Featured Matches
Previous
AEL
Tottenham Hotspur
1
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
KSC Lokeren
Hull City
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Krasnodar
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lyon
FK Astra Giurgiu
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Shakhter Soligorsk
0
0
LIVE 18'
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
Villarreal
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Borussia Monchengladbach
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
Villarreal
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Legia Warsaw
3:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Moscow
Omonia Nicosia
3:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ruch Chorzow
Metalist Kharkiv
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Rapid Vienna
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
Twente Enschede
0
0
LIVE 48'
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Tottenham Hotspur
1
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Shakhter Soligorsk
0
0
LIVE 18'
Leg 1
Game Details
Karabükspor
St Etienne
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elfsborg
Rio Ave
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
CD Nacional de Madeira
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Petrolul Ploiesti
Dinamo Zagreb
5:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
BSC Young Boys
Debrecen
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Apollon Limassol
Lokomotiv Moscow
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Feyenoord Rotterdam
5:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Trabzonspor
Rostov
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Panathinaikos
FC Midtjylland
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
PEC Zwolle
Sparta Prague
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Zimbru Chisinau
PAOK Salonika
6:05 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
FC Zürich
6:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Partizan Belgrade
Neftchi Baku PFC
6:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers Zürich
Club Brugge
6:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Asteras Tripolis
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
6:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Krasnodar
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
RNK Split
Torino
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lyon
FK Astra Giurgiu
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
KSC Lokeren
Hull City
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Borussia Monchengladbach
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Rijeka
Sheriff Tiraspol
7:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Sassuolo
Cittadella
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Espana
Municipal
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Belmopan Bandits
Metapan
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Inti Gas Deportes
Caracas F.C.
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Danubio F.C.
8:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Barcelona
Alianza Lima
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Trujillanos
Independiente del Valle
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Millonarios
César Vallejo
12:50 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universidad Católica
River Plate
12:50 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Goiás EC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Gremio
ESPN3 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Lotito questions Napoli meeting with Ultras

Italy news May 8, 2014
Read

Napoli fan given stadium ban | Reform wanted

Serie A news May 7, 2014
Read

Prime Minister wants Italian football reform Video

Europe news May 6, 2014
Read

Napoli fan's mother forgives assailant | Shootings

Coppa Italia news May 5, 2014
Read

Rossi eyes cup final to prove WC fitness | WC Daily

Italy news Apr 2, 2014
Read

Seedorf: I can't work miracles at Milan | Paul

AC Milan news Jan 23, 2014
Read

Midfielder handed ten-match ban for racial abuse

Europe news Aug 7, 2013
Read
Jul 24, 2013

Inter Milan discover Coppa Italia fate

Inter Milan have discovered who they may face in their first competitive game of the season following the Coppa Italia third-round draw on Wednesday.

Inter Milan captain Javier Zanetti holds the Coppa Italia aloft after the Nerazzurri retain the trophy
Inter Milan last won the Coppa Italia in 2011 under Leonardo.

Finishing ninth in Serie A last season meant the Nerazzurri found themselves in the unusual position of not being among the eight seeded teams, who don’t enter the competition until the last-16 stage in January.

Instead, Walter Mazzarri’s side will play in the third round against Cittadella, Perugia or Savona on August 17, one week before the start of Serie A, and they will need to progress through two rounds before meeting one of last season’s top eight.

The first round, which includes 36 clubs from Italy's third tier and below, will take place on August 4 with the winners progressing to the second round a week later, where they will be joined by the 22 clubs from Serie B, including Palermo, Siena and Pescara, who were relegated from the top flight last season.

Should Inter get through their first challenge, they will then face either Padova or Trapani in the fourth round for the right to face Udinese in the last 16. A Milan city derby could then take place in the quarter-finals.

Lazio won last season’s Coppa Italia with victory over Roma.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.