Previous
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
2
2
FT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
0
2
FT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
2
1
FT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
0
2
FT
Game Details
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
2
2
FT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
2
1
FT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
1
2
FT
Game Details
Carpi
Trapani
2
2
FT
Game Details
Spezia
Virtus Entella
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
St Pauli
3
0
FT
Game Details
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
SV Darmstadt 98
2
0
FT
Game Details
VfR Aalen
SV Sandhausen
0
1
FT
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
AC Ajaccio
1
1
FT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Dijon FCO
2
0
FT
Game Details
Brest
Arles
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chateauroux
AS Nancy Lorraine
2
5
FT
Game Details
Créteil
Clermont Foot
2
2
FT
Game Details
Niort
Valenciennes
3
0
FT
Game Details
Sochaux
Nimes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Stade Laval
Angers
3
2
FT
Game Details
Tours
Orléans
4
3
FT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
NAC Breda
2
1
FT
Game Details
Achilles '29
FC Oss
2
2
FT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport
3
0
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Sittard
FC Eindhoven
0
2
FT
Game Details
Jong PSV
Sparta Rotterdam
0
2
FT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
De Graafschap
0
1
FT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Jong FC Twente
1
1
FT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
Almere City
3
2
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
Paços de Ferreira
1
1
FT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
0
2
FT
Game Details
Royal Charleroi SC
Zulte-Waregem
2
1
FT
Game Details
Randers FC
Silkeborg IF
1
0
FT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
4
0
FT
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
1
1
FT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Bohemians
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bray
St Patricks
2
4
FT
Game Details
Dundalk
Derry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
UNAM
ESPNDeportes 2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Quilmes
Lanús
0
0
LIVE 28'
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
San Martín de San Juan
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Portuguesa de Desportos
1
0
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Joinville
Goianiense
Postp
Game Details
Ceará
Avaí
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Guaraní
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Vantforet Kofu
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Deportivo Cali
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Aug 9, 2013

Polish joy as Club Brugge falter

Club Brugge were one of the highest-profile casualties of the Europa League third qualifying round after a thrilling 4-3 aggregate defeat to Slask Wroclaw.

Slask Wroclaw players celebrate their Europa League victory over Club Brugge.
Slask Wroclaw players celebrate their Europa League victory over Club Brugge.

The Polish side led 1-0 from their home leg and extended their advantage to 2-0 and 4-1 as tonight's return match unfolded.

Their Belgian opponents hit back through Oscar Duarte and an injury-time strike from Tom de Sutter but had left themselves too much to do.

Turkish side Bursaspor, who played in the Champions League three seasons ago, were dumped out after a 3-0 second-leg loss to Vojvodina.

The Crocs looked in good shape after drawing 2-2 in Serbia last week but were sunk by goals from Abubakar Oumaru, Stojan Vranjes and Andrija Kaludjerovic.

Hajduk Split were beaten 1-0 for the second week running by Dila Gori, substitute Grigol Dolidze scoring three minutes after his introduction to see the Georgian side through.

Eredivisie side Vitesse Arnhem were another casualty after Gheorghe Grozav's goal five minutes into injury time earned Romanian side Petrolul Ploiesti a 3-2 aggregate win.

The remainder of the bigger names made it through, led by St Etienne after Brandao, Romain Hamouma and Banel Nicolita earned a second 3-0 win over Milsami.

Cesar Navas and Roman Eremenko earned Rubin Kazan a 2-0 win over Randers and a 4-1 aggregate success while Maccabi Haifa beat Ventspils 3-0 after a goalless first leg, Rayo scoring twice.

Sevilla crushed Mladost Podgorica 6-1 in Montenegro with two goals apiece for Raul Rusescu and Koke Andujar to complete a 9-1 aggregate win.

Udinese beat Siroki Brijeg 4-0 at home and 7-1 on aggregate while Standard Liege enjoyed a second successive 2-1 win over Xanthi.

Stuttgart settled for an away-goals success against Botev Plovdiv, with a goalless home leg this evening having drawn 1-1 in Bulgaria.

It was a poor night for Scotland as Motherwell's Stephen McManus scored an own goal to round off a 3-0 aggregate defeat to Kuban Krasnodar while St Johnstone lost 3-2 on penalties to Minsk, Steven MacLean with the decisive miss.

Barclays Premier League side Swansea held on to a 4-0 margin against Swedes Malmo, with all the work done in the first leg.

Pandurii beat Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-1 on the night and 3-2 on aggregate while Lithuania's Zalgiris upset Lech Poznan on away goals. They lost 2-1 in Poland after late goals from Poznan's Lukasz Teodorczyk and a Luka Peric own goal levelled the tie on aggregate at 2-2, but it was enough to go through.

Norwegians Tromso scraped past Differdange on penalties after the Luxembourg side won their second leg 1-0. Thomas Drage missed Tromso's first penalty but Mathias Janisch hit the post and Marcus Sahlman saved from Differdange captain Philippe Lebresne.

Czech side Slovan Liberec beat Zurich 2-1 for the second successive week, Trabzonspor held on to their 1-0 first-leg scoreline against Dinamo Minsk and Rapid Vienna beat Asteras Tripolis 3-1 on the night after a 1-1 first-leg draw.

Information from the Press Association was used in this report.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.