Featured Matches
Previous
Internazionale
Manchester United
(3) 0
(5) 0
FT
Game Details
Real Madrid
AS Roma
0
1
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Sunderland
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sparta Prague
Malmo FF
4
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Sparta Prague
Malmo FF
4
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Slovan Bratislava
Sheriff Tiraspol
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Debrecen
BATE Borisov
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Wealdstone
Wycombe Wanderers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Frickley Athletic
Scunthorpe XI
0
1
FT
Game Details
Exeter City
Swansea City
0
2
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Rotherham United
0
2
FT
Game Details
Burton Albion
Derby County
0
1
FT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Mansfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Newport County
Coventry City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Notts County
Birmingham City
0
4
FT
Game Details
Portsmouth
AFC Bournemouth
2
3
FT
Game Details
Stevenage
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Altrincham
Accrington Stanley
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Milton Keynes Dons
3
1
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Bristol City
1
4
FT
Game Details
Concord Rangers
Dagenham & Redbridge
0
2
FT
Game Details
Dumbarton
Carlisle United
0
2
FT
Game Details
Hyde
Burnley XI
2
3
FT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Shrewsbury Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Queens Park Rangers
2
2
FT
Game Details
Luton Town
Colchester United
2
2
FT
Game Details
Margate
Barnet
2
1
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Burnley
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sheffield United
Huddersfield Town
0
1
FT
Game Details
Southend United
Ipswich Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Sunderland
0
1
FT
Game Details
Valerenga
Stabaek
3
2
FT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Nacional
1
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Guadalajara
Coras Tepic
3
1
FT
Game Details
Irapuato
Queretaro
3
2
FT
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Chiapas
4
2
FT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
U. de G.
0
0
FT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Monterrey
1
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Tijuana
Zacatepec
2
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Altamira
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Náutico
Icasa
1
0
FT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Oeste
0
0
FT
Game Details
Internazionale
Manchester United
(3) 0
(5) 0
FT
Game Details
Real Madrid
AS Roma
0
1
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Alianza Lima
2
1
FT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jun 28, 2013

20-man Socceroo camp for East Asian Cup

Socceroos head coach Holger Osieck selected 20 Australian-based players on Friday for a training camp on the NSW Central Coast ahead of next month's East Asian Cup in South Korea.

It will run from Monday to Friday (July 1-5) in Tuggerah and Gosford as part of the Socceroos' preparations and will be the first of three camps in Australia leading up to the East Asian Cup from July 20-28 in Seoul.

Australia will face South Korea on the opening night at Seoul World Cup Stadium, followed by clashes with Japan on July 25 at Hwaseong Stadium and China three days later at Jamsil Olympic Stadium.

Socceroos training camp squad:

Dario Vidosic (Adelaide United), Eugene Galekovic (Adelaide), Ivan Franjic (Brisbane Roar), Jade North (Brisbane), Matt Smith (Brisbane), Joshua Rose (Central Coast Mariners), Mitchell Duke (Mariners), Trent Sainsbury (Mariners), Archie Thompson (Melbourne Victory), Mark Milligan (Victory), Mitch Nichols (Victory), Nathan Coe (Victory), Craig Goodwin (Newcastle Jets), Mark Birighitti (Jets), Ruben Zadkovich (Jets), Joshua Risdon (Perth Glory), Michael Thwaite (Glory), Scott Jamieson (Glory), Aaron Mooy (Western Sydney Wanderers), Tomi Juric (Wanderers).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.