Previous
Leicester City
Manchester United
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leicester City
Manchester United
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Almeria
1
2
FT
Game Details
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cordoba
Sevilla FC
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Borussia Monchengladbach
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Parma
2
3
LIVE 90' +3'
Game Details
AS Roma
Cagliari
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Genoa
Lazio
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sassuolo
Sampdoria
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atalanta
Fiorentina
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Udinese
Napoli
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Internazionale
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torino
Hellas Verona
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Montpellier
0
0
LIVE 24'
Game Details
AS Monaco
Guingamp
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lens
St Etienne
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Lyon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Dundee United
0
1
LIVE 52'
Game Details
Celtic
Motherwell
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Osasuna
Mallorca
6
4
FT
Game Details
Girona
Real Betis
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leganes
Racing Santander
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Tenerife
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Albacete
Numancia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
RB Leipzig
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Heidenheimer SB
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Nurnberg
3
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Twente Enschede
1
4
FT
Game Details
AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Ajax Amsterdam
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Cambuur Leeuwarden
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
2:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Belenenses
Maritimo
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rio Ave
Arouca
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Benfica
Moreirense
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisbon
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Porto
Boavista
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Karabukspor
11:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Sivasspor
Konyaspor
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fenerbahce
Gaziantepspor
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AIK
Halmstad
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kalmar FF
Djurgarden
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mjallby
Elfsborg
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Helsingborg
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Viking FK
IK Start
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stabaek
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lillestrom
Odd Grenland
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Sogndal
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Haugesund
Rosenborg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
Monterrey
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guadalajara
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Edmonton
Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN3 8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Arsenal de Sarandí
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Banfield
Boca Juniors
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Independiente
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Aldosivi
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Temperley
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sarmiento de Junín
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Nueva Chicago
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Sp. Belgrano
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Corinthians
São Paulo
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atlético MG
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Bahia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Fluminense FC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Coritiba FBC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Goiás EC
Palmeiras
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gremio
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing (U)
Tacuarembó FC
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Danubio F.C.
Rentistas
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Juventud
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Wanderers
Rampla Juniors
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atenas
Nacional
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Aguilas Doradas
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Nacional
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Cali
Fortaleza CE
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Melgar
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Martin
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Olimpia
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
12 de Octubre
10:45 PM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
Liga de Loja
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
LDU Quito
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Barcelona
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Mushuc Runa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Venezuela
Deportivo Petare
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Llaneros
Carabobo
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa
Deportivo Anzoategui
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Trujillanos
Estudiantes de Mérida
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Zamora
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Táchira
Tucanes
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mineros
Deportivo La Guaira
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
San José
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Potosí
Wilstermann
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oriente Petrolero
Nacional Potosí
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Blanc: PSG not in best shape

PSG 3 days ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Mar 7, 2013

Corinthians slip up in title defence

A Javier Gandolfi goal that looked offside marked the difference between Tijuana and Corinthians in an open Copa Libertadores encounter.

Reigning Copa Libertadores champions Corinthians had a bad night in their bid to retain the continental title as they lost 1-0 at Mexico's Tijuana.

The current Mexican champions consolidated their lead in Group 5 thanks to their victory.

Captain Javier Gandolfi netted the winner with a back-heel 21 minutes into the second half following a Fernando Arce free-kick.

The goal by the Argentinian defender left the FIFA Club World Cup winners second in the group standings on four points, five below Tijuana.

Tijuana boss Antonio Mohamed said: "This team keeps giving me surprises. We are proud of beating the world champions, we were fair winners.

"In this team, each player would risk their lives for the other. We never give up. This is the proof that we want to keep making history."

The reverse was Corinthians' first defeat in 16 Copa Libertadores matches.

Corinthians midfielder Ralf told reporters in Mexico that playing on artificial grass was hard but not an excuse.

He said: "It is difficult, quite horrible, but it is not a reason (for the loss). We lost because we failed to score goals, not because of the field."

Paraguay's Libertad came back from a two-goal deficit to draw 2-2 with Peruvian champions Sporting Cristal at home. The draw leaves Libertad on top of Group 2 on seven points, three above Sporting Cristal.

Irven Avila opened the scoring for the visitors in the 21st minute and doubled the advantage after 64 following a Junior Ross pass.Pedro Benitez reduced the deficit three minutes later and Jose Ariel Nunez levelled with only three minutes to go.

In another Group 2 match, a last-gasp goal by midfielder Gabriel Penalba saw Argentinian side Tigre beat Brazilian giants Palmeiras 1-0 at home.

It was a very tough game in the northern suburbs of Buenos Aires city and Tigre played the last nine minutes with 10 men after midfielder Vilson was sent off. In the fourth minute of injury time, Botta sent a free-kick into the box, Diego Ferreira headed the ball and Penalba sent it into the back of the net.

The win took Tigre level with Palmeiras on three points, only one less than Sporting Cristal.

In Group 8, Fluminense took sole lead despite a disappointing 1-1 home draw with Chile's Huachipato.

The Brazilian champions wasted a number of chances after Fred opened the scoring in the 30th minute from the penalty spot.

Francisco Arrue dribbled past two Fluminense defenders and shot with 20 minutes to go. Fluminense defender Gum failed to clear and Nicolas Nunez equalised.

Fluminense head the group standings on seven points, one above compatriots Gremio, who will complete the fourth matchday of this group next week against rock-bottom Caracas in Venezuela. Huachipato lie third on four points.

Mexican hosts Toluca picked up a point as they drew 1-1 with visitors Barcelona of Ecuador.

Argentinian playmaker Damian Diaz put Barcelona ahead in the 35th minute, while Panamanian striker Luis Tejada equalised by heading in an Edy Brambila cross with seven minutes to go.

Toluca join Uruguayan giants Nacional on top of Group 1 with four points, but Nacional still have to play their third group match against Boca Juniors.

Barcelona remain at the bottom on two points.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.