Previous
Leicester City
Manchester United
1
2
LIVE 41'
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leicester City
Manchester United
1
2
LIVE 41'
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Almeria
1
2
FT
Game Details
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cordoba
Sevilla FC
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Borussia Monchengladbach
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Parma
2
3
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Cagliari
2
0
LIVE 18'
Game Details
Genoa
Lazio
0
0
LIVE 18'
Game Details
Sassuolo
Sampdoria
0
0
LIVE 19'
Game Details
Atalanta
Fiorentina
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Udinese
Napoli
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Internazionale
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torino
Hellas Verona
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Montpellier
0
0
LIVE 60'
Game Details
AS Monaco
Guingamp
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lens
St Etienne
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Lyon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Dundee United
1
4
FT
Game Details
Celtic
Motherwell
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Osasuna
Mallorca
6
4
FT
Game Details
Girona
Real Betis
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leganes
Racing Santander
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Tenerife
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Albacete
Numancia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
RB Leipzig
2
1
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Heidenheimer SB
3
2
LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Nurnberg
3
0
FT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Twente Enschede
1
4
FT
Game Details
AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Ajax Amsterdam
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Cambuur Leeuwarden
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
2:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Belenenses
Maritimo
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rio Ave
Arouca
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Benfica
Moreirense
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisbon
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Porto
Boavista
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Karabukspor
11:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Sivasspor
Konyaspor
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fenerbahce
Gaziantepspor
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AIK
Halmstad
0
1
LIVE 8'
Game Details
Kalmar FF
Djurgarden
0
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
Mjallby
Elfsborg
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Helsingborg
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Viking FK
IK Start
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stabaek
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lillestrom
Odd Grenland
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Sogndal
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Haugesund
Rosenborg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
Monterrey
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guadalajara
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Edmonton
Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN3 8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Arsenal de Sarandí
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Banfield
Boca Juniors
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Independiente
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Aldosivi
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Temperley
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sarmiento de Junín
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Nueva Chicago
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Sp. Belgrano
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Corinthians
São Paulo
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atlético MG
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Bahia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Fluminense FC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Coritiba FBC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Goiás EC
Palmeiras
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gremio
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing (U)
Tacuarembó FC
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Danubio F.C.
Rentistas
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Juventud
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Wanderers
Rampla Juniors
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atenas
Nacional
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Aguilas Doradas
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Nacional
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Cali
Fortaleza CE
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Melgar
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Martin
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Olimpia
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
12 de Octubre
10:45 PM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
Liga de Loja
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
LDU Quito
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Barcelona
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Mushuc Runa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Venezuela
Deportivo Petare
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Llaneros
Carabobo
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa
Deportivo Anzoategui
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Trujillanos
Estudiantes de Mérida
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Zamora
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Táchira
Tucanes
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mineros
Deportivo La Guaira
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
San José
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Potosí
Wilstermann
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oriente Petrolero
Nacional Potosí
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

No recent activity

ESPN FC Posted by ESPN staff
Aug 22, 2013

Tottenham and Swansea cruise

Tottenham Hotspur have all but secured their place in the Europa League group stage after beating Dinamo Tbilisi 5-0 in Georgia in the first leg of their play-off.

Crace: Team effort sends Spurs past Tbilisi
Europa League scores

Andros Townsend opened the scoring with a superb solo goal before outpacing his marker to supply assists for Roberto Soldado's first goal of the night and Paulinho's maiden strike for the club.

Danny Rose scored his first goal for Tottenham since his wonder strike against Arsenal in 2010, and Soldado added a second to round off the victory.

Swansea City won the first leg of their tie 5-1 against Petrolul Ploiesti at the Liberty Stadium.

As with their first meeting with Malmo in the previous round, Swansea simply overwhelmed their opponents as they romped to a convincing victory.

Wayne Routledge grabbed a first-half double with Michu also on the scoresheet to give Michael Laudrup's side a 3-0 half-time lead.

An own goal from Petrolul goalkeeper Pecanha and a classy finish from Alejandro Pozuelo increased their advantage, before Gheorghe Grozav got a late -- but spectacular -- consolation for the visitors.

Udinese’s hopes of reaching the group stage are hanging by a thread after they lost 3-1 at home to Liberec.

After Serhiy Rybalka and Gabriel Silva exchanged goals in the first half, John Delarge and Ondrej Kusnir netted to give the Czech side a commanding lead on a night when the Italians hit the woodwork three times.

Mario Gomez was on target for Fiorentina as they saw off Grasshoppers 2-1.

Juan Guillermo Cuadrado scored a wonderful opener for the Italians on 13 minutes, and Giuseppe Rossi, making his first competitive start for two years, supplied the assist for Gomez to double the advantage moments after the break.

However, the hosts hit back with a Ngakumol header on 64 minutes.

Marko Marin scored twice as Sevilla came from a goal down to claim a 4-1 home win over ten-man Slask Wroclaw.

Marco Paixao put the Polish side ahead on 17 minutes, but Ivan Rakitic levelled and, after Dudu Paraiba was dismissed 11 minutes into the second half, Sevilla took control, with on-loan Chelsea midfielder Marin netting a brace either side of a goal from former PSG forward Kevin Gameiro.

Real Betis clinched a 2-1 victory at Jablonec thanks to a late goal from Cedric.

Cedric struck in the 86th minute to give the Spanish side an away win after Jan Kopic had cancelled out Jorge Molina’s opener.

St Etienne led three times at Esbjerg but the Danish side emerged with a 4-3 home win.

Franck Tabanou, Romain Hamouma and Loic Perrin had all put the Ligue 1 side ahead at various points in the match, but equalisers from Peter Ankersen, Mick van Buren and Hans Henrik Andreasen left the match at 3-3 before Ankersen netted an 80th-minute winner.

Goals in either half from Alexander Meier saw Eintracht Frankfurt to a 2-0 victory over FK Qarabag in Azerbaijan.

The 30-year-old scored in the sixth and 75th minutes to put the German side in control of the tie.

Stuttgart suffered a disappointing 2-1 defeat at HNK Rijeka.

Leon Benko and Zoran Kvrzic put the hosts in control of the tie with goals in the 75th and 87th minutes and, though Vedad Ibisevic reduced the arrears just before time, the Croatian side take an advantage to Germany.

Feyenoord’s dismal start to the season continued as they went down to a 1-0 defeat in their match at Russian side Kuban Krasnodar, with Ibrahima Balde netting the only goal on the hour mark.

The Eredivisie side have lost all three of their domestic fixtures so far.

Fellow Dutch side AZ Alkmaar enjoyed a better evening, beating Atromitos 3-1 away, with Iceland international Johann Berg Gudmundsson netting a brace.

U.S. international Aron Johannsson also scored for AZ, extending his scoring streak to five straight matches across all competitions.

Information from the Press Association was used in this report.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.