Previous
Arsenal
Chelsea
1
0
FT
Game Details
Fiorentina
Barcelona
2
1
FT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
Portland Timbers
0
0
ESPN2 LIVE 18'
Game Details
Chicago Fire
FC Dallas
11:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Guadalajara
Cruz Azul
10:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Next
FiorentinaFiorentina
BarcelonaBarcelona
2
1
FT
Game Details

Honours list 2012-13

A run-down of all the honours across Europe's top leagues, and qualification for the 2013-14 Champions League and Europa League.

Premier League
Champions League: Manchester United (champions), Manchester City, Chelsea
Champions League final qualifying round: Arsenal
Europa League group stage: Wigan Athletic (FA Cup winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Tottenham Hotspur
Europa League third qualifying round: Swansea City (Capital One Cup winners)
Relegated: Queens Park Rangers, Reading, Wigan Athletic
Promoted to top flight: Cardiff City, Hull City, Crystal Palace

La Liga:
Champions League: Barcelona (champions), Real Madrid, Atletico Madrid (also Copa Del Rey winners)
Champions League final qualifying round: Real Sociedad
Europa League group stage: Valencia
Europa League final qualifying round: Real Betis
Europa League third qualifying round: Sevilla
Relegated: Real Zaragoza, Deportivo La Coruna, Mallorca
Promoted to top flight: Elche, Villarreal, Almeria
*NB: Sevilla are in the Europa League due to European bans imposed on Malaga and Rayo Vallecano

Bundesliga:
Champions League: Bayern Munich (champions, Champions League winners), Borussia Dortmund, Bayer Leverkusen
Champions League final qualifying round: Schalke 04
Europa League group stage: SC Freiburg
Europa League final qualifying round: Eintracht Frankfurt
Europa League third qualifying round: Vfb Stuttgart
Relegated: SpVgg Greuther Fürth, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Promoted to top flight: Hertha Berlin, Eintracht Braunschweig

Serie A:
Champions League: Juventus (champions), Napoli
Champions League final qualifying round: AC Milan
Europa League group stage: Lazio (Coppa Italia winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Fiorentina
Europa League third qualifying round: Udinese
Relegated: Pescara, Siena, Palermo
Promoted to top flight: Sassuolo, Hellas Verona, Livorno

Ligue 1:
Champions League: Paris Saint-Germain (champions), Marseille
Champions League final qualifying round: Lyon
Europa League group stage: Bordeaux (Coupe de France winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Nice
Europa League third qualifying round: Saint-Étienne (Coupe de la Ligue winners)
Relegated: Brest, Nancy, Troyes
Promoted to top flight: AS Monaco, Guingamp, Nantes

Eredivisie:
Champions League: Ajax Amsterdam (champions)
Champions League final qualifying round: PSV Eindhoven
Europa League final qualifying round: AZ Alkmaar (KNVB Beker winners), Feyenoord Rotterdam
Europa League third qualifying round: Vitesse Arnhem
Europa League second qualifying round: FC Utrecht
Relegated: Willem II, VVV-Venlo
Promoted to top flight: Cambuur, Go Ahead Eagles

Primeira Liga:
Champions League: FC Porto (champions), Benfica
Champions League final qualifying round: Paços de Ferreira
Europa League group stage: Guimaraes (Taca de Portugal winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Braga
Europa League third qualifying round: Estoril
Relegated: Beira Mar, Moreirense
Promoted to top flight: Belenenses, Arouca

Russian Premier League:
Champions League: CSKA Moscow (champions)
Champions League third qualifying round: Zenit St Petersburg
Europa League group stage: Anzhi Makhachkala
Europa League final qualifying round: Spartak Moscow
Europa League third qualifying round: Kuban Krasnodar
Europa League second qualifying round: Rubin Kazan
Relegated: Alania Vladikavkaz, Mordovia Saransk
Promoted to top flight: Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast, Tom Tomsk

Scottish Premier League:
Champions League second qualifying round: Celtic (champions, also Scottish Cup winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Motherwell
Europa League third qualifying round: St Johnstone
Europa League second qualifying round: Hibernian
Scottish League Cup winners: St Mirren
Relegated: Dundee
Promoted to top flight: Partick Thistle

Key dates
June 17: Capital One Cup first round draw
June 19: English league fixtures published
June 25: Draws for Champions League and Europa League first and second qualifying rounds
July 2-4 and 9-11: Champions League and Europa League first qualifying rounds
July 16-18 and 23-25: Champions League and Europa League second qualifying rounds
July 19: Draws for Champions League and Europa League third qualifying rounds
July 30-August 1 and August 6-8: Champions League and Europa League third qualifying rounds
August 9: Draws for Champions League and Europa League final qualifying rounds
August 11: Community Shield, Manchester United v Wigan Athletic (Wembley)
August 5: Capital One Cup begins
August 17: Premier League season begins
August 20-22 and 27-29: Champions League and Europa League final qualifying rounds
August 29: Champions League group stage draw
August 30: Europa League group stage draw
August 30: European Super Cup, Bayern Munich v Chelsea (Prague)
September 17-19: First Champions League and Europa League group games
December 10-12: Final Champions League and Europa League group games
December 11-21: Club World Cup (Morocco)
March 2: Capital One Cup final (Wembley)
May 14: Europa League final (Juventus Stadium, Turin)
May 17: FA Cup final (Wembley)
May 24: Champions League final (Estádio da Luz, Lisbon)

• Follow me on Twitter: @dalejohnsonESPN

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.