Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
1
2
FT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
2
0
FT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
0
1
FT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
1
1
LIVE 85'
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
2
0
FT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
1
0
FT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
0
0
FT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
FT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
1
1
FT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
2
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
1
3
FT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
0
0
FT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
1
1
FT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
2
4
FT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
2
2
FT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
0
0
FT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
2
0
FT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
2
1
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Saprissa
Alajuelense
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
0
0
FT
Game Details
Pasaquina FC
Juventud Independiente
1
1
FT
Game Details
Santa Tecla
Metapan
2
2
FT
Game Details
Atletico Marte
Aguila
0
0
FT
Game Details
CD FAS
Universidad de El Salvador
2
2
FT
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
May 3, 2013

Mariners pair in Socceroos training squad

Central Coast youngsters Mitchell Duke and Trent Sainsbury have earned spots in the Socceroos Australian-based training squad ahead of next month's FIFA World Cup qualifiers.

Coach Holger Osieck on Friday named 11 A-League players - plus an uncontracted Lucas Neill - for a five-day training camp on the Central Coast starting on Monday.

It's the first time striker Duke and defender Sainsbury, who both featured in the Mariners' 2-0 grand final victory over Western Sydney last month, have been selected by Osieck for a national team training camp.

The Wanderers have just one player in the squad, midfielder Aaron Mooy.

"We currently have two groups of players, those that are still playing in their domestic leagues and those from Australia that are in their off-season," Osieck said.

"The purpose of this training camp is to assess the physical standard of the players out of season and get them to a similar level compared to the other players."

The Socceroos' next Asian qualifier for the 2014 World Cup kicks off on June 4 in Japan, followed by Jordan in Melbourne on June 11 and Iraq in Sydney on June 18.

Next week's training camp will be held in conjunction with the Young Socceroos training camp as part of their preparations for June-July's FIFA under-20 World Cup in Turkey.

Training camp squad: Mitchell Duke (Central Coast), Ivan Franjic (Brisbane), Eugene Galekovic (Adelaide), Craig Goodwin (Newcastle), Jonathan McKain (Adelaide), Mark Milligan (Melbourne Victory), Aaron Mooy (Western Sydney), Lucas Neill (uncontracted), Jade North (Brisbane), Trent Sainsbury (Central Coast), Michael Thwaite (Perth), Dario Vidosic (Adelaide).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.