Featured Matches
Previous
AEL
Tottenham Hotspur
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
KSC Lokeren
Hull City
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Krasnodar
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lyon
FK Astra Giurgiu
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Shakhter Soligorsk
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
Villarreal
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Borussia Monchengladbach
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
Villarreal
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Legia Warsaw
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Moscow
Omonia Nicosia
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ruch Chorzow
Metalist Kharkiv
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Rapid Vienna
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
Twente Enschede
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Tottenham Hotspur
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Shakhter Soligorsk
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Karabükspor
St Etienne
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elfsborg
Rio Ave
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
CD Nacional de Madeira
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Petrolul Ploiesti
Dinamo Zagreb
1
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
BSC Young Boys
Debrecen
3
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Apollon Limassol
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Feyenoord Rotterdam
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Trabzonspor
Rostov
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Panathinaikos
FC Midtjylland
4
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
PEC Zwolle
Sparta Prague
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Zimbru Chisinau
PAOK Salonika
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
FC Zürich
1
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Partizan Belgrade
Neftchi Baku PFC
3
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers Zürich
Club Brugge
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Asteras Tripolis
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Krasnodar
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
RNK Split
Torino
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lyon
FK Astra Giurgiu
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
KSC Lokeren
Hull City
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Borussia Monchengladbach
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Rijeka
Sheriff Tiraspol
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Sassuolo
Cittadella
4
1
FT
Game Details
Real Espana
Municipal
1
1
FT
Game Details
Belmopan Bandits
Metapan
4
0
FT
Game Details
Inti Gas Deportes
Caracas F.C.
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Danubio F.C.
3
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Barcelona
Alianza Lima
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Trujillanos
Independiente del Valle
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Millonarios
César Vallejo
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universidad Católica
River Plate
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Goiás EC
5
2
FT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Gremio
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Game Details
Next

Barca hampered by archaic FIFA

Barcelona 20 hours ago
Read
Bayern MunichBayern Munich
VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
May 23, 2013

Netherlands name strong squad

Netherlands coach Louis van Gaal has named a strong squad for the upcoming friendlies in Asia, with Arjen Robben and Robin van Persie named alongside the recalled Erik Pieters and John Heitinga.

Holland's involvement in the Under-21 European Championship finals next month forced van Gaal to select an experienced side to take on Indonesia (June 7) and China (June 11).

A majority of the Oranje will meet up on May 29, although van Persie, Jonathan de Guzman, Dirk Kuyt, Robben and Rafael van der Vaart joining the side on June 3.

Netherlands squad: Goalkeepers - Kenneth Vermeer, Michel Vorm, Jasper Cillessen Defenders - John Heitinga, Miquel Nelom, Erik Pieters, Dwight Tiendalli, Ron Vlaar, Daryl Janmaat Midfielders - Lerin Duarte, Wesley Sneijder, Jonathan de Guzman, Rafael van der Vaart, Siem de Jong, Jens Toornstra Forwards - Jeremain Lens, Dirk Kuyt, Robin van Persie, Arjen Robben, Ruben Schaken, Ricky van Wolfswinkel

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.