Previous
Manchester City
Steaua Bucuresti
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 0
Game Details
Rostov
Ajax Amsterdam
4
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 2
Game Details
Sunderland
Shrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Morecambe
AFC Bournemouth
1
2
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Middlesbrough
2
1
AET
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Burnley
1
0
AET
Game Details
Columbus Crew SC
Philadelphia Union
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
DC United
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Orlando City SC
Toronto FC
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
LA Galaxy
12:30 AM UTC
Game Details
Houston Dynamo
Seattle Sounders FC
1:00 AM UTC
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
New England Revolution
2:30 AM UTC
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Miami FC
0
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Next

When is the Europa League draw?

Europa League
Read

When is the Champions League draw?

Champions League
Read

Balestier wary of Geylang wingers

S.League
Read
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
BurnleyBurnley
1
0
AET
Game Details
FulhamFulham
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough
2
1
AET
Game Details

Arshavin and Pogrebnyak miss out

Russia coach Fabio Capello has once again overlooked experienced duo Andrei Arshavin and Pavel Pogrebnyak for his 2014 World Cup qualifying squad.

Capello is focusing on youth and did not find a place in his squad back in October for Arsenal's Arshavin, a former captain of his country, or Reading striker Pogrebnyak. Now, as the Russians prepare for their World Cup qualifying Group F match away to Northern Ireland in Belfast on March 22, which will be followed by a friendly at Chelsea's Stamford Bridge ground in London three days later, both have been left out again.

Anzhi Makhachkala duo Fyodor Smolov and Oleg Shatov did make the 27-man squad, though Capello said he would trim it to 23 players next week.

Russia have won all four of their matches in Group F to date and have yet to concede a goal either.

Squad:

Goalkeepers: Igor Akinfeyev (CSKA Moscow), Anton Shunin (Dynamo Moscow), Vladimir Gabulov (Anzhi Makhachkala), Sergei Ryzhykov (Rubin Kazan)

Defenders: Alexander Anyukov (Zenit St Petersburg), Alexei Berezutsky (CSKA Moscow), Vasily Berezutsky (CSKA Moscow), Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA Moscow), Kirill Nababkin (CSKA Moscow), Andrei Yeshchenko (Anzhi Makhachkala), Arseny Logashov (Anzhi Makhachkala), Dmitry Kombarov (Spartak Moscow), Vladimir Granat (Dynamo Moscow)

Midfielders: Igor Denisov (Zenit St Petersburg), Roman Shirokov (Zenit St Petersburg), Vladimir Bystrov (Zenit St Petersburg), Viktor Faizulin (Zenit St Petersburg), Alan Dzagoyev (CSKA Moscow), Denis Glushakov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Alexander Samedov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Yuri Zhirkov (Anzhi Makhachkala), Oleg Shatov (Anzhi Makhachkala), Oleg Ivanov (Terek Grozny)

Forwards: Alexander Kerzhakov (Zenit St Petersburg), Alexander Kokorin (Dynamo Moscow), Fyodor Smolov (Anzhi Makhachkala), Maxim Grigoryev (Lokomotiv Moscow).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.