas Orban (Bordeaux); Javier Mascherano (Barcelona), Ever Banega (Valencia), Lucas Biglia (Lazio), Angel Di Maria (Real Madrid), Ricardo Alvarez (Inter), Erik Lamela (Tottenham); Lionel Messi (Barcelona), Sergio Aguero (Manchester City), Gonzalo Higuain (Napoli), Ezequiel Lavezzi (Paris St Germain), Rodrigo Palacio (Inter).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.