Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
5
1
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
1
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
1
1
FT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
1
1
FT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
6
0
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
2
3
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
5
3
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
Rapid Vienna
1
5
FT
Game Details
SV Grodig
SC Rheindorf Altach
3
3
FT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
1
0
LIVE HT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
0
0
FT
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
La Equidad
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Llaneros
11:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Once Caldas
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Independiente Medellín
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Cucuta
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 11 hours ago
Read

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 11 hours ago
Read

Media slam Arsenal 'soft centre'

Arsenal 14 hours ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
May 1, 2013

Mariners progress despite defeat

Central Coast Mariners sealed the second qualifying spot in AFC Champions League Group H, despite losing 3-0 at home to pool winners Kashiwa Reysol on Tuesday.

Kashiwa had already sealed top spot but produced a strong second-half display to see off their Australian opponents.

Masato Kudo opened the scoring just before the hour for the J.League team, with Brazilians Cleo and Leandro Domingues adding further strikes.

The Mariners still earned second spot by a point, as Guizhou Renhe, needing a win to progress, were held 2-2 at home by Suwon Bluewings.

The Chinese side fell behind to a Lee Jong-min goal in the 35th minute, but Sun Jihai levelled on the stroke of half-time.

Kwon Chang-hoon put Suwon back in front before Zhang Chenglin levelled four minutes from time, but the hosts could not find the winner they needed.

In Group G, Bunyodkor of Uzbekistan sealed top spot with a 1-1 draw at Pohang Steelers, who bow out.

Needing a point to progress, Bunyodkor went ahead through Oleksandr Pyshur's 79th-minute goal, with Park Sung-ho scoring a late equaliser.

That was not enough for Pohang, though, as Beijing Guoan sealed second place thanks to a goalless draw with Sanfrecce Hiroshima.

In Group C pool winners Al-Ahly ended their group campaign with a 2-2 draw at home to bottom side Al-Nasr.

Waleed Bakhshwain put the hosts ahead with a seventh-minute penalty, but Leo Lima levelled from the spot in the 21st minute and Rashid Malluah put Al-Nasr ahead nine minutes after the break.

But substitute Taisser Al-Jassam made it 2-2 13 minutes from time to ensure Al-Ahly went through the group stage unbeaten.

Al Gharafa had already sewn up the second qualifying spot, meaning their 3-1 loss at Sepahan was not a costly one.

Amin Jahan Alian put Sepahan ahead after 10 minutes and, although Majdi Siddiq equalised just before half-time, second-half strikes from Mohammad Gholami and Mohamadreza Khalatbari sealed the win for the hosts.

In Group D, Esteghlal booked their place in the last 16 thanks to their 1-0 win over Al-Ain.

Javad Nekounam's 79th-minute penalty was the only difference between the two sides as the Iranian club sealed their progression.

Al Hilal finished group runners-up after their 2-0 win over Qatari side Al Rayyan.

Nawaf Al-Abed and substitute Saad Al-Harthi were the scorers against the group's bottom side, who finished their campaign with only one win and a draw to their name.

Information from the Press Association was used in this report.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.